follow us on...

New Jersey boys’ rosters for Under Armour Underclass All-America tourney

Thursday, 29th July 2021

Categories All-Star Games, Boy's/Men's  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/15/21Re-Posted 7/29/21

Below are the rosters for the Upstate NY boys’ teams selected to the Under Armour Underclass All-America Tournament scheduled for July 29 – August 1st at Troy Park and Blandair Park in Maryland. Boys’ Command Games begin today at 1 p.m.; Boys’ Highlight games open Friday morning.

NEW JERSEY BOYS – COMMAND
Name Hometown High School Position

Jake Caldwell Bernardsville, NJ Bernards High School Mid-Field
Daniel Cano Westfield, NJ Hun School Attack
Luke Carrillo Glen Rock, NJ Delbarton Mid-Field
Scott Chen Kendall Park, NJ Rutgers Prep Long Stick Mid-Field
Blaise Coley Haddonfield, NJ Haddonfield Memorial High School Mid-Field
Parker Day Montclair, NJ Bergen Catholic High School Goalie
Anthony Drago North Caldwell, NJ West Essex Mid-Field
John Henry Finkeldie Sparta, NJ Debarton Defense
Patrick Grimley Margate, NJ Ocean City High School Mid-Field
Charles Hodulik Califon, NJ Seton Hall Prep Defense
Tyler Juhlin Kinnelon, NJ Seton Hall Prep Attack
Francis Keneally Warwick, NY Warwick Valley High School Long Stick Mid-Field
John Paul Lagunowich Chatham Township, NJ Chatham High School Mid-Field
Cody Lam Westfield, NJ Westfield High School Attack
Sam Madalone Monmouth beach, NJ Shore Regional Mid-Field
Jake Panzer Sparta, NJ Pope John XXIII Defense
Tyler Quake Old Greenwich, CT Brunswick School Long Stick Mid-Field
Owen Richter Lincroft, NJ Middletown South Defense
Hudson Rocheville Livingston, NJ Seton Hall Prep Mid-Field
Trevor Sardis Bernardsville, NJ Bernards High School Face-off
Christian Schweiger Lebanon, NJ Seton Hall Prep Attack
Luke Sheppard Demarest, NJ The Taft School Attack
Graham Stevens Chester, NJ Pingry Goalie

NEW JERSEY BOYS – HIGHLIGHT
Name Hometown High School Position

Michael Amoruso Ridgewood, NJ Don Bosco Prep Long Stick Mid-Field
Ronnie Bavagnoli Wyckoff, NJ Ramapo Defense
Cole Cunningham Ridgewood, NJ Ridgewood High School Long Stick Mid-Field
Lukas DiGiovanni South River, NJ Seton Hall Prep Long Stick Mid-Field
John Dunphey Ridgewood, NJ Ridgewood High School Mid-Field
Owen Finetto Haworth, NJ Saint Joseph Regional Montvale Mid-Field
Carter Groezinger Manasquan, NJ Manasquan Goalie
Justin Hernando Mountain Lakes, NJ Mountain Lakes High School Face-off
Harrison Josloff Short Hills, NJ Pingry Mid-Field
Caz Kotsen Mountain Lakes, NJ Mountain Lakes High School Mid-Field
Brady Kurdyla Bridgewater, NJ Bridgewater Raritan Attack
Colin Kurdyla Bridgewater, NJ Bridgewater Raritan High School Mid-Field
Finn Morgan Haddonfield, NJ Haddonfield Memorial High School Mid-Field
Ryan Novak Randolph, NJ Randolph Long Stick Mid-Field
Kyle Rummel Cedar Grove, NJ St. Joseph’s Regional High School (MO) Face-off
Dylan Sebastian Summit, NJ Summit Attack
Mason Shenk Atlantic Highlands, NJ Saint John Vianney Defense
Quinn Spillett Glen Ridge, NJ Seton Hall Prep Attack
Owen Staunton Ridgewood, NJ Ridgewood HS Long Stick Mid-Field
Matthew Vanaman Sicklerville, NJ St Augustine Prep Attack
Elhanan Wilson Watchung, NJ Gill St. Bernard’s Goalie
Matt Wrede Montclair, NJ Matt Wrede Attack
ZACH ZUKOWSKY Morristown, NJ Bernards Attack


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines