follow us on...

.@BeYourBestLax Monday girls’ summaries

Monday, 18th April 2022

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/18/22

Upper Moreland 12, Upper Dublin 10
Halftime UM 8 Upper Dublin 4

UM
Olivia Meakim 4g
Willow Taylor 2g, 1a, 3dc
Annalise Messina 2g, 4a, 4dc
Molly Meakim 1g, 1a
Isabel Leiter 1g, 1a
Reagan Cummins 1g, 1dc
Heidi Wittick 1g, 1dc
Emma Hurley 21 saves

Upper Dublin
Aditi Foster 3g, 1a
Paige Dinkel 3g, 1a
Anna Dimatilio 2g
Tess Reardon 1g
Allie Gay 1g, 1a
Julie Zlotnifioff 1a
Cami Rosenfeld 1a

Abington 13, New Hope-Solebury 6
Abington 9-4 -13
New Hope-Solebury 4-2 – 6

Mei Mei Cheng 8g, 3a
Avery Sullivan 3g
Haley Hamsher 1g, 1a
Madden Murray 1g, 3a
Wren Taylor 2a
Harper McGinley 2a
Caroline Hughes 2a
Jayden Bagby 2 saves
Marilynn 4 saves

Marple Newtown 15, Chichester 2
Half time 10-0 MN

Marple
Shani Conine 3 goals 1 assist
Nicole Horn 1 goal 1 assist
Lily Ebersole 1 goal 1 assist
Jules Rodriguez 2 goals
Lizzie Getz 3 goals 2 DC
Gabby Vanderslice 2 goals 2 assists 3 DC
Olivia DiValerio 1 goal 1 assist 6 DC
Bella Dreger 1 goal
Carmen Gioia 1 goal

Chichester
Bella Meyer Pryer 1 goal
Gia Nardini 1 goal

Springfield-Montco 18, Cheltenham 1

Springfield-M
Emma Yoder 6 goals
Fiona Rizzo 2 goals 4 assists
Emily smith 2 goals 1 assist
Maddie McDevitt 2 goals 1 assist
Shannon Meder 2 goals 1 assist
Sam McDevitt 1 goal 1 assist
Olivia McCormick 2 goals
Jess Shapley 1 goal

WC Rustin 13, Phoenixville 10

Phoenixville
Gianna Thaxton 3g 2gb
Caroline Flick 3g 2gb
Jaime Michaud 2g 6dc
Kira O’Donnell 2g 5dc
Maddy Schramm 5 saves

Rustin
Alexya McClain 5g 4dc, 1a
Elizabeth McGurt 4g 6dc
Jordyn Krafchick 2g 1a 3dc
Christine Ditizio 1g
Izzie Mintz 1g
Ava Panetta 6 saves

Wissahickon 21, William Tennent 0

Wissahickon
Emma Baker 2G, 2INT, 3DC
Ellie Stein 1G, 3INT, 2DC
Emma Greenberg 2G, 1A, 4DC, 1GB
Alexis Hobson 2G, 1A, 2GB, 1DC
Olivia Bellinzoni 1G, 1A
Maddy Randell 2G
Chloe Acuna 1G, 1A
Emma Reily 1G, 1A
Amanda Brecher 1G, 1A
Emmi Gordon 1G
Gianna Miale 1G, 1A
Lex McCabe 4G, 1A
Laura Kane 2G

Plymouth Whitemarsh 17, Lower Moreland 3
Halftime score PW 13-0

L.Moreland
Sarah Rosala 1g
Tori Finnegan 1g
Sarah Asmann 1g

PW
Brianna Austin 7g, 1a
Meghan Wendler 4g, 4a
Sophia Gartland 2g
Fiona Gooneratne 1g
Rhianna Gooneratne 1g, 2a
Bri Reynolds 1g, 1a
Lonna Buono 1g

Cardinal O’Hara 19, Parkland 5
Halftime 11-2 O’Hara

Parkland:
Gigi Leonzi 3g 1a
Nikki Boyer 2g
Kayla McNevin 6 saves

Cardinal O’Hara
Anna Ciminera 7DC, 7GB, 1A, 2INTs, 4CT
Kristen Kutafaris 1INT, 1CT, 1GB
Carley Smith 2GB 1CT
Claire Natoli 4G, 2A, 4DC, 2GB, 2CT
Mia Scarduzio 4GB, 3DC
Ellie Miller 5G, 4A
Maddie Scharkey 2G, 1A, 2GB, 1CT
Lexi Culp 2G
Claire Kutafaris 2G, 1A
Lily Marquis 1A
Honor 1A
Mack Hand 4 Saves

Hunterdon Central (NJ) 14, Easton 7

Easton
R. Kroeger 5g, 1a
Morgan 1g
Ibach 1a
Vizian 1g, 1a
Hager 4 saves

Be Your Best, sponsor of Phillylacrosse girls’ summaries, has offered elite summer skills camps now for 20 years. Be Your Best girls’ and boys’ camps will be held, June 27-July 1, July 11-15 (Grades K to 9) at Wissahickon Middle School. Times: 8:30 AM to 2:00 PM. Sibling discounts. Click here to register


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines