follow us on...

.@BeYourBestLax Saturday girls’ summaries – Updated

Saturday, 2nd April 2022

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/2/22

Penncrest 17, Pennridge 7
Halftime: Penncrest 8 – Pennridge 4

Penncrest
Kate Stanton: 7g, 1a, 3DC, 5gb, 3 CTO
Annalynn Pompetti: 4g, 2a, 9DC, 2gb, 1CTO
Reese Bigler: 2g, 1gb
Kaitlyn Roth: 1g, 2a, 2DC,1gb
Kathryn Harding: 1g, 1a, 1DC, 2gb
Adisyn Bernhardt: 1g, 1gb
Kate Kirchgasser: 1g
Celeste Cahill: 5gb, 2 CTO
Mira Kuttymartin: 3gb, 1DC
Taryn Tagtmeir: 2gb, 1 CTO
Kenzie Grant: 1 CTO
Roxie Bigler: 1gb
Daniela Randazzo: 1gb

Tatnall 16, Ursuline 7
Ursuline Academy 4 3 -7
Tatnall School 10 6 -16

Ursuline
Odle 2g
Wiggins 2g, 1a
Koechert 1g
Jones 1g
Fowler 1g
Cradler 12 saves
Tatnall
L. Colasante 5g, 5a
Clayton 4g, 2a
Brumfield 2g, 1a
Qualls 2g
Singer 2g (Teryn Singer scores 200th career goal)
Cattermole 1g
C. Wilkinson 1a
Chipman 7 saves

Downingtown East 9, Mount St. Joseph 8

Mount 5-3-8
Downingtown East 5-4-9

MSJ
Devin Deihl 2gb, 1cto
Campbell Donovan 1g, 1a, 1 gb
Lauren Maher 2g, 2gb, 1cto
Kate Donovan 6dc, 1g, 3gb, 1cto
Devin Loome 1g, 1gb
Sophie Peters 2gb
Kiersten Pumilia 1dc, 1gb
Ava Rossi 1g, 3gb
Amelia Clair 1g, 1a, 2gb, 1cto
Maggie Rezza 6dc, 1g, 1a, 1gb
Quinn Shields 2gb, 1 cto
Sarah Hughes 2gb
Annie Shields 6 saves, 2cto
Meghan Holmes 5gbs

Downingtown East
Macenzie Haragos 2a
Lexie Conte 1g
Sofia Fanelli 2g, 2a
Riley Marks 3g, 1gb
Eileen Hewitt 1a, 1dc, 2GB
Nickie Prendergast 1g, 2dc
Karyn Michaels 2g, 1a
Quinn Morrin – 2GB
Elena Mastrog 4GB
Dylan Kropp 4GB
Lexie Barton 3GB
Finley Mulhern 2GB
Jordan Higgins 2 saves
Addy Mulhern 4 saves

Phoenixville 13, Abington 5

Abington
Wren 1g
Mei Mei Chang 2g 1a
Haley Hamsher 1g 1a
Harper McGunley 1g
Marilynn Capps 6 saves

PHX
Gianna Thaxton 5g
Jaime Michaud 4g
Maggie Rost 1g
Natalie White 1g 1a
Kira O’Dennell 2g 1a
Maddy Schramm 7 saves

WC Rustin 14, Perkiomen Valley 11

Rustin
Jordyn Krafchick 3g 2a
Izzy Mintz 1g
Elizabeth McGurk 2g 1a
Christine Ditizio 2g 1a
Alexys McClain 4g
Skylar Baur 2g 1a
Ava Panetta 7 saves

Springfield-Delco 10, Villa Maria Academy 7

Villa Maria
Maggie Traynor 5g 1a
Allie Meyer 1g 1a 6dc
Clara Meehan 3ct 3dc
Riley Mulhern 1g

Manheim Township 13, Twin Valley 8
Halftime was 3-8

Twin Valley
Julia Givens – 3G
Jade Shearer – 2G, 1A
Anna Kaplan – 1G, 2A
Jessie Robinette – 1G, 1A
Kaitlyn Davis – 1G
Hadley Munn – 1A
Paige Borkowski – 9 Saves

Manheim
Bronwyn Hilbert – 4G, 4A
Sydney Witwer – 3G
Cali Campagna – 2G
Cece Walker – 2G
Alyssa Dotter – 1G
Kayla Kurtz – 1G
Maddie Eckert- 8 Saves

Penn Charter 9 Bishop Shanahan 8
Halftime PC 6- BS 4

Penn Charter
Darcy Felter 3G 2GB 5DC
Bea Buckley 1G 1A
Grace Walter 1A
Charlotte Hodgson 1G 1A 1DC
Gracie Shoup 1GB 1DC
Maddie Shoup 2G 1A 2GB 1DC
Lane Murray 2G 2GB
Kayla Joyce 9 saves

Bishop Shanahan
Ellie Udo 1G, 1A, 1DC, 1GB, 1CT
Soph Lymberis 3G
Caitlyn Hubiak 2G, 4DC, 1GB
Paris Masaracchia 1A, 4DC, 1GB
Silvia Baptista 1G
Annabelle Wiedel 1G, 2GB
Sam D’Addezio 1A, 2DC
Cece Neuman 10 Saves

Emmaus 8, Wilson 7
Emmaus 1-7-8
Wilson 5-2-7

Wilson:
Kayla Wilkes 3g-1a
Kaitlyn Coldren 1g
Jenna Facciolli 1g
Ainsley McLain 1g
Audrey Miller 1g

Jenkintown 13, AFS 7

AFS:
A. Muller- 4g/8gb/2dc
M. Muller- 3g/3gb/5dc
B. Washington-Vasquez- 16 saves

Jenkintown
Sarah Cummings 1g 1a 5ct 3gb 2dc
Kaelin DiMaria 3g 2a
Mia Visomirski 2g 1a 2ct 2gb
Ella Staple 1gb 1ct
Molly Stephenson 1ct 1gb
Katie McGrath 2ct
Lily O’Brien 1g 2gb 1ct 2dc
Liv Spoerl 1g 2ct 3gb 3dc
Tighlie Steuber 2g 1gb
Anna Montroy 1ct 2gb
Savannah Luig 1gb
Mirei Gabrielsen 1g 1a 2ct 1gb
Karolyn Mitchell 9 saves

Owen J Roberts 17, Kennett 2
Kennett 0 2 2
Owen J. Roberts 10 7 17

OJR
Sierra Milano 1g
Lexi Muir 1g
Alexa Vogelman 5g 1a
Gabbi Koury 6g 4a
Kalli Mullen 1g
Gracyn Smith 3g 3a
Mckenzie Hagerty 1 save
Korigan Sweeney 8 saves

Methacton 10, North Penn 5

Methacton
Megan Sanelli 4 g 1 a
Melinda Eglinton 2 g
Delaney Smith 1 g 2 a
Michelle Zhai 1 g 1 a
Jayme Weber 1 g 1 a
Lily DeWan 1 g

Springfield-Delco 10, Villa Maria 7
Halftime: Springfield 7-5

Springfield
Erin DeStefano 4g
Maddie Kane 2g
Gabby Rizzio 2g 1a
Devin Buggy 1g
Mia Valerio 1g 1a
Claire Lynch 1a
Madison McBride 12 saves

Villa Maria
Maggie Traynor 5g 1a
Allie Meyer 1g
Riley Mulhern 1g

Archbishop Carroll 8, Garnet Valley 7
Garnet: 4-3-7
Carroll: 1-7-8

Garnet Valley
Erin Barnes- 2dc
Sydney Erdman- 1dc
Lex Garrity- 1g, 2gb, 1ct
Jenny Green- 1ct
Sophie Kingsborough- 1g, 1gb
Mia Raucci- 4g, 2gb
Maddie Shoemaker- 1gb
Kate Stankavage- 1g, 2dc, 3gb, 2ct
Mia Zebley- 1a, 1gb, 1ct
Mak Butler- 10 saves

Carroll
Kiley Mottice 2g, 1a 1GB
Emma Talago 2g, 2a
Ava Bleckley 2g 4GB
Chloe Bleckley 1g 3GB GW
Machaela Henry 1g
Bridget Robinson 7 saves

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 9, Lawrenceville 7
SCH 2-7-9
LSchool 2-5-7

SCH
Alex Reilly 3g 2a 1 dc 5cto
Sarah Scollin 2g 1a 1dc 1ct 1gb
Madison Freeman 2g 1 ct 3 gb
Emma Bradbury 2g 1 dc 1 ct
Riley Kling 3cto
Lucy Pearson 14 saves 3 cto 3 gb
200th career save
Ava Schreiber 2 cto 2 gb
Brooke Gyllenhaal 1cto 4gb
Caroline Foley 1ct
Kaitlyn Melinson 1ct, 1gb
Maddy Caliendo – 1gb

Emmaus 8, Wilson West Lawn 7
EHS 1-7= 8
BC 5-2= 7

EMMAUS
Julia Cote 4g, 2a
Emily Hollinger 1g
Sophia Candy 1a
Mikayla Viola 2g, 1a
Olivia Schmidt 1g, 1a
Melea Weber 2a
Alani Shotwell 6 saves

Wilson
Wilkes 3g, 1a
Facciolli 1g
McLain 1g
Miller 1g
Coldren 1g
Sadaran 4 saves

Be Your Best, sponsor of Phillylacrosse girls’ summaries, has offered elite summer skills camps now for 20 years. Be Your Best girls’ and boys’ camps will be held, June 27-July 1, July 11-15 (Grades K to 9) at Wissahickon Middle School. Times: 8:30 AM to 2:00 PM. Sibling discounts. Click here to register


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines