follow us on...

.@FusionLax Monday boys’ summaries – Updated

Monday, 19th April 2021

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/19/21

Upper Dublin 19, New Hope-Solebury 6
New Hope-Solebury 1-1-1-3 6
Upper Dublin 6-6-4-3 19

UDublin
Brett Rama 6g, 1a
Andrew Sowers 4g, 1a
Brett Callahan 4g, 1a
Stevie Pileggi 2g, 2a
Vijay Foster 2g
Kyle Spirt 1g, 1a
Will Bailey 2a

Salesianum 11, Cape Henlopen 10
Cape 3-1-2-4- 10
Salesianum 3-4-3-1- 11

Salesianum
Wyatt Skinner 11 Saves
Matt Riley 1g, 18/21 F/O, 9 GBs
Ryan Cunningham 2/4 F/O, 2GBs
Rowyn Nurry 1g
Caelan Driggs 4g, 4GBs, 1 caused t/o (GWG w/ 9 sec. left in the game)
Dylan Mooney 1g, 2a
Colby Bushweller 2g, 1a
Dominic Rottura 1g, 2 GBs
Griffin McGovern 1g
Kaleb Russell 1a

Cape Henlopen
Jaden Davis 2g, 1a
Hank D’Ambrogi 4g, 3a
Michael Frederick 2g, 2a
Gabe Best 2g, 1a
Michael Sposato 10 saves

Central Bucks East 12, Hatboro-Horsham 1

CBE
Michael Skulsky 2g
Nick Knepp 2g, 3a
Shane McEntire 2g
Joey Stella 1g, 4a
Mark Lapioli 1g
Chris Funston 1g
Evan Bullotta 1g, 4gb
Owen Lever 1g
Dean Blackwell 2gb
Ryan McCauley 2gb
Ryan Kueny 2 saves
Ethan Bean 3 saves

Springfield-Montco 8, North Penn 7
NP 3-1-3-0 – 8
SF 4-1-1-2 – 7

NP
Declan Lanier 2g 1a
Jake Dolan 2g 1a
Connot Toussaint 1g
Dakari Luby 1g 2a
Caleb Moister 1g 1a
Ryan McCann 1a
Matt Kuhn 19 saves

Holy Ghost Prep 11, Neshaminy 3

Holy Ghost Prep
Max Rittenmeyer 5G 1A
Dave Stollsteimer 3G 2A
Jason Smaron 1G 1A 4GBs 2CTs
Will Macan  1G 1A
Gavin McDonough 3CTs 4GBs
Frank Britsch 10/12 FO 8GBs
Jack Graebner 1G 3GBs
CJ Walker 4CTs 6GBs
Luke Slavin 3CTs 4GBs
Michael Holt 2 Ts 4GBs
Ryan Forde 13 Saves

Neshaminy
Ethan Roscoe 2g
Patrick Courtney 1g

Allentown Central Catholic 14, Shipley 3
ACC. 6-5-2-1— 14
Ship  1-0-1-1— 3

CCHS: Goals- Jack McGorry 4, Tyler Schifko 4, Sean Farrell 3, Liam Drake, Mike Driscoll, Augie Barr.  Assists- Farrell 3, Barr 2, Schifko, Driscoll, Josh Moyer.  Saves- Davis Ike 9. Shots 44. Rec. 7-0.

Shipley
Gallia 2g, 1a
Aughe 1g
Gillen 17 saves

Marple Newtown 21, Archbishop Carroll 5
MN: 4- 7-6-4-21
AC: 1-2-1-1 5

MN
Charlie Box- 6g 4A
Cj Lane – 3g 4A
Cole Thomas 2G 2A
Damien Bosche – 2G
Ciaran Corr – 2G 2A
Joe Small – 1 G 1 A – 10 for 10 on faceoffs
Joey Yukenevitch -1G 1A
Will Lightcap -2G
Dave Bertoline -1g
Cooper Conroy 1 G 2 A
Alex Chambers 9 for 11 on faceoffs
Johnny Lee 5 for 5 on faceoffs

Coatesville 14, Upper Darby 0
Cville 5-1-3-5–14
UD -0

Coatesville
Alex Ly 1G 1A
Owen Ellis 5G 1A
Deyon Moreno 3g 1A
Logan Fleming 2g 4a
Tommy Ortega 2G 2A
Frankie Holm 1G, 4GBs
Jeremy Ramos 1A
Brendan Ly 1A
Tommy Wayne 14/17 FOs, 7GBs

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines