follow us on...

.@1stStartLax Philly lacrosse weekend scoreboard

Saturday, 28th May 2022

Categories Box lacrosse, Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, Pro  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/28/22

Philly Lacrosse scoreboard

Boys’/Men’s

Friday – District 3 AA championship
Susquehannock 11, Lampeter-Strasburg 9

Thursday
District 1 AA Championship

Marple Newtown 10, Penncrest 9

District 1 AAA Championship
Radnor 14, Downingtown East 3
District 1 AAA 3rd-place Playback
Springfield-Delco 8, Unionville 2
District 1 AAA 5th-place Playback
Garnet Valley 14, Central Bucks East 5

District 11 AA championship
Allentown Central Catholic 13, Northwestern 3
District 11 AAA championship
Freedom 12, Easton 2

District 12 AA championship
Lansdale Catholic 15, Devon Prep 5

District 3 AAA championship
Manheim Township 12, Cumberland Valley 4
District 3 AAA third-place playback
Central York 9, Hempfield 8
District 3 AA third-place playback
Trinity 17, Cocalico 11

Saturday

New Jersey Non-Public A semifinals
St. Augustine 9, Seton Hall Prep 8
South Jersey Group 4 championship
Southern 7, Lenape 4
South Jersey Group 3 championship
Shawnee 14, Clearview 11
South Jersey Group 1 championship
Haddonfield 12, Caldwell 4

Delaware State quarterfinals
Archmere Academy 14, Wilmington Friends 7
Cape Henlopen 19, Delaware Military Academy 2
Salesianum School 20, Appoquinimink 0
Sanford School 23, Caesar Rodney 5

Girls’/Women

Thursday

PAISAA Championship
Penn Charter 8, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 7

Delaware state championship
Cape Henlopen 16, Tatnall School 4

District 1 AA Championship
Bishop Shanahan 13, Strath Haven 4
District 1 AA 3rd-place Playback
Mount St. Joseph 12, Gwynedd Mercy Academy 7
District 1 AAA Championship
Conestoga 14, Springfield-Delco 3
District 1 AAA 3rd-place Playback
Garnet Valley 8, Radnor 6
District 1 AAA 5th-place Playback
Owen J. Roberts 14, Downingtown East 3

District 3 AAA Third-Place
Wilson 14, Hempfield 8

South Jersey Group 4 semifinals
Thursday – Lenape 10, Rancocas Valley 6
Friday – Cherokee 15, Southern 5
South Jersey Group 3 semifinals
Friday – Shawnee 16, Ocean City 10
Friday – Moorestown 14, Cherry Hill West 6
South Jersey Group 1 semifinals
Thursday – Haddonfield 18, New Providence 8
Friday – Glen Ridge 11, West Detford 6


1st Start Lacrosse, the official sponsor for the Phillylacrosse.com Scoreboard, is a program dedicated to younger boys and girls who are looking to start lacrosse and get comfortable with a stick in their hands! At 1st Start, you will learn the game from experienced teachers and coaches from the area who have all played the game at a high level. You will learn lacrosse every week through fun drills and games! It’s for boys and girls ages 3-7 and is coached by all former players now educators in the Philly area who have an extreme passion for the game. 1st Start is a 6 week program offered in a variety of locations this spring.To learn more please click here.


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines