follow us on...

All-League: Lancaster-Lebanon League boys’ team announced

Tuesday, 17th May 2022

Categories All-League, Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/17/22

Lancaster-Lebanon League 2022 Boys Lacrosse All-Stars
Section 1 – First Team

Attack:
● Max Grube, Senior – Hempfield
● Xander Johnson, Senior – Manheim Township
● Bennett Parmer, Sophomore – Manheim Township
Midfield:
● Garrett Campagna, Senior – Manheim Township
● Ryan Heuston, Senior – Hempfield
● Charlie Kingsbury, Junior – Manheim Township
● Greyson Reylek, Senior – Warwick
Face-Off Specialist:
● Erik Hinkle, Senior – Penn Manor
Short-Stick Defensive Midfielder:
● Eli Warfel, Junior – Penn Manor
Long-Stick Midfielder:
● Lucian Li, Senior – Manheim Township
Defense:
● Wells Bergstrom, Junior – Manheim Township
● Connor Brumbaugh, Senior – Penn Manor
● David Gross, Senior – Hempfield
● Ben Wright, Senior – Manheim Township
Goalie:
● Tyler Moritzen, Senior – Manheim Township
Section 1 Coach of the Year:
● Connor Rowe, Penn Manor

Section 1 – Second Team
Attack:
● AJ McAlpine, Senior – Hempfield
● Trevor Moore, Senior – Cedar Crest
● Isaac Nafziger, Senior – Penn Manor
● Alex Romano, Senior – Manheim Township
Midfield:
● Zach Antesberger, Junior – Hempfield
● Adam Hollinger, Junior – Penn Manor
● Tobin Marco, Sophomore – Hempfield
Face-Off Specialist:
● Seamus Mack, Sophomore – Hempfield
● Nick Palumbo, Sophomore – Manheim Township
Short-Stick Defensive Midfielder:
● Brady Weaver, Senior – Warwick
Long-Stick Midfielder:
● Erik McLaughlin, Junior – Cedar Crest
Defense:
● Austin Day, Junior – Manheim Township
● Stephen Pitts, Sophomore – Hempfield
● Nate Young, Senior – Warwick
Goalie:
● Nick Hollinger, Sophomore – Penn Manor

Section 2 – First Team
Attack:

● Jeff Fisher, Junior – Conestoga Valley
● Zach Lebreque, Junior – Lampeter Strasburg
● Stewart McClain, Senior, Lampeter Strasburg
Midfield:
● Barrett Denlinger, Senior – Lampeter Strasburg
● Keller Dillman, Senior – Conestoga Valley
● Ayden Naranjo, Sophomore – Garden Spot
Faceoff Specialist:
● Cole Barnes, Sophomore – Cocalico
Short-Stick Defensive Midfielder:
● Jack Groff, Sophomore – Lampeter Strasburg
Long Stick Midfielder:
● Morgan Smith, Junior – Lampeter Strasburg
Defense:
● Drexton Frank, Sophomore – Lampeter Strasburg
● Carson Garver, Senior – Lampeter Strasburg
● Nick Gleason, Junior – Garden Spot
● Brayden Smith, Senior – Lampeter Strasburg
Goalie:
● Calvin Morris, Senior – Lancaster Country Day School/Lancaster Catholic
Section 2 Coach of the Year:
● Matt Oberly, Cocalico

Section 2 – Second Team
Attack:

● Zack Belknap, Junior – Cocalico
● Colin Sullivan, Junior – Lampeter Strasburg
● Tyson Zwaska, Sophomore – Conestoga Valley
Midfield:
● Fritz Miklos, Senior – Lancaster Country
Day School/Lancaster Catholic
● Jared Patton, Junior – Garden Spot
● Hunter Silvaggio, Junior – Conestoga Valley
● Evan Youndt, Junior – Cocalico
Faceoff Specialist:
● Noah Harrison, Sophomore – Conestoga Valley
Short-Stick Defensive Midfielder:
● Carter Getz, Junior – Cocalico
● Myles Jackson, Sophomore – Conestoga Valley
Long Stick Midfielder:
● Justin Corson, Freshman – Conestoga Valley
Defense:
● Jimmy Boyle, Senior – Lancaster Country Day School/Lancaster Catholic
● Ethan Brown, Junior – Cocalico
● Jackson Byers, Freshman – Conestoga Valley
● Bryce Johnson, Sophomore – Conestoga Valley
Goalie:
● Ben Nolt, Senior – Conestoga Valley
● Bryce Thomas, Junior – Lampeter Strasburg

Class Act Award Winners
● Quentin Nolan, Cedar Crest
● Brennen Maharg, Cocalico
● Michael Burnett, Conestoga Valley
● Hunter Mortimer, Ephrata
● Kaleb Elslager, Hempfield
● Jack Filius, Lampeter Strasburg
● Chris Hebauny, Lancaster Country Day School/Lancaster Catholic
● Michael O’Hara, Manheim Township
● McCabe Kreider, Penn Manor
● Brady Weaver, Warwick

Academic All-Stars
● Jack Wolfe, Cedar Crest
● Alex Stokrp, Cocalico
● Keller Dillman, Conestoga Valley
● Elijah Knowles, Ephrata
● Cole Leaman, Garden Spot
● Matt Trasborg, Hempfield
● Zach Lebreque, Lampeter Strasburg
● Grant Gilbert, Lancaster Country Day School/Lancaster Catholic
● Emmett Kappesser, Manheim Township
● Mike Evans, Penn Manor
● Liam Zee, Warwick


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines