follow us on...

.@BeYourBestLax Monday girls’ summaries – Updated

Monday, 4th April 2022

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/4/22

Pennsbury 19, Abington 5

Pennsbury
Olivia Graebner 5g, 1a
Grace Holmes 5g, 2a
Darrien Furiness 3g, 6a
Mia Popvitch 3g
Lily Abraham 2g
Caroline Mellon 1g
Sophia Curtis 4gb, 1ct
Angelina Kenney 3gb, 1ct
Kema Brown 8 saves

Abington
Piper McGliney 2g
Haley Hamsher 1g
Mei Mei Chang 1g
Harper McGinley 1g

Council Rock South 14, Villa Joseph Marie 7
CR Suth 9-5-14
VJM 3-4 – 7

CR South
Amy Loving- 1g, 1a
Julia Levin- 3g, 1a
Meg Rafter- 2g
Madison smith- 2g
Elizabeth Hearn- 2g
Cailey Hiscox- 2g
Amanda Smith- 2g

Souderton 23, Lansdale Catholic 4

Souderton
Reiley Knize – 6g
Avery Farina – 4g 1a
Yasmin Khatri – 3g
Tatum Andrews – 3g 1a
Peyton Clemmer – 2g
Lily Hassett – 1g
Ava Jones – 1g
Jess Burns – 1g 1a
Angela Borisow – 1g
Lauren Hallman – 1g 1a
Rachel Schewe – 1a

Quakertown 17, Liberty 5

Quakertown
Madison Peacher 5g, 1a
Isabelle Kave 4g
Katelyn Derstine 2g
Cameron Hagerty 2g, 1a
Kyla Frederick 1g, 1a
Katie Hagerty 1g, 1a
Katelyn Landis 1g
Kayla Glaeser 1g
Kiera Shaw 2a
Livian Stover 1a

Shipley 15, Barrack Academy 8

Shipley leaders:
Lily Neilson 2 goals, 3 assists
Evyn Stone 3 goals and 2 assists.
Rylee Louden 13 Saves

Boyertown 11, North Penn 8
NP – 5 – 3 – 8
BT – 5 – 6 – 11

NP
Kayla Stressman 3g
Kerry O’Donnell 2g
Emily Varilla 2g
Jordan Bailey 1g

BT
Jasmine Fink 1g, 2gb
Allie Schell 1a
Hannah Adamski 4g, 1dc, 1ct
Delaney Fox 2g, 1gb, 1ct
Bella Slupski 1gb
Emma Beidler 1a, 1gb
Ali Pioli 2a, 1gb, 5dc, 2ct
Emma Moyer 1gb
Katrina Clark 1gb
Alina Friz 4g, 1gb
Kenzie Schealer 1gb
Elli Ferraro 9 saves

Upper Dublin 16, Lower Moreland 2
UD. 11-5- 16
LM. 2-0-2

Upper Dublin
Tess Reardon. 5 goals 3 assists
Paige Dinkel 5 goals. 5 DC’s
Anna DiMartile 3 goals 1 assist 5 DC’s
Cami Rosenthal 1 goal 1 assist
Allie Gay. 1 goal 1 assist
Jaida Dawoud 1 goal
Sophia Sirianni 1 assist

Lower Moreland
Leila Rosala. 2 goals
Kylie Tammaro. 1 assist

Perkiomen Valley 10, Phoenixville 9

Phx
Maddy Schramm 6 saves
Erin Reedy 1g
Gianna Thaxton 1g
Jaime Michaud 4 g
Kira O’Donnell 3g

PV
Ellie Armbruster 2g
Mackenzie Hanlon 1g
Janna Nuss 5g 1a
Mackenzie Rotay 2g
45 Millie Logan 3saves

Upper Perkiomen 15, Northampton 3
Upper Perkiomen: 7-8=15
Northampton 2-1=3

Upper Perkiomen
MaryKate Sitko 4G,2A,7DC,3CT
Lindsay Bieler 3G,1A
Payton Bettys 3G,4DC,3GB
Mia Schneider 3G
Cassidy Bush 4A,3GB,3CT
Abby Davidheiser 1G
Abby Orsini 1G
Mackenzie Bettys 7 saves

Northampton
Brianna Gora 2G
Ella Steirer 1G
Isabella Feddor 9 saves’

Central Bucks South 16, Council Rock North 9

CB South:
Brooke Cenci 2 goals
Maddy Flynn 1 goal
Addy Geary 3 goals 1 assist
Kate Victor 3 goals 1 assist
Tegan Mullan 3 goals 1 assist
Grace Gannon 4 goals 2 assists
Gabby Mayo 13 saves

Council Rock North
Morgan McCafferey 4 goals 1 assist
Madeline Mela 2 goals
Charlotte Ondria 2 goals
Julia ONdria 1 goal
GK Rylee Roe-lipsky 6 saves

Pottstown 5 Norristown 3

Pottstown
Taetum Robbins 2g. 3dc
Brynn McClune 1g 1a
Keyora Frazier 1g 1a
Imani Germany- Bird 1g
Daishawnia Dean 14 saves

Lenape 18, Eastern 0
Lenape 14 4 18
Eastern 0 0 0

Lenape
Kareena Gohel 1g 3a
Yasmin Harris 1g
Emma Bunting 4g 4a
Kylie McNamara 2g
Lily Bunting 4g 1a
Gianna Monaco 6g
Paige Shaw 1 save

Unionville 9, Villa Maria Academy 8

Unionville
Amanda Wolfe – 4G 1A 2GB 1CTO
Maddie Passarello – 1G 2A 1GB
Lily Robitzer – 1G 1GB
Delaney Harlan – 2GB
Caroline Hopkins – 3G 4DC 1CTO
Abby Hyman – 1GB
Lexi Brown – 1GB
Liza Cawley – 5DC 1CTO
Faith Ilgner – 1GB
Caitlin Quinn – 5 saves

Springfield Delco 19, Springfield Montco 10
Halftime: Delco 8-5

Springfield Delco
Claire Lynch 6g 1a
Erin DeStefano 3g 1a
Julia Flaherty 2g
Gabby Rizzio 2g
Mia Valerio 2g 2a
Molly Convery 1g 1a
Maddie Kane 1g 1a
Bella King 1g
Audrey Miller 1g
Jaclyn Guille 1a

Springfield Montco
Sam McDevitt 1 goal
Emily Smith 2 goals 1 assist
Shannon Silvius 2 goals 1 assist
Maddie McDevitt 1 assist
Emma Yoder 2 goals
Amelia Price 2 assists
Shannon Meder 2 assists
Stella Nelson 2 goals
Tess Talbot 10 saves

Twin Valley 21, Garden Spot 2
Halftime was 11-2

Twin Valley
Julia Givens – 4G, 3A
Jade Shearer – 2G, 4A
Anna Kaplan – 2G, 3A
Jessie Robinette – 2G, 2A
Hadley Munn – 2G, 2A
Sam Rhoads – 1G, 2A
Emma Raines – 2G, 1A
Kylie Duke – 2G, 1A
Kaitlyn Davis – 2G
Anna Givens – 2G
Paige Borkowski – 5 Saves

Garden Spot xzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzc
B Mansi – 1G
B Moyer – 1G

Emmaus 18, Pottsgrove 1
EHS 10-8= 18
PHS 0-1= 1

EMMAUS
Julia Cote 4g, 3a
Emily Hollinger 5g, 1a
Sophia Candy 1g, 1a
Mikayla Viola 2g
Olivia Schmidt 1a
Melea Weber 1g 4a
Jordyn Poll 3g
Kam Watkins 1g
Maya D’Alessandro 1g
Alani Shotwell 7 saves

Pottsgrove
Wasdick 1g
L. Guernette 4 saves

Be Your Best, sponsor of Phillylacrosse girls’ summaries, has offered elite summer skills camps now for 20 years. Be Your Best girls’ and boys’ camps will be held, June 27-July 1, July 11-15 (Grades K to 9) at Wissahickon Middle School. Times: 8:30 AM to 2:00 PM. Sibling discounts. Click here to register


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines