follow us on...

All-League: Mid Penn Conference boys’ team announced

Tuesday, 22nd June 2021

Categories All-League, Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/22/21

Mid Penn Conference boys’ all-league, 2021

COMMONWEALTH DIVISION
Attack – 1st Team

Daniel James, Central Dauphin
Nate Herbster, Cumberland Valley
Rhys McCarver, Cumberland Valley
Attack – 2nd Team
Gavin Althouse, CD East
Christian Crabtree, State College
Cameron Fay, Carlisle

Midfield – 1st Team
Dominic Marangoni, Chambersburg
Reese Tyndale, Central Dauphin
Dylan Young, Carlisle
Midfield – 2nd Team
Niko Cebular, Central Dauphin
Patrick Martin, Cumberland Valley
Will Kerber, State College

Short Stick D Mid – 1st Team
Max Wilken, Cumberland Valley
Short Stick D Mid – 2nd Team
Ronald Milburn, CD East

Long Stick D Mid – 1st Team
Dawson Smith, Central Daupin
Long Stick D Mid – 2nd Team
Kyle Cunningham, State College

Defense – 1st Team
Ben Berger, Central Dauphin
Walker Barrick, Cumberland Valley
Jack Morris, State College
Defense – 2nd Team
Dalton Forsythe, Cumberland Valley
Mike Winner, Cumberland Valley
Andrew Eppley, Carlisle

FOGO – 1st Team
Tyler Faust, Central Dauphin
FOGO – 2nd Team
Layton Schmidt, Carlisle

Goalie – 1st Team
Jonah Burd, Cumberland Valley
Goalie – 2nd Team
Luke Kolakowski, Central Dauphin

KEYSTONE DIVISION
Attack – 1st Team

Blake Cruz, Northern
Justin Hoover, Hershey
Drew Godfrey, Trinity
Attack – 2nd Team
Cole McCulley, Lower Dauphin
Laken Dopp, Northern
Jackson Shields, Bishop McDevitt

Midfield – 1st Team
Casey Ahern, Lower Dauphin
Travs Hershey, Lower Dauphin
Croix Teter, Trinty
Midfield – 2nd Team
Trevor Bradshaw, Hershey
Paul Shook, Trinity
Seth Robertson, Palmyra

Short Stick D Mid – 1st Team
Jordan Heisey Northern
Tristan Murawski Palmyra

Long Stick D Mid – 1st Team
Elijah Sells Lower Dauphin
Long Stick D Mid – 2nd Team
Max Inhat Mechanicsburg

Defense – 1st Team
Garrett Shulz Hershey
Bradley Johnston Mechanicsburg
Josh Rogers Trinity
Defense – 2nd Team
Trevor Millhimes Lower Dauphin
Hunter Fitterling Northern
Sean Maddigan Trinity

FOGO – 1st Team
Justin Bordner Trinity
FOGO – 2nd Team
Jack McNally Lower Dauphin

Goalie – 1st Team
JR Long Trinity
Goalie – 2nd Team
Garrett Trostle Northern


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines