follow us on...

.@FusionLax Saturday boys’ summaries – Updated

Saturday, 22nd May 2021

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/22/21

Inter-Ac League championship
Malvern Prep 14, Haverford School 5

Malvern Prep 6-2-2-4 – 14
Haverford School 1-1-2-1 – 5

Malvern Prep
Eric Spanos 2g
Colin McGill 4g, 1a
Will Peden 3g, 2a
AJ Nikolic 3g, 1a
Tucker Milhous 2g
NickPotemski 3a
Lucca DiBartolomeo 1a, 1gb
Jake Brownley 1a, 2gbs
Chris O’Grady 6 saves
Joseph Doherty 3 saves
Justin Turley 5/10 face offs
Dylan Almonte 2/3
Pup Buono 3/8 faceoffs
Cooper Frankenhiemer 2 forced turnovers

Haverford School
Geordy Holmes 3g
Wills Burt 1g
Ryan DiRocco 1g, 1a
Chuck Cacciutti 16 saves

District 1 AAA quarterfinals

Kennett 10, Conestoga 8
Conestoga 2 2 3 1 -8
Kennett 4 3 2 1 – 10

Kennett
Zach Hulme 4 G
Sam Forte 1 G 3 A
Evan Hartman 2 G 1 A
Jake Freebery 2 G
Richie Hughson 1 G 1 A
Broc Fantazzi 2 A
Jason Astle 11 saves

Springfield-Delco 11, Perkiomen Valley 3
PV 0-1-2-0 3
SFD 2-5-2-2 11

PV
Jack Scaliti 1a
Dane Hagen 1g
Matt Farrington 1g 1a
Brandon Baker 1g
Colin Delo 2/9 FO
Noah Delo 4/9 FO
Jacob Klosinski 3 Saves

Springfield-Delco
Jimmy Kennedy 1g,1a
Jack Clark 3g,1a
Matt Ellison 1a
Robbie O’Brien 3g
Aidan Kreydt 1a
Sean Donaldson 2g,1a
Matt Shandley 1a
Matt Dickinson 1g
Ryan Oconnor 1a
Jake Kuzmick 1g,1a
Colin Hannigan 13/18 FOs
Ethan Johnson 9 saves

Radnor 8, Wissahickon 7

Radnor
Damien Ramondo 3G
Colin French 2G
Chris Begier 1G 1A
Charlie Bernicker 1G
Tommy DeShan 1G
Mason Brown 3/13 FO
Thomas Hannum 0/3 FO
Robert Hobbs 12 Saves

Wissahickon
K Lehman 2g 1a
D Wolfe 2g
J Intrieri 1g
B Myers 1g
N Donofrio 1g
M Fritz 1a, 15/18 fo
S Pfeiffer 14 saves

Garnet Valley 20, Downingtown West 7
Downingtown West 2-1-3-1 = 7
Garnet Valley 5-3-7-5 = 20

Garnet Valley
Joey Halloran 3G
Ryan Nealon 3G
Max Busenkell 3G 4A
Bishop Barnes 4G 2A
Brian Bradley 3G 1A
Cory Urso 2A
JP Demarco 2G
Colin Smith 1A
Michael Mascolo 1A
Shane Reynolds 1G
Andrew Goldt 1G
Kai Lopez 1A
Shane Reynolds 2A
Luke Shoemaker 2GB
Sam Morin 4GB, 3 FTO, 4of 7 FO
Sean Gallagher 3GB, 3FTO
Sam Di Trolio 13 of 21FO
Kai Lopez 1 of 1 FO
Drew Keaveney 5 Saves
Griffen Umstead 3 Saves

Downingtown West
Bret Bergey 3G
Kurt Rachau 1G
Tyler Rodriquez 2G
Michael Straub 12 of 25 FO
Jack Rossman 6 Saves

Delaware State Quarterfinals

Salesianum School 19, Tower Hill 3
Sallies 10-7-2-0- 19
Tower Hill 0-2-0-1- 3

Archmere Academy 18, Caesar Rodney 6
Caesar Rodney HS 1 0 1 4 -6
Archmere Academy 4 7 3 4 -18

Caesar Rodney
Christenson 2g, 1a
Carey 2g, 1a
Craig 1g, 1a
Wilson 1g
Grossman 1a
Buxton 11 saves

Archmere Academy
Allison 4g
O’Neill 3g, 1a
Udovich 2g, 1a
Fenice 2a
Duncan 2g, 2a
Starnes 2g, 1a
Kupiec 1g, 2a
Arcadi 1a
Im 1g
Burke 1g, 1a
B. Marley 1g
Farrell 1g, 2a
France, Tonn 16 saves

Sanford School 18, Smyrna 3
Smyrna HS 1 1 1 0 – 3
Sanford School 7 8 2 1 – 18

Sanford
Campbell 12g, 3a
D Lucky 3g, 3a
Gaylor 1g
T Lucky 1g, 4a
Christopher 1g
Farmer 1g
Curland 1a
Taylor 6 saves

Cape Henlopen 21, DE Military Ac. 4
Cape Henlopen HS 5 9 4 3 -21
DE Military Academy 2 1 0 1 -4

Cape
H D’Ambrogi 5g, 4a
G Best 3g, 5a
L Burton 3g, 1a
M Frederick 2g, 3a
B Gipko 1g
W Bragg 1g, 1a
J Schell 1g
J Davis 1g, 1a
J Coveleski 1g
J Cannon 1g
H Jones 1g
C Monigle 1g
Sposato 6 saves
Kammerer 4 saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines