follow us on...

.@BeYourBest Thursday girls’ summaries

Thursday, 26th May 2022

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/26/22

District 1 AAA 5th-place playback
Owen J. Roberts 14, Downingtown East 3

Downingtown East 1 2 -3
Owen J. Roberts 9 5 -14

OJ Roberts
Sierra Milano
Blakely Doyle 1g
Alexa Vogelman 3g, 3a, 3gb, 4dc
Ashley White 1gb, 1ct
Rachel Sbei 1gb
Colby Wasson 1gb, 1ct
Ava Clemson 2gb, 4dc
Gabbi Koury 5g, 2a, 5gb, 4ct, 4dc
Kalli Mullen 2g, 3gb
Gracyn Smith 3g
Korrigan Sweeney 9 saves

District 1 AA championship
Bishop Shanahan 13, Strath Haven 4

Half: Shanahan 6-3

Strath Haven
Kaitlin Neiczpiel 2G
Laura Conner 1G 1A
Julia Steere 1G
Ava Yancey 12 saves

Bishop Shanahan
Ellie Udo 3G 2A
Sophia Lymberis 3G 1A
Samantha D’Addezio 2G 1A
Silvia Baptista 2G
Alaina Baptista 1G 1A
Caitlyn Hubiak 1G
Stella Dambro 1G
Claire Fader 1A
Paris Masaracchia 1A
Allie Hathaway 6 saves

District 1 AAA Championship

Conestoga 14, Springfield-Delco 3
Springfield-D 0 3 – 3
Conestoga 8 6 – 14

Springfield-Delco
Erin DeStefano 2G
Mia Valerio 1G 1A
Madison McBride 3 saves

Conestoga
Kate Galica 5G 2A
Ellie Wisch 4G
Piper Kienzle 1G 1A
Melissa Hewitt 1G 1A
Keating Hopkins 1G
Kiki Liebezeit 1G
Natalie Yarmark 1G
Chloe Brown 1A
Alana Lepore 4 saves

Delaware State Championship
Cape Henlopen 16, Tatnall School 4

Half: Cape 6-3

Cape Henlopen
Ella Rishko 4g 2a
Alexi Nowakowski 3g
Grace Wiggins 2g
Kelly Bragg 2g
Louise “lulu” Rishko 1g
Sierra Manifold 1g
Molly Mendes 1g 1a
Maren Buckaloo 1g 2a
Lexi Truitt 1g
Anna Lopez 8 saves on 12 shots

District 1 AAA third-place playback
Garnet Valley 8, Radnor 6

Garnet: 3-5-8
Radnor: 4-2-6

Garnet Valley
Erin Barnes- 2dc, 1gb
Jess Bellis- 1gb, 1ct
Lex Garrity- 2gb
Jenny Green- 2gb
Ava Kane- 3g, 5dc, 1gb
Sophie Kingsborough- 1g, 2ct
Bridget McCann- 1ct
Mia Raucci- 2g, 1ct
Maddie Shoemaker- 1g
Kate Stankavage- 1g, 1dc, 1ct
Mia Zebley- 2gb, 3ct
Mak Butler- 5 saves

Be Your Best, sponsor of Phillylacrosse girls’ summaries, has offered elite summer skills camps now for 20 years. Be Your Best girls’ and boys’ camps will be held, June 27-July 1, July 11-15 (Grades K to 9) at Wissahickon Middle School. Times: 8:30 AM to 2:00 PM. Sibling discounts. Click here to register


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines