follow us on...

.@BeYourBest Monday girls’ summaries – Updated

Monday, 2nd May 2022

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/2/22

Wissahickon 10, Upper Moreland 9
Half: U. Moreland 6-4

Wissahickon
Emma Baker 6g, 3a, 6gb, 5dc, 1ct
Emma Greenberg 1g, 2dc, 1ct, 2gb
Nora Ryan 3dc
Alexa McCabe 3g, 2gb
Amanda Brecher 5gb, 1int
Alexis Hobson 2gb, 2dc
Camille Hubs 7 saves

PENNSBURY 7, SOUDERTON 5
Pennsbury 3-4 7
Souderton 3-2 5

Pennsbury
Kema Brown 16 saves
Darrien Furiness 3g, 3gb
Caroline Mellon 2g
Grace Mellon 2g
Holmes 5dc
Olivia Graebner 4dc, 5gb, 2ct
Angelina Kenney 3gb

NORTH PENN 13, CENTRAL BUCKS EAST 6

North Penn
Kerry O’Donnell 4g, 7dc
Riley O’Donnell 3g
Danielle Preston 3g
Jordan Baily 2g, 2a
Kayla Stressman 2g, 2a, 3dc
Emily Varilla 1g, 2a, 3dc
Olivia Caputo 1g
Kiera Holt 7 saves

CB East
Morgan Tait 2g
Paige Keller 1g, 3gb
Courtney Curry 1g, 2dc, 2gb
Lauren Boylan 1g, 1gb
Ericka Zimmer 1g
Ava Delfini 1dc, 1gb
Rylee Surovec 1dc
Sammy Kishel 1dc
Aidenn O’Leary 1gb
Grace Gidwani 6 saves

Upper Dublin 15, Cheltenham 3
Upper Dublin. 11. 4 – 15
Cheltenham. 1. 2 – 3

Upper Dublin
Paige Dinkel. 2 goals. 2 assists
Tess Reardon. 2 goals 1 assist
Aditi Foster. 2 goals. 1 assist
Anna DiMartile. 2 goals
Julie Zlotnikoff 1 goal. 1 assist
Cami Rosenthal 1 goal 1 assist
Jaida Dawoud. 1 goal 1 assist
Allie Gay 1 goal
Kelly Senior 1 goal
Ella Lyon. 1 goal
Katie Stoughton 1 goal

Methacton 17, Harriton 7
Half: Methacton 11-3

Harriton
Zoe Berman 3G, 2A
Luciana Tamburro 2G
Naomi Ku 1G, 2A
Annie Aspesi 1G, 5DC, 2GB
Brynn Heffelfinger 1A, 3DC,1GB, 1CT
Shayla Maher 6 saves, 1CT

Methacton
MAckenzie Clark 11 saves
Megan Sanelli 6 goals
Michelle Zhai 4 g 2 a
Bayla Plower 2 g
Giada Catoia 1 g
Delaney smith 2 g
Marissa Tommatello 1 a
Rylie Derrickson 1 g 1 a
Mackenzie Coupe 1 g 1 a

Archbishop Carroll 25, Conwell-Egan 1
Carroll 18-7-25
Conwell-Egan 0-1-1

Carroll
Ayniah Bishop 1g
Chloe Bleckley 1g
Sara Wood 1g
Peyton Nord 1g
Shannon Wood 1g
Cate McConaghy 1g
Sienna Golden 1g
Lydia Malone 1g
Nicole DeMola 1g, 1a
Amelia St. Hilaire 1g
Brooke Wilson 1g, 1a
Machaela Henry 1g, 4dc
Sarah Durham 1g, 2a
Ava Talago 1g
Emma Talago 1g
Ava Bleckley 1g, 1a, 1dc
Gracie Kucia 1g
Katie Karoly 1g
Kate O’Neill 1g, 2a
Ramsay Williams 1g
Kiley Mottice 1g
Claire Sexton 1g, 1a
Meg Sheridan 1g
Brooke Hippert 1g
Gianna Toland 1g
Chloe Schultz 1a
Bridget Robinson 2 saves
Mei Radar 1 save
McKayla Elison 2 saves

Conwell-Egan
Joyce Rylee 1g
D. Buschi 5 saves

Merion Mercy 20, Bonner Prendie 8

Bonner Prendie
Abigail Blemings 4g, 1a, 2gb
Leila George 3g, 3dc, 2gb
Milan Poole 1g
Meredith Shallow 14 saves

Cardinal O’Hara 17, St. Hubert 0

O’Hara
Lexi Culp 3g, 3a
Ellie Miller 3g, 3a
Claire Natoli 3g, 1a
Mia Scarduzio 2g
Claire Kutafaris 1g, 2A
Kellie McCarthey 1g
Lex Ferriola 1g
Maddie Sharkey 1g
Lily Marquis 1g
Honor Breen 1g
Mack Hand 1 save

Wilson 20, Cumberland Valley 11
Wilson 12-8-20
Cumberland valley 6-5-11

Wilson:
Kayla Wilkes 5g-3a-11dc **100th draw control on the season**
Emmi McLain 1dc
Kaitlyn Coldren 3g-3a
Alexa Kairis 3g-1a
Caitlyn Trickett 1g
Mia Riccitelli 1a
Ainsley McLain 4g-1a
Audrey Miller 4g
Maria Sasaran 4 saves

Upper Merion 18, Pottsgrove 9
Half: UMerion 14-7

Upper Merion
Sam Walmsley- 4g, 2a
Olivia Smith- 4g, 1a
Ashley Evitts- 4g
Julianna Callison- 3g, 1a, 9gb
Melissa McCabe- 1g, 2a
Brooke Olsen- 1g, 1a
Audrey Schuebel- 1g
Addie Eaton- 6gb
Morgan Puglisi- 6 saves

Pottsgrove
Sydney Wasdick- 5g
Katie Bean- 3g
C. Hires- 1g

Emmaus 19, Northwestern 4

Emmaus
Jordyn Poll 5g, 1a
Olivia Schmidt 3g, 1a
Emily Hollinger 2g, 2a
Melea Weber 3g, 1a
Maya D’Alessandro 3g, 1a
Mikayla Viola 1g, 1a
Sophia Candy 1g
Merry Shields 1g
Alani Shotwell 7 saves

Northwestern
Claire Costa 1g
Lexi Vennera 1g
Cara Thomas 1g
Ava Collins 1g

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 9, Abington 7
Abington
M Cheng 3g
W Castor 1g
H Hamsher 1g
A Silverman 1g
A Sullivan 1g

PW
B Austin 4g
S Gartland 2g
F Gooneratne 1g
B Reynolds 1g
Ella Clark 1g

Paul VI 15, Cherry Hill East 7

Paul VI
Sophia Miller 1a, 4gb
Sammie Flynn 2g, 2a, 3dc
Ella Gledhill 1g, 1gb, 1dc
Kodie Malone 1gb, 2dc
Ave Martin 6g, 2a 4dc
Ava Calloway 3g, 1dc, 1gb
Jordyn Johnson 1g, 1a, 1gb, 3dc
Maddie Pfeiffer 1g

CH East
Paige Watson 4g
Rylie Morris 2g, 1a
Delanie Morris 1g
Madison krieger 7 saves

Easton 14, Parkland 8

Parkland
Nikki Boyer 4g 1a
Kaz Kennedy 1a
Taryn Poremba 1a
Riley Santa-Anna 1g 1a
Hannah Carr 1a
Gigi Leonzi 3g
Kayla McNevin 11 saves

Easton
Morgan 1g 1a
L Krieger 1g
Vizian 1g
S. Long 2a
Milia 3g 2a
Ibach 2g 3a
R. Krieger 3g
Hippert 1g
Hager 5 saves

Bishop Shanahan 14, Gwynedd Mercy Academy 5
Bishop Shanahan 7 – 7 – 14
Gwynedd Mercy 4 – 1 – 5

Bishop Shanahan
Ellie Udo: 3G, 2A
Soph Lymberis: 3G, 2CT, 1DC
Paris Masaracchia: 5CT, 6DC
Caitlyn Hubiak: 2G, 2CT, 1DC
Silvia Baptista: 2G
Annabelle Wiedel: 2G, 1A
Stella D’ambro: 1G
Gillian Greco: 1G
Allie Hathaway: 4 Saves

HATBORO-HORSHAM 21, WILLIAM TENNENT 1

HH
Sophia Liott 7g, 5a
Abby Roesing 5g, 1a
Cait Carpenter 4g, 1a
Hannah Bommentre 2g
Paige Cole 1g, 1a
Gianna Livingston 1g
Tara Orloski 1g
Natalie Tocci 1a
Defense led by Tocci, Lydia Nolin, Paige Cole, Faith Buccafuri, Neva Fullmer, goalies Amber MacIntosh and Liott

Be Your Best, sponsor of Phillylacrosse girls’ summaries, has offered elite summer skills camps now for 20 years. Be Your Best girls’ and boys’ camps will be held, June 27-July 1, July 11-15 (Grades K to 9) at Wissahickon Middle School. Times: 8:30 AM to 2:00 PM. Sibling discounts. Click here to register


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines