follow us on...

.@FusionLax Thursday boys’ summaries – Updated

Thursday, 29th April 2021

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/29/21

Garnet Valley 18, Strath Haven 9
Garnet Valley 4-5-6-3- 18
Strath Haven 3-2-3-1- 9

Garnet Valley
Joey Halloran 3G 3A
Ryan Nealon 5G
Max Busenkell 2G 6A
Bishop Barnes 3G 1A
Brian Bradley 3G 1A
Cory Urso 1A
Sean Gallagher 1G 1A
Cullen Mink 1G 1A
Sam Di Trolio 9 of 13 FO
Sam Morin 8 of 10 FO
Drew Keaveney 8 Saves

SHaven
Mazur 4g
Guilday 1g/1a
Mutz 1g/2a
Conner 2g
Faggioli 1g
Bogert 18 ga 6 saves

Conestoga 16, Upper Darby 1
Conestoga 10-2-2-2=16
Upper Darby 0-0-1-0=1

Conestoga
Mike Austin 2g,1a
Patrick Reilly 1g,1a
Joey Allen 3g
Ryan Schappell 1g
Andy Marquet 1g
Aiden Kelly 1g
Drew Merschel 1g
Michael Brosso 1g
Max Austin 1g
John Defruscio 1g
Tyson Burling 1g
Mikey Hayden 1g, 2saves
Partrick Jameison 1g
Wade Beckstrom 1a

Upper Darby
Hill 6 saves
Chape 1g

Episcopal Academy 16, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 7

EA
Tristan Whitaker 4 goals
TJ Lamb 2 goals 1 assist
Max Strid 2 goals
Sam Malloy 2 goals
Billy Adams 1 goals, 1 assist
Dylan Jaszcz 1 goal
Lucas Slate 1 goal
Reilly Dugan 1 goal
Charlie Kraftson 1 goal
Eddie Jones 1 assist
Nash Womack 6 Saves
Rob Corrato 1 saves

SCHA
Dundas 3g
Neverosky 1g1a
Macgloughlin 1g 1a
Kilfeather 1g
Pilling 1g
Hutchinson 1a
Guzik 12 saves
Schreiner 4 saves

Malvern Prep 19, Penn Charter 6
Malvern 4-4-7-4
Penn Charter 0-1-3-2

Malvern Prep
Pedan 4g, 2a
McGill 3g, 1a
Potemski 3g, 1a
Zebrowski 3g
Spanos 2g, 1a
Udo 2g
Nikolic 1g, 1a
Ciarlone 1g, 2a
Mathias 1a
Timmons 1a
Doherty (first half) 1 save
O’Grady (second half) 5 saves
Caccese 3 forced turnovers, 4gbs
Frankenhiemer 6gbs
Turley 7/13 FO
Almonte 6/8 FO
Bucci 2/4 FO
Frankenhiemer 1/2 FO

PC
Tone DeMarco 3g
Colin Michener 2g
Gavin Michener 1g
K Seth 2a
Connor Mckee 1a
Pat McDonough 1a
George Glomb 12/23 FO
J Brady 0/1 FO
J Joel 0/1 FO
Ben Tompkins 16 saves/15 GA
Noah Dacanay 3 saves/ 4 GA 

Radnor 15, Lower Merion 2

Radnor
Ryan Goldstein 3G
Mason Montrella 3G
Damien Ramondo 2G 1A
Max Goldstein 1G 2A
Jason Trosset 1G 2A
Nick Lucchesi 1G 1A
Colin French 1G 1A
Drew Cox 1G
Nate Lucchesi 1G
Ryan Webb 1G
Chris Begier 1A
Tommy DeShan 1A

La Salle 13, Academy of the New Church 8

La Salle
Jack Vandegrift- 2 assists
Andrew kelly- 1 assist
Charlie Huntley- 2 goals 2 assists
Jack Pilling- 5 goals
Franky Fix- 2 goals 2 assists
Mason Lasasz- 3 goals
Stevie Davis- 1 goal
Matty wills- 1 assist
Stevie Davis 10/17 FO
Seth Michalak 1/5 FO
Luke Hreshko- 7 saves 

Holy Ghost Prep 13, CR South 12

HGP
Max Rittenmeyer 4 G 2A (GW Goal with a buzzer beater)
Dave Stollsteimer 2 G 1 A
Sean McLoughlin 3 G 1 A
Jason Smaron 2 G
Gavin McDonough 1 G 1 A
Mike Dombrowski 1 G
Ryan Forde 15 Saves
Sent from my iPhone

Plymouth Whitemarsh 7, Hatboro Horsham 17

HH
Alex Cerminara 4G, 1A
Justin Focht 1G, 3/5 FO
Min Lee 3G
Tyler Kirn 1A
Nate Phillips 1G
Sam Fink 2G, 1A
Connor Davis 1A, 3 GBs
David Benjamin 3G, 3A, 16/21 FO
Dom Tarsi 2G, 2A, 1 CT
Jaden Mariano 1G, 1A
Dylan Fesmire 4 GBs, 2 CT
Brendan Kirn 4 saves

New Hope-Solebury 17, Quakertown 1

NHS leaders
Kyle Mclaughlin 4g
Nate Donohoe 4g
Malcolm Raupp 3g
Ryan Riggione, James Daugherty won a combined 80% of the faceoffs
Ian Macdonald, Logan Munnucci and Franklin Phillips led Defense with 4GB each
Tanner Richmand, Leo Fowler strong in goal

Wilson 14, Berks Catholic 2
W 4 5 5 0 14
BC 0 1 1 0 2

Wilson
Kieffer 2G 1A
Strobel 1G 5A
Powers 6G
G Lenart 2G
Jopp 1G 1A
Thenga 1G
Corson 1A
Stitzel 1G

Stitzel 14/20 faceoffs
Skipper 4 saves
Weitzel 4 saves.

Kennett 11, Sun Valley 0
Sun Valley 0 0 0 0 0
Kennett 11 0 0 0 11

Kennett
Jake Freeberry 7 A
Zach Hulme 4 G
Sam Forte 2 G 1A
Evan Hartman 1 G
Broc Fantazzi 1 G
Vince Cresci 1 G
Buzz Hertz 1 G
Collin Jung 1 G
Richie Hughson 8 for 10 FO

Unionville 18, Great Valley 8

GV
Darren Middleton 3G 1A
August Flynn 3G
Michael Corrigan 1G
Daniel Siaton 1G
Brady Mitchell 1A
Nick Mort – 9 saves

Unionville
Haden Quillman 5G, 1a
Kevin Carson 4g, 1a
Luc Spano 5A
Luke Schriver 2g, 2A
Gray Dinsel 2g, 2A
Cooper Ash 2g
Graham Temple 1g, 1a
Will Snook 2A
Brayton Bellafiore 1g, 1a
Owen Quinlan 1g
Nico Kotch 9 saves

Perkiomen Valley 16, Pope John Paul II 1
PV 4-5-3-4 16
PJP 0-0-1-0 1

PV
Jack Scaliti 1g 2a
Matt Farrington 4g 1a
Dane Hagen 2a
Sam Nice 4g
Dillon Kane 1g 1a
Brandon Baker 2g
Riley Milligan 1a
Ethan Schauer 1a
Thomas Carroll 1a
Shea Fusco 1g
Luke CiChetti 2g
Matt Horgan 1g
Dallas Pulliam 6/7 FO
Colin Delo 5/6 FO
Noah Delo 6/6 FO
Jacob Klosinski 3 saves 1 GA
Chuck McCue 1 save 0 GA

PJP
Ambrose Colleouri 1g
Shane Fallon 9 saves

Bishop Shanahan 15, Oxford 7
Shanahan 4-6-3-2=15
Oxford 0-4-1-2=7

Shanahan scorers
Owen Mehok 6G, 2A
Trevor Barbadora 1G, 2A
Joe Devine 5G, 1A
Brendan Oakes 3A
Colin McGrory 1G
Liam Blakely 1G, 1A
Collin Gucwa 1G, 1A
Aidan Stine 1A

Ridley 9, Haverford High 8
Ridley 3-3-2-1=9
Hav 1-2-1-4=8

Ridley
Jack Wills 2g, 1a
Gavin Kingsborough: 1g, 2a
Reece Millison: 1a
Anthony Laber: 2g, 1a
Blaise Harris: 2g
Owen Bosak: 1g
Nate Desmond: 1g, 1a

Penncrest 12, Marple Newtown 3
Penncrest 3-4-4-1=12
Marple Newtown 2-0-1-0=3

Penncrest
Jason Poole 6g 1a
Dylan Mcdougall 2g 2a
Kyle Ridpath 2g
Brennan Kaut 1g 2a
Stephen Woolery 1g
Andrew Wickman 26 saves
Penncrest 13/19 faceoffs

Marple
Damien Bogsch 2g
Cj Lane 1g
Charlie Box 1a
Jack Welch 13 sa

Downingtown East 10, WC Rustin 9
DT East 3-3-3-1 10
Rustin 2-4-1-2 9

DTE
Hemberger 4G 2A
Wetzel 2G
Ostertag 1G
Kolinsky 1G 1A
Horvath 1G 3GB 2clrs
Waite 1G 4Gb 2 clrs 2cto’s
Barton 3GB 1clr 2cto’s
Cogliati 5/6FO 2GB

Rustin
Marek Seaman 6g
Owen Murray 3g
Justin Petty 2a
Jake Jackson 1a
Gavin Seaman 1a
Tucker Flynn 1a 12/23 FO
Teddy Novak 9 saves

Avon Grove 10, Henderson 3

WCH. 1. 1. 0 . 1. – 3
AG. 2. 2. 4. 2. – 10

Henderson
Dan Carnuccio. 2g
Seamus Murphy. 1g
Ryan Timmons. 13 save

AG
Trent Lucovich 2g, 1a
Colby Riddell 2g, 1a, 10/15 on face offs
Griffin Edward’s 2g
Chris Spencer 1g
Connor Walsh 1g
Gabe Bertalino 1g
Keegan Quatman 1g

Garnet Valley 18, Strath Haven 10
Garnet Valley 4-5-6-3- 18
Strath Haven 3-2-3-2- 10

Garnet Valley
Joey Halloran 3G 3A
Ryan Nealon 5G
Max Busenkell 2G 6A
Bishop Barnes 3G 1A
Brian Bradley 3G 1A
Cory Urso 1A
Sean Gallagher 1G 1A
Cullen Mink 1G 1A
Sam Di Trolio 9 of 13 FO
Sam Morin 8 of 10 FO
Drew Keaveney 8 Saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines