follow us on...

All-league: Suburban One League American Conference boys’ team announced

Friday, 3rd June 2022

Categories All-League, Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/3/22

Suburban One League American Conference boys’ all-stars for 2022:

Sportsmanship award: Quakertown

2022 Men’s Lacrosse All League Selections
1st Team Attack Kyle Lehman Wissahickon Junior
1st Team Attack Min Lee Hatboro Horsham Senior
1st Team Attack Joe Messina Upper Moreland Senior
1st Team Midfield Sam Baker Wissahickon Senior
1st Team Midfield Justin Bainbridge Plymouth Whitemarsh Junior
1st Team Midfield Ryan O’Lexa Upper Moreland Senior
1st Team Midfield David Benjamin Hatboro Horsham Junior
1st Team Defense Jake Licata Wissahickon Senior
1st Team Defense Sam Morginstein Upper Dublin Senior
1st Team Defense Zach Rudunaus Upper Moreland Senior
1st Team Long Pole Connor Davis Hatboro Horsham Senior
1st Team Face Off Dominic Kemper Wissahickon Junior
1st Team Goalie Nate Fletcher Upper Dublin Junior

2nd Team Attack Alex Cerminara Hatboro Horsham Junior
2nd Team Attack Andrew Slackman Wissahickon Junior
2nd Team Attack Will Bailey Upper Dublin Junior
2nd Team Midfield Sam Fink Hatboro Horsham Senior
2nd Team Midfield Jackson Simmons Upper Dublin Senior
2nd Team Midfield Jaxon Weiss Springfield Township Senior
2nd Team Midfield Vijay Foster Upper Dublin Senior
2nd Team Defense Quinn Fonash Wissahickon Senior
2nd Team Defense Alex Bayda Quakertown Senior
2nd Team Defense Aden Cosgrove Upper Moreland Senior
2nd Team Long Pole Joey Connolly Wissahickon Senior
2nd Team Face Off Will Hoffman Upper Dublin Freshman
2nd Team Goalie Brendan Kirn Hatboro Horsham Junior

Honorable Mention Attack Caleb Kelly Upper Dublin Junior
Honorable Mention Attack Luke Wendler Plymouth Whitemarsh Senior
Honorable Mention Attack Nick Donofrio Wissahickon Junior
Honorable Mention Attack Ben Markham Abington Senior
Honorable Mention Midfield CJ Petrakis Plymouth Whitemarsh Senior
Honorable Mention Midfield Jaden Mariano Hatboro Horsham Senior
Honorable Mention Midfield Colin Hogan Upper Moreland Senior
Honorable Mention Midfield Malcolm Raupp New Hope Solebury Junior
Honorable Mention Midfield Robert “Spence” Lowery Abington Junior
Honorable Mention Midfield Patrick Garry Abington Junior
Honorable Mention Defense Thomas Pedicone Hatboro Horsham Junior
Honorable Mention Defense Matt Hopper Upper Dublin Senior
Honorable Mention Defense Matt Bauer Wissahickon Junior
Honorable Mention Defense Ryan Boehringer Quakertown Senior
Honorable Mention Defense Connor Penderghest Abington Sophomore
Honorable Mention Long Pole Dominic Paone Upper Dublin Freshman
Honorable Mention Face Off Ryan Veneziale Upper Moreland Senior
Honorable Mention Goalie Matt Ludlow Upper Moreland Senior


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines