follow us on...

.@FusionLax Tuesday boys’ summaries – Updated

Tuesday, 6th April 2021

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/6/21

Nazareth 15, Pleasant Valley 1
Pleasant Valley 0-0-0-1 – 1
Nazareth 5-5-3-2 – 15

Nazareth
Angelo Luzzetti 4g, 2a
Broc Bender 4g
Andrew Wells 2g, 2a
Ryan Wallbillich 1g, 2a
Quinn Attanasio 1g, 1a
Kyle Vlasaty 1g
Hunter Enstrom 1g
Jacob Cole 1g
Marc Passaro 2a
Drew Suwalski 1a
Cole Angeline 1a

Methacton 15, Boyertown 9

Boyertown 4 5 – 9
Methacton 7 8 – 15
Boyertown
Aidan McFalls 4g 1a
Lane Yergey 2g
Luke Heimbach 2g
Jonathan Mayan 2a
Gage Parker 1g
Grizz Eardley 2a
Adam Gallagher 1a
Methacton
Justin Sanelli 4g, 4a
Gunnar Seaman 4g, 2a
Matt D’Orsogna 1g, 2a
Mike Merola 1g, 1a
Alex Kowalczyk 2g
Jimmy Maro 2g
Brody Borkowski 1g
Goalie Owen Avelar 8 saves

Allentown Central Catholic 14, Easton 4

Central Catholic   3  7  1  3      14

Easton                  0  0  2  2         4

Central: Goals- Jack McGorry 4, Tyler Schifko 3, Aguie Barr 2, Ben Scandone 2, Sean Farrell 2, Josh Moyer.  Assists- Barr 2, Farrell, 2, Moyer, Schifko, Scandone, Mason Maxsim, Jack Keenan, Matt Odenthal.  Saves- Davis Ike 10. Shots- 38. Rec 4-0.Easton: Goals- Trent Griffin 3, Matt Deliso.  Assists- Bryce Billings.  Saves- Nate Hudgins 12. Shots- 18. Rec. 2-1.

Upper Moreland 13, Hatboro-Horsham 6

HH
Alex Cerminara – 1G
Min Lee – 2G, 1A
David Benjamin 2G, 2A
Jaden Mariano – 1A
Tyler Kirn – 1A
Sam Fink – 1G, 1A
Dylan Fesmire 3GBs, 4 CTs
Brendan Kirn – 5 saves

UMoreland
Ryan Olexa 3g, 3a
Owen Dunleavy 3g, 1a
Joe Messina 2g, 3a
Logan Taylor 2g, 1a
Justin Drinkwater a2g
Zach Rudgunas 1g
Matt Tiernan 1a
Joe Zarczak 1a

Springfield-Montco 15, Quakertown

Springfield
Luke Gozzard 3g
Austin Maggioncalda 1g
Jaxon Weiss 2g
Trey DuBose 2g
Alex Vecchione 2g
Jack Hasson 2g
Cameron Dennis 1g
Thomas Coppol 1g

Quakertown
Dan Litvinchuk 1g
Paul Lancos 10 saves

Downingtown East 9, Coatesville 3
D East 2-5-1-1–9
Cville 1-0-2-0–3

DTE
Alystair Hemberger 4G
Luke Wetzel 2G 1A
Andrew McCook 2G
Luke Fiorillo 1G 1A
Mike Waite 1A 1GB
Bo Horvath 1A 3Clrs
Max Jonassaint 4/5 FO 3GB 2Clrs
NJ Cogliati 3/3 FO
Sam Barton 4GB

Coatesville
Logan Fleming 1G 1A
Owen Ellis 1G
Alex Ly 1G
Deyon Moreno 1A
Tommy Ortega 1A
Dax Shallis 11 Saves

Strath Haven 16, Lower Merion 2
SH 5-5-4-2 – 16
LM 0-1-1-0 – 2

Strath Haven
Mazur 3g, 1a
Faggioli 2g, 5a
Conner 5g, 4a
Gorman 3g
Guilday 2g
Beckett Strachan 1g
Jack Shingle 1a
Bogert 6 saves 2ga

LM
Henry Bard 2g

Radnor 12, Germantown Academy 5

Radnor
Damien Ramondo – 2G 3A
Nick Lucchesi – 2G 1A
Ryan Goldstein – 2G
Charlie Bernicker – 2G
Drew Cox – 1G
Chris Begier – 1G
Tommy DeShan – 1G
Thomas Hannum – 1G
Robert Hobbs 4 saves
Nate Brown 4 saves
Mason Brown 8/11 FO
Thomas Hannum: 7/9 FO

Germantown Academy
J Luviano 2g
J Lee 1g
B Allen 1g
R Ippoldo 1g
W Schwartz 1a
J Delello 1a
B Donnelly 13 saves 

Garnet Valley 18, Harriton 5
Garnet Valley 8-6-2-2=18
Harriton 3-0-1-1=5

Garnet Valley
Joey Halloran 1G 1A
Ryan Nealon 2G 2A
Max Busenkell 5G, 3A,
Bishop Barnes 4G 1A
JP Demarco 2G
Colin Smith 2G
Chris Faith 1A
Nick Luttrell 2G
Zach Myers 2A
Michael Mascolo 1A
Brian Bradley 1A
Sam Di Trolio 8 of 16 FO
Sam Morin 2 of 2 FO
Drew Keaveney 2 Saves
Griffen Umstead 4 Saves

Harriton:
Korgan Attilasoy 2g, 3a, 2gbs
Josh Smith 2g,1a
Ross Prince 1g,cto
Evan Prince 14/20 fo’s
Ryan Carlin-1gb
Avi Raggozino 2gbs, cto
Tommy Gallagher-2gbs,cto
Jack Gallagher, gb, cto
Morgan Williamson gb
Nate Johnson 12 saves, 1a
Owen Huntingdon 1 save

Haverford High 18, Upper Darby 0
Haverford 8. 5. 4. 1. 18
Upper Darby. 0. 0. 0. 0. 0

Haverford High
Matt Davis, G: 4 saves
Ben Devitis, FO 10/13
Keith Heinerich’s FO 4/8
Quinn Carson 3 Goals
Curren Kranick 2 Goals
Brian Young 1 Goals
Eric Reisenwitz 1 Goal
Jackie Marciano 1 Goal
Mike Simpson 1 Goal
Colin McFadyen 3 Goals
Andreas McKendry 3 Goals
Pat Gregitis 1 Goal
Brendan McNichol 1 Goal

North Penn 11, Neshaminy 4
NP 1-6-3-1
Nesh 0- 1-1-2

NP:
Dakari Luby 4g 2a
Jake Dolan 3g 1a
Caleb Moister 1a
Declan Lanier 1g
Danny Myers 1a
Connor Toussaint 2g 1a
Lars Homan 1g
Dom Zaffino 1a
Matt Kuhn 12 saves

Neshaminy
Jack McVey 3g
Ayden Emi 1g
Lima Ames 2a
Patrick Courtney 2a

Springfield-Delco 14, Marple Newtown 2
Springfield 0 9 3 2
Marple 0 0 0 2

SpringfieldDelco
Jimmy Kennedy 1a
Jack Clark 6,1
Matt Ellison 1a
Robbie Obrien 2g
Sean Donaldson 1g,1a
Matt Shandley 1g
Matt Dickinson 1a
Brett Gougler 2a
JZ Grafstrom 2g
Shane Phillips 1a
Ryan O’Connor 2g
Colin Hannigan 1a
Tyler Gougler 1a
Bryan Seavey 1a
Jake Methlie 9/10 FOs
Colin Hannigan 8/9 FOs
Ethan Johnson 7 Saves
Joe Lofland 2 saves

Marple Newtown
Bosch 1g
Yerkovitch 1g
Bradley 1a
Welsh 19 Saves

Wilson 18, Conrad Weiser 3
6 1 6 5. 18
0 2 0 1. 3

Wilson
Ryan Strobel 4G 1A
Corey Powers 3G 3A
Joe Kieffer 2G
Mason Lenart 1G 2A
Gavin Lenart 2G
Derek Jopp 1G. 1A
Spencer Thenga 2G 1A
Ben Rada 2G
Julian Smith 1A
Nick Shockey 1A
Peter Reiniger 1G
Brayden Skipper. 5 saves
Zach Weitzel 2 saves.

Penncrest 6, Ridley 4
Penncrest 1-3-1-1- 6
Ridley 3-1-0-0- 4

Penncrest
Jason Poole 2g, 1a
Dennis Katz 2g
Steve Woolery 2g
Brernnan Kaut 3a
Kyle Ridpath 2a
Andrew Wickman 9 saves

Ridley
Gavin Kingsborugh 2g, 1a
Blaise Harris 1g
Nate Desmond 1g
Jack Wills 1a
Evan Zappone 1a
Sean Wright 9 saves

Central Bucks South 16, Harry S. Truman 1
CBS 7 3 4 2
TRU 0 1 0 0

CBS
Evan Jacobsen 2g 3a
Liam Brittin 3g 1a
Brady Hinkle 2g 2a
Cole Cenci 1g
Nick Fareno 2g
Reese Levinson 1g 1a
Logan Dunn 1g 3gbs
Jason Christianson 1g 2gbs
Nick Migliore 1g
Chris Moore 1g 3 for 3 FO
Christian Manibo 3 FTO 3gbs
Will Ratcliffe 1FTO 1g 1a 4gbs
David Humphreys 4 FTO 1a 3 gbs
Owen Mcrory 2 FTO 2gbs
Liam Goss 5 for 7 FO
Matt Odonnell 5 for 7 FO

Upper Merion 12, Pottsgrove 8
UMer 1-4-1-6- 12
Pgrove 1-0-7-0- 8

Upper Merion
Lincoln Jones 3g
Carter Besz 4g 2a
Casey Lamey 3g 2a
Andrew Haney 1g 1a
Kevin Roseland 1g 1a
Brayden Marino 2a
Rocco Lindelow 14 svs

Central Bucks West 11, Souderton 8
CBW 5-3-1-2=11
SOU 1-2-1-4=8

Souderton
Kobi Bui 3g
Jamison McDivitt 1g, 2a
Justin Wawrzynek 2g
John Martin Vince 2g

CBW
Austin Hahn 4g, 1a, 3 of 5 FO
Connor Albrecht 3g, 1a
Jeff Woosnam 2g
Brayden Albrecht 1g, 2a
Matt Jacobsen 1g, 2a, 15 of 18 FO
Landon Albrecht 1a
Evan Hee 9 saves

Downingtown West 7 Avon Grove 4

DWest
Bret Bergey 3 G, 1 A, 3 GB
Kevin Lundmark 2 G
Kurt Rachau 1 G
Michael Straub 1 G, 7/15 FO, 5 GB
Carter Grear 7 GB
Tom Venzie 4 CTO, 6 GB
Zach Rossman 15 Saves

Pennsbury 12, Council Rock North 11 OT
PHS 4-0-2-5-1 = 12
OPP 3-3-3-2-0 = 11

Pennsbury
Jack Kalinowski 5g
Avery Dysart 3g
Shane Siegmund 2a
Kyle Rinehimer 1g
Michael DeZutel 1g
Ryan DeZutel 1g
Will Taylor 1g
Nico Cione 13 saves

CRN
Luke Walstrum 3g 4a
Sammy Lewis 3g
Dean Scalamandre 3g
Dylan Kavanaugh 1g 1a
Andrew Zazoff 1g
11 saves

Pennridge 7 Coiuncil Rock South 6 OT
Penn 1 1 0 4 1 7
CRS 2 1 3 0 0 6

Pennridge
Chris Fanelli 3G
Jack Lenox 1G
Tom Hart 1G
Jake Stranix 1G
Ryan Carickhoff 1G OT Game Winner
Kieran Banks 16 Saves.

WC Rustin 19, West Chester Henderson 8 (Rustin’s first-ever win over Henderson)
WCH 4 0 3 1 8
Rustin 4 6 6 3 19

Rustin
Marek Seaman 7g 2a
Owen Murray 4g 1a
Antonio Santangelo 3g
Justin Petty 2g 2a
Jake Jackson 1g
Tucker Flynn 2g 2a 17/22 FO
Nick Burdamy 3/7 FO
Billy Carney 7 saves

Henderson
Max Abraham 1g
Alex Romano 4g
Dan Carnuccio 1g
Seamus Murphy 2g 2a
Brett Patton 2a
Ryan Timmins 9 saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines