follow us on...

.@FusionLax Saturday boys’ summaries – Updated

Saturday, 1st May 2021

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/1/21

Strath Haven 9, Penncrest 7
SH 4-2-0-3 – 9
PC 0-3-3-1 – 7

SHaven
Mazur 3g
Conner 3g, 1a
Faggioli 1g
Mutz 2g
Bogert 15 saves

Penncrest
Jason Poole 2g
Brennan Kaut 1g, 3a
Jake Kearney 1g
Kyle Ridpath 1g
Dylan MacDougall 1g
Steve Woolery 1g
Andrew Wickman 14 saves

La Salle 15, Manheim Twp. 6

La Salle
Jack Vandegrift- 1 assist
Andrew Kelly- 1 assist
Charlie Huntley- 7 goals, 1 assist
Tim Mehlmann- 1 goal
Jack Pilling- 2 assists
Franky Fix- 1 goal
Mason Lasasz- 1 goal 2 assists
Seth Michalak- 3 goals
Colin Wakefield- 1 assist
Pj Oppenheimer – 1 goal
Harry Sweitzer- 1 goal
Layton Brackton- 1 assist
Luke Hreshko- 7 saves
Stevie Davis- 12/17 FO
Seth Michalak- 5/6 FO

Great Valley 11, Conestoga Valley 6
GV – 1-4-3-3 = 11
CV – 0-2-1-3 = 6

GV
Darren Middleton 3G
Daniel Siaton 2G 1A
August Flynn 2G
Andy Talone 2G
Gavin Foga 1G
Brady Mitchell 1G
Nick Mort – 11 Saves

CV
Zach Fisher 3G
Jeff Fisher 2G 2A
Keller Dillman 1G 1A
Ben Nolt – 11 Saves

Perkiomen Valley 16, Boyertown 6
PV 4-6-4-2 16
BT 0-0-3-3 6

PV
Jack Scaliti 4g 1a
Matt Farrington 4g 2a
Dane Hagen 2g 3a
Sam Nice 2g
Dillon Kane 2a
Aidan McCabe 2a
Riley Milligan 1g
Brad Curci 1a
Ethan Schauer 1g 1a
Luke CiChetti 2g
Dallas Pulliam 3/7 FO
Colin Delo 4/7 FO
Noah Delo 6/11 FO
Jacob Klosinski 5 saves 1 GA
Chuck McCue 2 saves 5 GA

Boyertown
Lane Yergey 1g 1a
Luke Heimbach 1g 2a
Ryder Gehris 2g
Aidan McFalls 2g
John McGrath 12/25
Michael McMahon 6 saves

Radnor 11, Conestoga 7

Conestoga
Pat Reilly 2g
Ian Kim 1g, 12/22 face offs
Aiden Kelly 2g
Peter Detwiler 1g
Chase Kelly 1g
Pat Jameison 7 saves

Radnor
Ryan Goldstein 3G 1A
Damien Ramondo 2G 2A
Chris Begier 1G 2A
Charlie Bernicker 2G
Colin French 1G
Drew Cox 1G
Nick Lucchesi 1G

Bishop Shanahan 10, Abington 0
Shanahan-1-3-3-3=10
Abington-0-0-0-0=0

Shanahan
Owen Mehok-3G, 3A
Brendan Oakes-2G, 1A
Devin Mullen-2G
Trevor Barbadora-1G
Dylan Jones-2G
Andrew Deviney-1A

Unionville 7, Haverford High 6
Haverford. 2. 1. 2. 1 – 6
Unionville. 1. 2. 3. 1 – 7

Haverford High
Quinn Carson: 4G
Nikolas McKendry: 1G
Curran Kranick: 1G
Jimmy Klein: 2A
Matt Davis, G: 6 saves
Ben Devitis, FO: 9/17

Unionville
Haden Quillman 2G
Kevin Carson 2G
Will Snook 2G
Luc Spano 1G, 2A
Nico Kotch 8 saves

Wilson 6, Central Bucks East 3
W 1 2 2 1. -6
CBE 0 1 1 1 -3

CB East
Nicholas Knepp 3g, 1ct
Jonah Osborne 1a
Michael Skulsky 1a
Quinn Collins 7ct, 1gb
Evan Bullotta 3ct, 2gb
Dean Blackwell 3gb, 2ct
Ethan Greenlee 3gb, 1ct
Ryan Mccauley 2gb
Mark Lapiollo 1ct, 1gb
Chris Funston 1gb
Quinn Collins 1gb
Brennan Coleman 1ct
Ryan Kueny 11 saves

Wilson
Kieffer 1G 1A
Strobel 2G
Powers 1A
M Lenart 3G
Stitzel 1A, 8/13 faceoffs.
Skipper 7 saves

Haverford School 13, Garnet Valley 5
(#1OVE Cup to honor memory of Kip Taviano)

Haverford School
Teddy Malone – 2g/1a
Avi Mehl – 2g/1a
Wills Burt – 2g/1a
Ryan DiRocco – 1g/2a
Wells Flinn – 2g
Nolan Cooleen – 1g
Geordy Holmes – 1g
Michael Bozzi – 1g
Reed Halpert – 1g
Pat Gillin – 1a
Bo Page – 1a
Chuck Cacciutti – 6 Saves
Ben McCarthy – 6 GB’s

Garnet Valley
Joey Halloran 1G
Ryan Nealon 2G
Max Busenkell 1G 2A
Bishop Barnes 1G
Drew Keaveney 5 Saves
Sam DiTrolio 6 of 11 FO
Sam Morin 6 of 8 FO, 2 FTO, 5GB
Sean Gallagher 1 FTO, 5GB
Luke Shoemaker 3 FTO, 3GB

Upper Merion 15, Interboro 9
Upper Merion 2-3-6-4 —15
Interboro 4-3-0-2 —9

U. Merion
C. Beso 7G 3A
C. Laney 3G 1A
L. Jones 2G 1A
A. Haney 1G
K. Roseland 1G
B. Marino 1G

Interboro
John Scibello 5G 3A
Logan Sanders 2G
Konnor Oreskovich 2G
Nick Mormando 1A
CJ Jones 11 saves

Kennett 17, Central Bucks West 3
Kennett 5 7 4 1 – 17
CB West 1 2 0 0 -3

Kennett
Jake Freebery 4g 2a
Sam Forte 4g 2A
Zach Hulme 4g 1A
Rich Hughson 2g 2A 18 of 24 FO
Evan Hartman 2g 1a
Broc Fantazzi 1g

CBW
Brayden Albrecht 1g
Austin Hahn 1g
Matt Jacobsen 1g
Connor Albrecht 1a
Jeff Woosnam 1a
Evan Hee 7 save
Will Shandlay 1 save

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 9, Spring-Ford 8, OT
SCHA 6-0-1-1-1-9
S-Ford 3-2-1-2-0- 8

S-Ford
Aaron Judge 2g
Nick Teets 1g
Christian Marchini 1g, 1a
Will Fish 1g, 1a
Justin Wixted 2g
Carson Bogdan 1g
Matt Smith 7 saves

SCHA
Alex Pilling 1a
Luke Neverosky 1g
Neil Hutchinson 2g (GW goal)
Will Freeman 2g, 2a
Brenden Dundas 3g, 1a
Alec Tulio 1g
Fitz McLaughlin 2g
Conor Kilfeather 11 of 20 FO
Tyler Guzik 12 saves

Avon Grove 9, Coatesville 3

Avon Grove
Aidan Firth 3g, 2a
Trent Lucovich 2g, 1a
Jake Vitone 2g, 1a
Colby Riddell 1g, 1a 9 for 13 F/O
Connor Walsh 1g, 1a

Coatesville
Alex Ly 2g
Logan Fleming 1g
Owen Ellis 3a

Malvern Prep 12, Salesianum School 7
Sallies 2-3-2-0 – 7
Malvern 2-2-3-5 – 12

Malvern Prep
Spanos 4g
McGill 2g
Peden 2g, 4a
Irish 1g
Nikolic 1g, 1a
Potemski 1g
K. Traynor 1g
O’Grady 2 saves
Doherty 2 saves
Turley 7/13
Almonte 4/10
Bevevino 3gbs, 2 forced turnovers

Pennsbury 7, Holy Ghost Prep 6, OT
HS 2-1-1-2-1=7
HGP 1-2-2-1-0=6

Pennsbury
Jack Kalinowski 2g 2a
Avery Dysart 4a
Kolby Ranniello 2g
Shane Siegmund 2g
Will Taylor 1g 1a
Nico Cione 5 saves

Holy Ghost Prep
Max Rittenmeyer 3 G 2 A
Jason Smaron 3 A
Sean McLoughlin 1 G
Gavin McDonough 1 G
Will Macan 1 G
Frank Britsch 8/15 FO
Ryan Forde 17 Saves

Episcopal Academy 15, Penn Charter 7

EA
Max Strid 3 goals, 1 assist
Dylan Jaszcz 3 goals
Reilly Dugan 2 goals, 2 assists
Tristan Whitaker 2 goals, 1 assist
TJ Lamb 1 goal, 1 assist
Lucas Slate 1 goal, 1 assist
Sam Malloy 1 goal, 2 assists
Billy Adams 1 goal
Eddie Jones 1 goal
Flynn Kearney 1 goal
Andrew McMeekin 1 assist
Will Delaney 1 assist
Nash Womack 8 saves

PC
Tone DeMarco 4g
Chet kempinski 2g
Colin Michener 1g2a
Kellen seth 2a
Gavin Michener 1a
Ben Tompkins 12 saves
Noah Dacanay 3 saves
George Glomb 14 /24 FO

Hill School 12, Princeton Day School 3

Hill
Lesko 2 goals/4 assists
Kapral 4 goals/1 assist
Carpi 2 goals
Straub 1 goal /1 assist
Imperato 1 goal
Dunn 1 goal
Sugden 1 goal
Reynolds 12/12 FO

Princeton Day
Rzeczyki 2 goals
Garner 1 goal

Henderson 11, Oxford 5
WCH 3 4 2 2 – 11
OX 3 1 1 0 – 5

Henderson
Dan Carnuccio 4g 1a
Dan Tracy 2g 2a
Alex Romano 4g 2a
Charlie Fort 1g 2a
Jeremy Reinhardt 1a
Ryan Timmins 5 saves

Lansdale Catholic 14, Upper Moreland 6

LC
Connor Mann 4g 2a
Mikey Kleinert 3g 3a
Pat McKeever 2g 3a
Pat Cooney 3g
Colin Corbett 1g 1a
Patch Flannery 1g
Jake Lesher 1a
Connor Flanegan 14 saves

Downingtown East 14, Exeter 5

DT East
Wetzel 5G 3A
Kolinsky 4G 2A 2GB
Hemberger 1G 2A
Ostertag 3G 1clr
Horvath 1G 2GB 1clr 1cto
Quinn 2GB 2cto’s
Deves 2GB 2cto’s
Barton 1GB 4clrs 3cto’s
Waite 4GB 2clrs 3cto’s
Kobell 4 saves

Hatboro-Horsham 10, Springfield-Montco 9, 2OT
Springfield 1-1-3-4-0-0– 9
HH 1-2-3-3-0-1-10

Springfield (M)
Jaxon Weiss- 3 G
Alex Vecchione- 2 G
Cameron Dennis- 2 G
Luke Gozzard- 1 G
Austin Maggioncalda- 1 G
Patrick McMahon- 8 Saves

HH
Alex Cerminara 1G
Min Lee 2G, 1A
Tyler Kirn 1G, 4GBs
Sam Fink 2G, 2A (Game Winner in Double OT)
David Benjamin 3G, 2A, 13/23 FO
Dom Tarsi 1G, 1A
Jaden Mariano 2A
Connor Davis 2 CTs, 1 GB
Tommy Pedicone 3 GBs
Hunter Long 3 GBs
Brendan Kirn 15 saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines