follow us on...

.@FusionLax Thursday boys’ summaries – Updated

Thursday, 27th May 2021

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/27/21

District 1 AAA championship
Springfield-Delco 12, Garnet Valley 7

Springfield-D 4 1 4 3 – 12
Garnet Valley 1 1 1 4 – 7

Springfield-Delco
Jack Clark 4g, 1a
Brett Gougler 1g, 2a
Robbie O’Brien 3g
Matt Ellison 1a
Colin Hannigan 1a, 16-for-22 faceoffs
Aidan Kreydt 1g
Jimmy Kennedy 1g
Matt Dickinson 2g
Ethan Johnson 6 saves

Garnet Valley
Max Busenkell 3g, a
Joey Halloran 2g, 2a
Colin Smith 1g
Ryan Nealon 1g
Bishop Barnes 1a
Cory Urso 1a
Drew Keaveney 4 saves
Griffin Umstead 2 saves

Penncrest 9, Bishop Shanahan 4
Penncrest 6-0-1-2- 9
B. Shanahan 0-2-2- 0- 4

Penncrest
Brennan Kaut 3g, 2a
Jason Poole 2g, 2a
Steven Woolery 2g
Trey Pompetti 1g, 2a
Dylan MacDougall 1g, 1a
Andrew Wickman 9 saves

Shanahan
Owen Mehok 1g, 1a
Devin Mullen 2a
Colin Gucwa 2g
Colin McGory 1a
JD Shimer 1g

District 2 AA championship
Crestwood 16, Wyoming Seminary 2

Crestwood
Trey Zabroski – 6g, 1a
Chandler O’Farrell – 5g
Nick Curry – 2g, 1a
Noah Schultz – 2g, 1agv
Brendan Dennis: 1g, 3af

Wyoming Seminary
Myles Standish: 1g
Jack Herron: 1g
Quinn Kelly 10 saves

District 1 AAA 3rd Place Playback
Radnor 11, Kennett 3

Radnor 4 4 2 1 -11
Kennett 1 1 1 0 – 3

Kennett
Jake Freebery 1 G 1A
Zach Hulme 1 G 1 A
Broc Fantazzi 1 G
Rich Hughson 1 A 17-17 F/O
Jayson Astle 8 Saves

Radnor
Jack Murphy 4G
Damien Ramondo 3G
Ryan Goldstein 3A
Drew Cox 2G
Charlie Bernicker 2G
Colin French 2A
Giordan Ramondo 1A
Robert Hobbs 16 Saves

District 1 AAA 5th Place Playbacks
Wissahickon 9, Conestoga 7

Conestoga 1-1-4-1=7
Wissahickon 3-4-1-1=9

Stoga
Wade Beckstrom 1g,2a
Pat Reilly 1g
Joey Allen 1g
Tommy Ciccarone 1g
Peter Detwiler 2a
Aiden Kelly 1g
Wylder Adkison 2g, 1a
Ian Kim 8/20 faceoffs
Patrick Jameison 13 saves

Wissahickon
Lehman 2g, 1a
Intrieri 1g,3a
Wolfe 4g
Myers 2g
Fritz 12/20 FO
Pfieffer 8 saves

Delaware State Championship
Salesianum School 12, Cape Henlopen 10

Sallies 3-4-0-5- 12
Cape 1-3-2-4- 10

Salesianum
Griffin McGovern 2g
Rowan Nurry 2g
Connor Lucey 1a
Caelen Driggs 4g, 1a
Ryan Cunningham 1a
Charlie Ruoss 1a
Matt Riley 18/26 FO, 1g
Colby Bushweller 1g
Kaleb Russell 1a
Dylan Mooney 2g
Wyatt Skinner 12 saves

Cape
William Bragg 1g
Jaden Davis 3g, 1a
Mikey Frederick 1g, 1a
Blake Gopko 1g
Gabe Best 1g, 3a
Hank D’Ambrogi 2g
Luke Burton 1a
Jacob Schell 1g
Michael Sposato 7 saves
Carson Kammerer 1 save

District 11 AA championship
Allentown Central Catholic 13 Southern Lehigh 4

Southern Lehigh 0 2 1 1 – 4
Central Catholic 3 3 4 3 – 13

Southern Lehigh
Colin Duffy 1g
Cooper Nelson 1g
Ben Malicki 1g
Ben Clark 1g
Vincent Probst 11 saves

ACCHS
Tyler Schifko 5g
Jack McGorry 4g, 2a
Sean Farrell 2g
Nick Pomajevich 1g
Josh Moyer 1g
Ben Scandone 2a
Pomajevich 1a
Augie Barr 1a
Davis Ike 6 saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines