follow us on...

Philly men named to USILA 2021 D3 Dynamic Preseason All-American Team

Monday, 22nd February 2021

Categories Boy's/Men's, College  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 2/22/21

2021 USILA / Dynamic Preseason All-American Division III Teams:

FIRST TEAM

Cabrini’s Ty Kostack

Attack
Ronan Jacoby (Wesleyan)
Mac Bredahl (Tufts)
Larson Sundown (RIT)
Josh Melton (Salisbury)
Luke Keating (Franklin and Marshall)

Midfield
Matt Treiber (Tufts)
Jarrett Bromwell (Salisbury)
Ty Kostack (Marple Newtown, Cabrini)

Short Stick Defensive Middies
Brad Griek (Salisbury)

Face-Off
Brett Malamphy (Salisbury)

Long Stick Middie
Kevin Murphy (Salisbury)

Defense
Finn McTernan (Tufts)
Brad Apgar (Salisbury)
Tommy DeLuca (Cabrini)
Alex Maruna (RIT)
Tamer Sullivan (Amherst)

Goalie
Walker Hare (RIT)

SECOND TEAM

Attack
Jake Haase (Williams)
Cross Ferrara (Appoquinimink-DE, Salisbury)
Matt LoParo (Cabrini)
Jake Klein (Wilson, Cabrini)

Midfield
Garrett Samuelson (Tufts)
Colin Dean (Lynchburg)
Ryan Barnable (RIT)

Short Stick Defensive Middies
Shawn Coulter (Perkiomen Valley, Stevens)

Face-Off
Kyle Helfrich (Tufts)

Long Stick Middie
Tyler Nation (York)

Defense
Jack Donohue (Tufts)
Bubba Brennan (Stevens)
Ryan Kennedy (York)
Mitch Weiss (Western New England)

Goalie
Scott MacMillan (Conestoga, Gettysburg)

THIRD TEAM

Attack
Will Iorio (Coast Guard)
Tyler Forbes (Middlebury)
Dawson Tait (RIT)
Nicholas Miller (St John Fisher)
Luc Swedlund (Stockton)

Midfield
Logan Geller (Wesleyan)
Dylan Wolf (York)
Jack Mulvihill (St. John Fisher)
Troy Morris (Cortland)

Short Stick Defensive Middies
Sean Penney (Wesleyan)

Face-Off
Mason Gauntt (Bridgewater)
Joe Post (St John Fisher)

Long Stick Middie
Kyle Camphausen (Wesleyan)

Defense
Charlie Olsen (Trinity)
Tyler Gallagher (Lynchburg)
Daniel Crotty (Stevens)

Goalie
Harry Gahagan (Williams)

HONORABLE MENTION

Attack
Jack Sutherland (Endicott)
Caleb Holdridge (Coast Guard )
Hunter Ferreira (Nichols)
Cian Keohane (Nichols)
Bryce Adam (Tufts)
Max Waldbaum (Tufts)
Stuart Greenspon (Washington and Lee)
Jack Fletcher (Gettysburg)
Kyle Lewis (Lynchburg )
Jared Medwar (Hampden Sydney)
Zach Danneman (Southern Virginia)
Jude Brown (St. Mary’s)
Mike Bannon (Western New England)
Terrence Haggerty (Farmingdale)
Ryan Gebhardt (Stevens)
Nick Gamba (Western New England)

Midfield
Jake Stebbins (Curry)
Andrew DeLeary (Curry)
Matthew Johnson (Coast Guard)
Mike Gerzabek (Springfield-Delco, Cabrini)
Will Stockhausen (Christopher Newport)
Brady Altobello (Christopher Newport)
Ben Mulholland (Washington and Lee)
Matt Greer (Western New England)
Brandon Stiles (Cortland)
Rick Smith (Illinois Wesleyan)

Short Stick Defensive Middies
Zak Jones (Cortland)
Justin Wise (Plattsburgh)

Face-Off
Alex Ulrich (Gettysburg)
Nick Montemorano (RIT)

Long Stick Middie
Taggart Eymer (Tufts)
Jacob Rivers (Cortland)
Nicki Phelps (RPI)
Joe Scarfi (St. Lawrence)

Defense
Andrew Fithian (Endicott)
Jack Walton (Tufts)
Max Wayne (Christopher Newport)
Chris Burdick (Williams)
Henry Savage (Bowdoin)
Kevin Faustich (Western New England)
Jake Hall-Goldman (Ithaca)
Dominick Natale (Cortland)
Ryan Puglisi (Union)

Goalie
Austin Fournier (Endicott)
Reeves McKenney (Denison)

Tags:


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines