follow us on...

Philly girls’ HS lacrosse standings

Monday, 26th April 2021

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/26/21

As of 4/24

PCL
Archbishop Carroll 8-0
Lansdale Catholic 5-1
Cardinal O’Hara 4-1
Archbishop Wood 3-2
Bonner & Prendie 3-2
Bishop McDevitt 2-3
Conwell-Egan 2-3
St. Hubert’s 1-2
Archbishop Ryan 1-3
Little Flower 0-5
John W. Hallahan 0-7

Inter-Ac
Penn Charter 6-0
Agnes Irwin 5-2
Episcopal Academy 4-2
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 3-3
Academy of Notre Dame 2-4
Germantown Academy 2-5
Baldwin 0-6

Friends Schools League
Moorestown Friends 2 0
Shipley School 2 0
Germantown Friends 2 0
Abington Friends 1 1
Friends’ Central 0 2
George School 0 2
Westtown 0 1
Academy of the New Church 0 1

Central League
Conestoga 5-0
Garnet Valley 5-1
Radnor 5-1
Strath Haven 4-2
Springfield-Delco 3-2
Ridley 2-1
Haverford High 2-2
Penncrest 2-3
Lower Merion 2-4
Harriton 1-5
Marple Newtown 1-5
Upper Darby 0-6

Catholic Academies
Villa Maria Academy 6-0
Mt. St. Joseph Academy 5-1
Gwynedd Mercy Academy 5-2
Merion Mercy Academy 3-3
Villa Joseph Marie 1-4
St. Basil Academy 1-4
Nazareth Academy 1-6
Sacred Heart Academy 0-3

Ches-Mont League
Unionville 4-0
Downingtown West 5-1
Kennett 3-0
Downingtown East 5-2
Bishop Shanahan 4-1
WC Rustin 4-1
Great Valley 4-2
Henderson 2-4
Coatesville 2-4
Avon Grove 1-5
WC East 1-5
Oxford 1-6
Sun Valley 0-5

EPC
Emmaus 6-0
Easton 5-0
Freedom 4-1
Parkland 3-2
Allentown Central Catholic 4-3
Pleasant Valley 4-2
Nazareth 2-4
Northampton 1-4
Liberty 0-6
Bethlehem Catholic 0-6

Pioneer Athletic Conference
Frontier Division

Upper Merion 5 0 0
Phoenixville 4 1 0
Pottsgrove 3 2 0
Pope John Paul II 2 3 0
Upper Perkiomen 1 4 0
Pottstown 0 5 0
Liberty Division
Owen J. Roberts 5 0 0
Methacton 3 1 0
Boyertown 2 3 0
Perkiomen Valley 2 3 0
Spring-Ford 2 3 0
Norristown 0 3 0

Suburban One National
Central Bucks South 4 1 0
North Penn 4 1 0
Souderton 4 1 0
Council Rock South 3 0 0
Pennridge 3 2 0
Pennsbury 3 1 0
Central Bucks West 2 3 0
Central Bucks East 1 4 0
Council Rock North 1 5 0
Bensalem 0 3 0 0
Neshaminy 0 4 0 0

Suburban One American
Wissahickon 4 0 0
Plymouth Whitemarsh 4 1 0
New Hope – Solebury 3 2 0
Springfield (M) 3 2 0
Upper Moreland 3 1 0
Upper Dublin 2 0 0
Abington 0 1 0
Cheltenham 0 2 0
Hatboro-Horsham 0 2 0
Lower Moreland 0 4 0
Quakertown 0 2 0
William Tennent 0 2 0


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines