follow us on...

PA rosters for @NationalASG this weekend

Friday, 9th July 2021

Categories All-Star Games, Boy's/Men's  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/9/21

The Pennsylvania rosters (subject to change) for the National All-Star Games at Columbia, Elkridge, MD.

PA 2022 ROSTER
Number Name Position

Matthew Barraco FOGO Parkland Dukes & HEADstrong
Matthew Callahan LSM Penn Charter Team 11
Joey Delello Midfield Germantown Academy HHH
Brendan Donnelly Goalie Germantown Academy HHH
Will Gallagher Defense Radnor HHH
Gavin Gibbs FOGO Notre Dame/Moravian Academy HHH
Charlie Huntley Midfield La Salle Duke’s LC
Andrew Kelly Attack La Salle HHH
Chuck Kuczynski Defense Allentown Central Catholic HHH
Josh Lee Midfield Germantown Academy HHH
Oliver Leedale-Brown Midfield Penn Charter Team 11
Petey Malitas Attack Penn Charter HHH
Matthew McCarthy Defense Episcopal Academy HHH
Colin Michener Left Attack Penn Charter HHH
Kevin O’Brien Defense St. Joseph’s Prep Mesa
William Pickering Defense La Salle Team 11
Ben Scandone Midfield Allentown Central Catholic Duke’s LC
Liam Timmins Attack Malvern Prep HHH
Tom Vandegrift Midfield La Salle HHH
Tristan Whitaker Midfield Episcopal Academy NXT

PA 2023 Roster
Bret Bergey Midfield Downingtown West Brotherly Love
Wells Bergstrom Defense Manheim Township HHH
Owen Black Midfield Penn Charter HHH
Luciano Chadha Defense Radnor NXT
Austin Conner Midfield Strath Haven Brotherly Love
Ryan Cunningham FOGO Salesianum School Brotherly Love
Noah Dacanay Goalie Penn Charter HHH
Nick De Cain Goalie Radnor NXT
Colin French Attack Radnor Mesa
Jack Gormley Defense Salesianum School Brotherly Love
Rocco Ippoldo Midfield Germantown Academy HHH
Bryson Kolinsky Attack Downingtown East Brotherly Love
Charlie Kraftson Left Attack Episcopal Academy NXT
Patrick Mears FOGO Malvern Prep HHH
Drew Merschel Midfield Conestoga NXT
Alexander Nikolic Midfield Malvern Prep Mesa
Jackson Redd Attack Wilmington Friends HHH
Brandon Riggione Defense Academy of the New Church Brotherly Love
Matteo Rottura Midfield Academy of the New Church Brotherly Love
Walker Schwartz LSM Germantown Academy HHH
Pablo Strid defense Episcopal Academy Mesa
Luke Topley Defense Germantown Academy HHH
Michael Waite LSM Downingtown East Brotherly Love
Nicholas Walter Left Attack Penn Charter HHH
Nicholas Wolff Midfield Episcopal Academy Team 11

PA 2024 Roster
Chase Cellucci Defense Salesianum School Brotherly Love
Anthony Chiango Attack Academy of the New Church Duke’s LC
Jack Cimino LSM Haverford School Mesa
Kevin Dolan Midfield Wilmington Friends Brotherly Love
Finn Dougherty Midfield La Salle Duke’s LC
Jonathon (Jack) Guido Goalie Episcopal Academy Brotherly Love
Dylan Jaszcz Attack Episcopal Academy Brotherly Love
KJ Kessler Midfield Salesianum School Brotherly Love
Braeden Korb LSM Salesianum School Brotherly Love
Jack Long Midfield Haverford School Brotherly Love
John Majka Midfield Malvern Prep Brotherly Love
Ryan Metz Midfield Salesianum School Brotherly Love
Logan Missett Defense La Salle NXT
Mac Mohn Attack Shady Side Academy Next Level & Nationals Lacrosse
Luke Montanye Defense Conestoga Brotherly Love
Brody Murphy Goalie Haverford School Brotherly Love
Connor Nolen Midfield Haverford School NXT
Rowyn Nurry Attack Salesianum School Brotherly Love
Curran Rahn Defense Penn Charter HHH
Jackson Raleigh Midfield Haverford School Mesa
Ryan Traynor Midfield Malvern Prep Freedom
Ennis Udo Left Attack Malvern Prep Freedom
Paul Van Bastelaar Midfield La Salle Duke’s LC
Nick Wehmeyer FOGO Malvern Prep Brotherly Love
Liam Wright FOGO St. Christopherâ Next Level


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines