follow us on...

.@Fusionlax Monday boys’ summaries – Updated

Monday, 10th May 2021

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/10/21

Emmaus 4, Easton 2
Easton 0 1 1 0 -2
Emmaus 3 0 0 1 -4

Easton
Brock Harris 1g
Bryce Billings 1g
Nathaniel Hudgins 12 saves

Emmaus
Connor Flok 1g
Will Barbner 1g
Cade Speicher 1a
Zach Younker 1g
Aidan Garrett 1g
Ben Franco 6 saves

Central Bucks East 12, Lower Merion 2
CB East 3-3-4-2- 12
L. Merion 2-0-0-0- 2

CB East
Johnah Osbourne 5 goals
Joey Stella 5 assist
Nick knepp 1 goal, 2 assist
Chris funston 2 goal
Shane m entire 1 goal
Evan bullotta 2 goal
Adrien windows 1 assist

Boyertown 14, Phoenixville 11

Boyertown
Aidan McFalls 4g 1a
Lane Yergey 3g 3a
Adam Gallagher 3g 3a
Gage Parker 3g 1a
Jonathan Mayan 1G 2a

Methacton 10, Harriton 6
Methacton- 3-4-2-1=10
Harriton- 2-0-2-2=6

Methacton
Gunnar Seaman 1g
Justin Sanelli 4g 1a
Mike Merola 2g 1a
Brendan Sanelli 2g
Brody Borkowski 1g
Carlo Defillipis 1a
Jimmy Maro 1a
Owen Avelar 9 saves

Harriton:
Ryan Carlin-2g, 1gb
Evan Prince-12/15 fo’s, 1g
Lachlan Northington-1g, 3a, cto
Owen Short-1g, cto, gb
Josh Smith-1g, 1a, cto, 3gbs
Tommy Gallagher-3 cto’s, 5gbs
Ross Prince- 4/5 fo’s, 4gbs
Avi Raggozino- cto, 2gbs
Jack Gallagher- 3gbs
Nate Johnson- 13 saves, 2 gbs

Holy Ghost Prep 11, Conwell Egan 1

HGPrep
Sean McLoughlin 2G, 3a
Max Rittenmeyer 3G, 5a
Jason Smaron 2G
Gavin McDonough 2G
Mike Dombrowski 2G
Luke Slavin 1a, 2ct
Conor McGrogan 1a
Jack Graebner  1a, 2ct
Ryan Forde 11 Saves
Frank Britsch 10/13 FO 9 GBs
CJ Walker 5 CTs
Jason Soule 2 CTs
Mike Holt 3 CTs

Coatesville 10, West Chester East 6
Cville –2-2-4-2–10
WC East – 1-1-2-2–6

Coatesville
Logan Fleming 2g 1A
Owen Ellis 2g 3a
Deyon Moreno 2g
Tommy Ortega 1g
Alex Ly 3g 1a
Frankie Holm 5gbs
Allen Gregg 4gbs
Dax Shallis 7 saves

Washington Township 10, Seneca 3
Seneca (3-6) 0 0 1 2 -3
Washington Township (5-3) 3 3 2 2 -10

WT
Blake Basich 2a
Alex Kunicki 2g, 2a
Sean Alminde 2g
Jadin Adams 2g
Alex Birmingham 1g, 2a
Richie Hughes 3g, 2a
William Dennery 7 saves

Central Bucks South 10 Springfield-Montco 4
CB South 5 5 0 0
Springfield M. 1 0 1 2

Springfield (M)
Luke Gozzard: 2 G
Trey DuBose: 2 G, 1 A
Patrick McMahon: 1 Save
Carter Weiss (2nd Half): 6 Saves

CB South
John Fitts 2g
Liam Brittin 1g 2a
Ryan Gordon 2g
Cole Cenci 1g 1a
Nick Fareno 1g 1a
Chris Moore 1g 16 of 18 FO 10 gbs
Jason Christiansen 1g
Brady Hinkle 1g
Gavin Ostroff 11 saves

Crestwood 19, Delaware Valley 9
Crestwood 2 8 8 1 = 19
DV 2 2 1 4 = 9

Crestwood
Nick Curry 5g 2a
Chandler O’Farrel 5g 2a
Trey Zabroski 5g 3a
Noah Schultz 2g 1a
Brendan Dennis 2g
Michael Zaleski 1a
Dean Fey 3 saves

DV
Brady Quinn 1g 2a
Nate Melnick 2g 3a
Alex Husejnovic 1g
Finnegan McCormack 1g
Paulie Weinrich 1g
Xander Kelly 3g 2a
Henry Hamill 10 saves
Liam McClugage 2 saves

Souderton 12,Lansdale Catholic 6

Souderton
Matt Malanga 11 saves
Luke Wawrzynek 17-of-21 faceoff X.
John Martin Vince 3g, 2a
Kobi Bui 2g, 2a
Justin Wawrzynek 2g, 2a
Tyson Bui 2g, 1a
Ty Quintois 2g, 1a
Jamison McDivitt 1g, 3a
Grossman 1a

LC
Connor Mann 4g (100th goal)
Pat McKeever 1g 3a
Colin Corbett 1g
Connor Flanegan 10 saves

Pennridge 15 Abington 7
P 3 6 2 4 -15
A 3 1 1 2- 7

Pennridge
Tom Hart 6G3A
Chris Fanelli 5G
Jake Stranix 1G1A
Jack Lenox 1G
Matt Fleisch 1A
Tyler Richardson 1G
Nate McMahon 1G
Ryan Carickhoff 1A
Luke Lenox 1A
Sean Gereaghty 7 saves

Allentown Central Catholic 14 Parkland 1
Parkland 0 0 1 0 1
Central Catholic 3 6 2 3 14

Central:
Sean Farrell 3g 3a
Jack McGorry 3g 1a
Ben Scandone 3g
Tyler Schifko 3g
Augie Barr 2
Mason Maxsim 1a
Saves – Davis Ike 8

Parkland:
Brett Cipolla
Saves- Zade Hadid 12

Unionville 15, Henderson 2
WCH     1     1     0     0      2
UV        4     4      5     2     15

Henderson
Jake Wagner 2g
Seamus Murphy 1a
Ryan Timmins 8 saves

Unionville
Luc Spano 3g,2A
Haden Quillman 3g
Will Snook 2g, 3a
Nick Farrell 2g 1a
Gray Dinsel 1g 2A
Brayton Bellafiore 1g, 2A
Will Raihall 1g 2A
Luke Schriver 1g 1a
Alex Bezyack 1g
Cooper Ash 1a
Owen Quinlan 1a
Nico Kotch 7 saves
Matt Kirk 9/10 f/o
Graham Temple 8/10 f/o

Wissahickon 22, Quakertown 1

Wissahickon
Jackson Intrieri 2g, 5a
Kyle Lehman 4g, 1a
Jimmy Malott 3g, 2a
Nicholas Donofrio 3g
Dean Wolf 2g, 1a
Alex Solomon 2g
EJ Shreiner 2g
Brody Myers 1g, 1a
Gavin Myers 1g
Matthew Slovin 1g
Joseph Connolly 1g
Charlie Stehlik 2a
Andrew Slackman 1a
Kyle Doll 1a

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines