follow us on...

.@FusionLax Tuesday boys’ summaries – Updated

Tuesday, 27th April 2021

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/27/21

Pennridge 10, Neshaminy 6
P 2 4 3 1 10
N 3 1 0 2 6

Pennridge
Tom Hart 3G
Frankie Fanelli 2G1A
Jake Stranix 1G1A
Chris Fanelli 1G2A
Jack Lenox 1G
Ryan Carickhoff 1G
Matt Fleisch 1G
Kieran Banks 8 saves

La Salle 19, Devon Prep 2

La Salle
Jack Vandegrift- 1 goal 1 assist
Andrew Kelly- 3 goals 2 assists
Charlie Huntley- 3 goals 2 assists
Jack Pilling- 2 assists
Franky Fix- 2 goals 1 assist
Mason Lazasz- 3 goals 1 assist
Tom Vandegrift- 2 goals 2 assists
Tim Mehlmann- 1 goal
Pj Opp- 1 goal 1 assist
Harry Sweitzer- 1 goal
Layton Brackton- 1 goal
Nole Henry- 1 assist
Max Monzo- 1 goal
Stevie- 11/13 FO
Hreshko- 9 saves

Boyertown 17, Interboro 9
Boyertown 4-4-4-5 — 17
Interboro 2-2-4-1 — 9

Boyertown:
Aidan McFalls 2g 2a
Lane Yergey 4g
Luke Heimbach 1g 2a
Jonathan Mayan 1g 2a
Adam Gallagher 4g 1a
Ryder Gheris 1g
Zach Kuhar 1g 2a
Gage Parker 2g
John McGrath 1g
Tyler Diffenderfer 1a
Ryder Gheris 1g

Interboro
J. Scibello 4G
N. Mormando 2G 1A
L. Sanders 2G
V. Scivello 1G 2A
C. Jones 12 Saves

Strath Haven 14, Harriton 9
Starth Haven-4-4-4-2=14
Harriton-2-0-4-3=9

SH scoring
Conner 6g/2a
Mazur 5g/1a
Faggioli 2g/2a
Guilday 1g/1a
Bogert 10 saves, 9 ga

Harriton:
Josh Smith-5g, 1a,2gbs
Evan Prince- 16/17 fo’s, fo fast break g, 1a,3gbs,cto
Ryan Carlin-1g,1a,2 cto’s,3gbs
Ross Prince-7/10 fo’s, 1g, 2a
Lachlan Northington-1g,1a,2gbs
Mrgan Williamson, 1a,2gbs
Bradley Fagan-1a, gb
Tommy Gallagher, cto, 2 gbs
Nate Johnson-10 saves, gb

Lansdale Catholic 20, Archbishop Ryan 1

LC Scoring
Pat McKeever 4g 3a
Connor Mann 4g 1a
Pat Cooney 3g
Mikey Kleinert 2g
Kieran O’Donnell 2g
Patch Flannery 2g
Colin Corbett 2a
Austin Lesher 1g 1a
Andrew Montagna 1g
Colin Cossman 1g
Tyler VanOsten 1a
Connor Flanegan 7 saves
Jack Kennedy 4 Saves

Perkiomen Valley 18, Pottsgrove 5
PV 5-2-5-6 18
PG 1-2-1-1 5

PV Stats
Jack Scaliti 1g 3a
Matt Farrington 2g 4a
Dane Hagen 3g 1a
Sam Nice 4g
Dillon Kane 1g
Brandon Baker 1g
Riley Milligan 2g
Ethan Schauer 1a
Thomas Carroll 1a
Shea Fusco 2a
Luke CiChetti 3g
Matt Horgan 1g 1a
Dallas Pulliam 10/12 7gbs
Colin Delo 7/8 6gbs
Noah Delo 4/7 3gbs
Jacob Klosinski 3 saves 5 GA

Pottsgrove Stats
Justin Wescoat 4g
Colin Bradley 1g
Tyler Coufman 1a
Dominic Sithens 6 saves

Spring-Ford 7, Owen J. Roberts 6
Spring-Ford 2-3-2-0 – 7
OJ Roberts 2-1-0-2 – 6

Spring-Ford
Christian Marchini 3g
Aaron Judge 3g
Nicholas Teets 1g 1a
G Matt Devine 13 saves

Owen J. Roberts
Josh Devine 1g 2a
Chase Jorgensen 1g
Will Yeager 1g
Dylan Mercadante 1g
Will Whitlock 1g 1a
Gabe Dellapenna 1g
Damian Swech 6gbs
Jared Devine 13 saves

Methacton 20, Upper Merion 11
Upper Merion 4-4-1-2 – 11
Methacton 5-5-8-2 – 20

Methacton
A-Justin Sanelli 4g 1a
A-Gunnar Seaman 5g 1a
A-Matt D’Orsogna 2g
LSM-Cam Light 2g
M- Matt Cole 2g
M-Mike Merola 1g 1a
M-Carlo DeFilippis 1g
M-Jimmy Maro 1g
FOGO-Brody Borkowski 2g 29/35 at the X (82%)
M- Alex Kowalczyk 1a
Saves-Owen Avelar 10

Upper Merion
Carter Besz 6g
Andrew Haney 2g
Casey Lamey 2g
Matt Griffin 1g
Rocco Lindelow 14 saves

Kennett 17, Great Valley 3
Great Valley 2 0 0 1 3
Kennett 7 5 4 1 17

Kennett
Sam Forte 4 G 4 A
Zach Hulme 6 G 1 A
Jake Freeberry 2 G 4 A
Richie Hughson 2 G 1 A 19-4 FO’s
Broc Fantazzi 1 G
Evan Hartman 1 G
Buzz Hertz 1 G
Jayson Astle 6 saves
Eric Hrabal 2 saves

GV
Daniel Siaton 1G 2A
Gavin Foga 1G
Darren Middleton 1G

Garnet Valley 17, Upper Darby 4
Upper Darby 0-1-2-1- 4
Garnet Valley 9-4-1-3- 17

Garnet Valley
Bishop Barnes 1G 2A
Brian Bradley 2G
JP Demarco 2G
Cory Urso 1A
Sam Morin 2G
Nick Luttrell 1G 2A
Colin McGuire 3G
Zach Davis 1G 1A
Aidan Emery 2G
Daniel Husain 1G
Zach Myers 1G
Cullen Mink 1G 1A
Sam Morin 10 of 10 FO
Cory Urso 3 of 3 FO
Luke Shoemaker 1 of 2 FO
Griffen Umstead 6 Saves

Upper Darby
Shane Saley 1G
Saven Sandot 1G
Steven Tayah 1G
Jaydon Randolph 1G
Richard Hill 12 Saves

Wilson 18, Muhlenberg 0
W 11 3 3 1 18
M 0 0 0 0 0

Wilson
Corson 1G
Kieffer 2G 1A
Strobel 3G 1A
Powers 1G 2A
G Lenart 1G
Facciolli 1A
Rada 1G 1A
Shockey 2G 2A
Garber 1G 1A
Prentiss 1G
Reiniger 1G
Breslin 1G 2A
Renninger 1G 1A
Woods 1G
Bornais 1G
Becker 20/22 faceoffs

Lake Lehman 18, Dallas 10

Lehman
Gavin Paraschak 9g,1a
Marshall wood rosy 4g1a
Bryce Burgit 2g1a
Nick Zaboski 1g3a
Brandon ritinski 1g
Connor Partington 1g
Andrew Evans 18 saves (100th of the season)

Dallas
Leo 4g1a
Wydra 3g2a
M.Jesse 1g
Filali 2g

Radnor 16, Marple Newtown 3

Radnor
Ryan Goldstein 3G 4A
Jack Murphy 3G
Damien Ramondo 2G 1A
Nick Lucchesi 2G 1A
Drew Cox 1G 2A
Nate Lucchesi 1G 1A
Charlie Bernicker 2A
Mark McKeon 1G
Casey Ott 1G
Tucker Graham 1G
Max Goldstein 1G
Jason Trosset 1A

Central Bucks West 16, HS Truman 1
CBW 5-6-3-2=16
HST 0-0-1-0=1

CBW
Connor Albrecht 1g,3a
Cole Graeff 2g, 1a
Evan Goldrick 2g
Landon Albrecht 1g, 1a
Brayden Albrecht 1g
Jeff Woosnam 1g
Austin Hahn 1g
Cole Gnutti 1a
Zach Martine 1g
Sam Greenberg 1g,1a
Sean Kelly 1g
Joey Burian 1g, 1a
Charlie Murphy 2g
Michael O’Hanlon 1g, 1a
Evan Hee 4 saves
Will Shandlay 2 saves
Matt Jacobsen 9 of 9 FO’s
Gnutti 6 of 8 FO’s
Kelly 2 of 2 FO’s

Springfield (M) 7, Abington 6 OT
SPR: 1-2-1-2-1= 7
AHS: 1-3-1-1-0= 6

Springfield (M)
Austin Maggioncalda- 1 G (GW goal)
Cameron Dennis- 3 G
Luke Gozzard- 2 G
Jaxon Weiss- 1 G, 1 A
Patrick McMahon- 7 Saves

Conestoga 13, Penncrest 7
Conestoga 2-4-5-2=13
Penncrest 2-0-1-4=7

Conestoga
Mike Austin 1a
Patrick Reilly 4g
Joey Allen 1g
James Condi 1g
Graham Blatchford 1g
Aiden Kelly 1g, 1a
Peter Detwiler 2g
Drew Merschel 1a
Wylder Atkison 2g, 1a
Wade Beckstrom 1g
Ian Kim 16/17 face off
Will Dephilipo 2/7 face off
Patrick Jameison 9 saves
Mickey Hayden 5 saves

Penncrest
Jason Poole 2g, 1a
Steven Woolery 2g, 1a
Brennan Kaut 2a
Dylan McDougall 1g, 2a
Trey Pompetti 1a
Andrew Wickman 16 saves

Springfield-Delco 6, Haverford 5
Haverford 1. 2. 2. 0. 5
Springfield 3. 1. 1. 1. 6

SpringfieldDelco
Jimmy Kennedy 1g
Jack Clark 2g
Sean Donaldson 1g,1a (GW goal)
Matt Shandley 1g
Brett Gougler 1g
Jake Methle 5/7
Colin Hannigan 8/10
E Johnsonn 6 Saves
J Lofland 1 Save
Methlie 5/6 FOs
Hannigan 5/6 FOs

Haverford High
Matt Davis, G: 16 saves
Ben Devitis, FO: 2/12
Nikolas McKendry: 1 G
Quinn Carson: 2 G
Jimmy Klein: 2 G, 1 A

Episcopal Academy 12, Haverford School 5

EA
Reilly Dugan 4 goals
Max Strid 2 goals
Andrew McMeekin 2 goals
Billy Adams 1 goal, 1 assist
Tristan Whitaker 1 goal
TJ Lamb 1 goal
Sam Malloy 1 goal
Dylan Jaszcz 2 assists
Nick Wolff 1 assist
FO: Andrew McMeekin 13/19
Saves: Nash Womack 10 saves

Coatesville 10, West Chester Henderson 9, OT
WCH 2 2 1 4 0 9
Coatesville 2 2 4 1 1 10

Coatesville
Alex Ly 2g 2a
Owen Ellis 3g 3a
Tommy Ortega 1G 1A (game winner assisted by Owen Ellis)
Tommy Wayne 2g
Logan Fleming 2g
Allen Gregg 1 a 4gbs
Dax Shallis 11 saves

Henderson
Max Abraham 1g
Dan Carnuccio 2g 2a
Alex Romano 2g
Seamus Murphy 2g
Dan Tracy 2g
Ryan Timmins 9 saves

Easton 10, Freedom 9

Easton
Griffin 4g
Evancho 2g, 4a
Long 1g
Johnson 1g
Triyell 1g
McKiniry 1g
Hazzard 1a
Hudgins 16 saves

Freedom
Cierech 2g
Bevan 2g, 1a
Hume 2g, 2a
Ballerini 2g
Hoke 1g
Ballerini 1a
Hathaway 15 saves

Pennsbury 15, Council Rock South 7
PHS 6-3-2-4=15
CRS 1-5-1-0=7

Pennsbury
Jack Kalinowski 6g 5a
Avery Dysart 5g 1a
Kolby Ranniello 2g 2a
Mike DeZutel 1g 3a
Shane Siegmund 1g 1a
Ryan DeZutel 16/25 FO
Matt Harkins 3 CT
Nico Cione 8 saves

Council Rock South
Sal Mastromarco 5g
Dean Rarick 1g 1a
Jake Brossman 1g
Antti Antere 1a
Mason Shores 7 saves

Downingtown West 17, West Chester Rustin 6
DW 17: 4-3-4-6
WCR 6: 0-3-2-1

Rustin
Marek Seaman 3g
Tucker Flynn 2g
Owen Murray 1g 1a
Jack O’Hora 1a

DW
Kurt Rachau 4G, 1A, 4 GB
Luke Venzie 3G, 1A
Bret Bergey 2G, 2A, 1 CTO
Bram Monroe 2G
Kevin Lundmark 1G, 1A, 2 GB
Tyler Rodriguez 1A, 2 GB
Carter Grear 1G, 1 GB
Tom Venzie 1G, 4 GB, 1 CTO
Michael Straub 3G, 2A, 17/23 FO, 12 GB
Jake Toth 3 GB, 3 CTO
Ryan Dever 2 GB, 1 CTO
Zach Rossman 9 Saves

Malvern Prep: 19, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 5

Malvern: 6-6-3-4 – 19
SCH:1-3-0-1 – 5

Malvern:
Spanos 4g, 1a
McGill 3g
Peden 1g, 5a
Potemski 1a, 1gb
Nikolic 3g, 1a
Irish 1g, 1gb
Frankenheimer 2gb
K. Traynor 1gb
Buono 2gb
Brownley 2gb
Cacese 3gb
Carden 1gb
Sheridan 1gb
Price 1a
Sucher 1a
Zebrowski 2g, 1a
Faulk 1g
Timmins 1g, 1a, 1gb
Voehringer 1g
Udo 2g, 3gb
Datz 2gb
Devine 2gb
O’Grady 3 saves
Doherty 4 saves
Turley 4/10 face offs
Almonte 6/10face offs
Bucci 3/8 faceoffs

Wissahickon 20, Hatboro-Horsham 5

Wissahickon
K Lehman 5g 1a
J Intriere 1g 4a
B Myers 4g
D Wolfe 3g
S Baker 3g
EJ Schreiner 1g
E Glass 1g
J Michaels 1g
A Slackman 1g
A Solomon 1a
Fritz & Others dominated faceoffs
Licata, Glass, Fonash & Connolly led the way on Defense

Council Rock North 10, Souderton 9

CR North

Andrew Zazoff 3g, 1a (GW goal)
Dean Scalamandre 4g, 3a, 3gb
Dylan Kavanagh 3g, 1a, 5gb
Shane Bradley 3a, 7gb
Nate Rambo 1a
Sammy Lewis 1a
Cole Newman 8 saves

Souderton
Kobi Bui 5g, 1a
John Martin Vince 2g
Justin Wawrzynek 1g, 1a
Ty Quintos 1g, 1a
Jamison McDivitt 3a

Upper Moreland 12, New Hope-Solebury 5
Upper Moreland 1-4-5-2 12
New Hope-Solebury 1-0-2-2 5

UMoreland
Ryan Olexa 3g, 3a
Joe Messina 4g
Matt Tiernan 3a
Owen Dunlevy 2g
Colin Hogan 2g
Justin Drinkwater 1g, 1a
Aidan Cosgrove 1a
Joe Marczak 1a

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines