follow us on...

Philly girls’ rosters for Under Armour Underclass All-America tournament

Thursday, 29th July 2021

Categories Girl's/Women's  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/21/21 – Re-Posted 7/29/21

Below are the rosters for the Philly girls’ teams selected to the Under Armour Underclass All-America Games for July 29 – August 1st at Troy Park and Blandair Park in Maryland. Girls’ Command Games begin today at 1 p.m.; Girls’ Highlight games open Friday morning.

PHILADELPHIA GIRLS – COMMAND
Name Hometown High School Position

Mary Carroll Avondale, PA Kennett High School Defense
Sienna Chirieleison Camp Hill, PA Trinity High School Mid-Field
Molly Chorin Berwyn, PA Academy of Notre Dame Attack
Lindsay D’Ambrogi Lewes, DE Cape Henlopen High School Mid-Field
Mairyn Dwyer North Wales, PA Agnes Irwin Mid-Field
Aditi Foster Maple Glen, PA Upper Dublin High School Attack
Blair Fox Malvern, PA Agnes Irwin School Mid-Field
Grace Holland Wayne, PA Episcopal Academy Goalie
Catie Holmes West Chester, PA Agnes Irwin School Mid-Field
Anna Hoover Blue Bell, PA The Lawrenceville School Attack
Giada Ippoldo Doylestown, PA Germantown Academy Mid-Field
Margot Johnson Wayne, PA Radnor High School Defense
Sarah Kelley Wayne, PA Radnor Mid-Field
Kathryn Liebezeit Berwyn, PA Conestoga Defense
Jenna Morley Malvern, PA The Episcopal Academy Mid-Field
Margaret Mullen Radnor, PA Agnes Irwin Goalie
Emma Nikolic Paoli, PA Conestoga High School Defense
Alex Reilly Fort Washington, PA Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Mid-Field
Lulu Rishko Rehoboth Beach, DE Cape Henlopen Mid-Field
Ella Springer Bryn Mawr, PA Agnes Irwin School Attack
Katherine Stanton Media, PA Penncrest Mid-Field
Quinn Whitaker Wayne, PA Episcopal Academy Mid-Field
Brooke Wilson Bryn Mawr, PA Archbisho Carroll Mid-Field

PHILADELPHIA GIRLS – HIGHLIGHT
Name Hometown High School Position

Emma Baker Lower Gwynedd, PA Wissahickon Mid-Field
Katharine Becker Princeton, NJ Princeton High School Attack
Kathryn Bielinski Wayne, PA Conestoga High School Defense
Ava Bleckley Newtown Square, PA Academy of Notre Dame Mid-Field
Anna Brown Kennett Square, PA Unionville High School Mid-Field
Katherine Galica Conshohocken, PA Conestoga Mid-Field
Nola Gautieri Reading, PA Exeter Defense
Madelyn Greco Glenmoore, PA Downingtown West High School Mid-Field
Cailin Harrington Chester Springs, PA Owen J Roberts Defense
Charlotte Hodgson Wyndmoor, PA Penn Charter Mid-Field
Rowan Kimmel Lancaster, PA Lampeter-Strasburg Mid-Field
Gabrielle Koury Birchrunville, PA Owen J. Roberts Mid-Field
Sydney Manning West Chester, PA Great Valley Goalie
Paris Masaracchia Enola, PA Bishop Shanahan High School Defense
Kiley Mottice Downingtown, PA Archbishop Carroll Attack
Lucy Pearson Philadelphia, PA Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Goalie
Annabella Schafer Ardmore, PA The Hill School Defense
Tellian Schwarz Bryn Mawr, PA Radnor High School Defense
Emma Talago Center Valley, PA Archbishop Carroll Attack
Alexa Vogelman Chester Springs, PA Owen J. Roberts Mid-Field
Colby Wasson Pottstown, PA Owen J Roberts Defense
Carly Wilson Villanova, PA The Agnes Irwin School Mid-Field
Sydney Wilson Villanova, PA The Agnes Irwin School Mid-Field


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines