follow us on...

.@1stStartLax Wednesday girls’ summaries – Updated

Wednesday, 28th April 2021

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/28/21

Lansdale Catholic 19, Archbishop Ryan 4

LC
G. Picozzi – 7 goals, 3 assists
K. Trainer – 4 goals, 1 assist
E. Simpson – 3 goals, 3 assists
A. Mercier – 2 goals
R. Berry – 1 goal, 1 assist
M. Calafati – 1 goal
A. Cusumano – 1 goal
C. Kerr – 5 saves
Ground balls: LC – 13
Draws controls: LC – 18

Upper Dublin 13, Plymouth Whitemarsh 10
UDublin 6-7-13
PW 5-5-10

PW
Meghan Wendler 4g, 1a
Max Leszczynski 3g, 2a
Brianna Austin 2g
Fiona Gooneratne 1g,1a

Upper Dublin
Jenn McCarry 4 goals 2 assists
Aditi Foster 3 goals 2 assists
Kelly Senior 3 goals 2 assists
Tess Reardon 2 goals 1 assist
Maisie Hanson 1 goal
Allie Rock 1 assist
Riley Brady 12 saves

Boyertown 15, Pope John Paul II 9
BT – 8 – 7 – 15
PJP – 5 – 4 – 9

Boyertown
Allie Schell 4g, 7gb
Delaney Fox 2g, 3a, 2gb
Mikayla Moyer 2ct
Emma Beidler 2g, 1a, 5gb, 6dc
Jordan Woodring 1g, 2a, 2gb
Ali Pioli 3g, 2a, 3gb, 1dc
Bailey Leatherman 1g
Emma Moyer 1gb
Grace Rinehimer 1ct
Alina Friz 2g, 1a, 4gb, 1ct
Kenzie Schealer 1gb
Jasmine Fink 1a, 2gb, 1dc
Elli Ferraro 11 saves

Perkiomen Valley 9, Phoenixville 8

PV
Anna Dawson 3g 1gbc
Elle Armbuster 2g 1gbc
Maya Fulmer 1g  1gbc 1ª
Kiki Rotay 1g
Emily Carney 1g
Kaleigh Funk 1g
Lauren Foley Goalie 11 saves
Tori Bruno 1gbc   3ª
Jane Nuss 1gbc  2a
Marie Lindeberg 1gbc

Phoenixville
Lucy O’Donnell 3g
Alana Lathan 2g
Andrea Hook 1g  2gbc
Jaime Michaud 1g 1gbc 1a
Kathryn Jacketti 1g
Maddy Schramm 6 saves

Methacton 14 Pottsgrove 8
JAyme Weber 4 G 1 A
Megan Sanelli  4 G 1 A
Julia McCann 2 G 
Grace Shields 2 G
Michelle Zhai 1 G 2 A
Delaney Smith 1G 1A
MAckenzie Clark G 21 S

Pottsgrove
Sydney Wasdick 3 G
Riley Simon 3 G
Sydney Tornetta 1 G
Katie Bean 1 G

Spring-Ford 19, Upper Perkiomen 11
Upper Perkiomen 4/7=11
S-F 12/7=19

Upper Perkiomen
Marykate Sitko 4G,2A,5DC,3GB,2CT
Olivia Rogers 4G,1CT
Josie Mertz 1G,1A,3DC,1CT
Kyra Lesko 1G,1A,2DC,3GB
Bella Carpenter 1G,5DC,2CT

Spring-Ford
Alyssa Mazi 4G,2A
Jordyn Edwards 3G
Abbey Boyer 3G,1A
Mac Maloney 2G,3A
Brenna Whiteside 2G
Emma Sowers 1G,1A
Peyton Nitto 1G
Rian Kengor 1G
Brenna Rawley 1G
Summer Smith 1G,1A 

Agnes Irwin 15, Manheim Township 6
AIS 9-6-15
MT 5-1 -6
AIS
Brynn Ammerman – 3g, 1a, 2ct
Alex Lesko – 2g, 1dc
Cate Parsells – 1g, 2dcs
Carly Wilson – 2g, 1a, 2gbs, 7dcs
Sydney Wilson – 4g, 1a, 2ct
Annabel Laveran – 1gb, 1ct
Katherine Ernst – 1gb, 1ct
Samantha Hark – 1gb, 2ct
Colby Macaione – 1ct
Ella Springer – 2g
Blair Fox – 1ct
Avery Sorce – 1g
KK Lerch – 1dc
Jordan Healy – 5 saves
Paige Crowther – 3 saves

Manheim Township
S Witwer 2g
C Walker 2g
M Rice 1g, 1a
B Hilbert 1g
A Dotter 1a
K Wilkes 1a
G Wilkes 3 saves

Central Bucks South 14, Souderton 8
CB South 7-7-14
Souderton 5-3- 8

CB South
Grace Gannon 3 goals 1 assist 9 draw controls
Tegan Mullan 5 goals 2 assists
Bridget Curtis 2 goals 1 assist, 3 draw controls, 6 groundballs, 3 caused turnovers
Janessa Watson 2 goals 2 assists, 3 draw controls
Kate Victor 2 goals
Maddy Flynn 2 assists
Gabby Mayo 7 Saves
Erin Smith 2 caused turnovers
Emalee Day 2 caused turnovers

Owen J. Roberts 18, Upper Merion 3
UMerion 3 0 -3
Owen J. Roberts 13 5 -18

OJ Roberts
Blakely Doyle 2a
Alexa Vogelman 6g, 1a, 4gb, 2ct, 4dc
Maggie Kilgallon 3dc, 3gb, 1ct
Emily Himmelreich 1g, 1gb, 1ct
Grace Kratz 1g
Gabrielle Koury 4g, 4a, 2gb, 2ct, 6dc
Gracyn Smith 5g, 3a, 1ct, 1gb
Ava Clemson 1g, 1gb, 1ct
Sierra Milano 1gb
Cailin Harrington 4gb, 1ct, 4dc
Rachel Sbei 1ct
Colby Wasson 1gb, 1ct
Quinn Defibaugh 1gb
Korrigan Sweeney 4 saves

Hill School 9, Canterbury School (Conn.)6
Hill: 2-7-9
C’bury: 2-4-6

Hill
Amelia Nordhoy – 4g/1a, 2 GBs
Annika Nordhoy – 1g, 2 GBs
Megan MacMurray – 2g/1a
Piper Schmidt – 2g/1a, 3 GBs
Mary Kate Barnhart – 1a
Samantha Cifra – 14 saves

New Hope-Solebury 14, Upper Moreland 4

NHS
Sydney Luff 7 saves
Rachel Saxton 4g, 2a
Madie Thistlewaite 3g, 1a
Kate Dougherty 2g, 2a
Emma Ives 2g
Margaret Tresler 2g
Rylie Hepp 1g, 6a
Ella Brennan 1g

Upper Moreland
Maddy Trzaska 2g, 1a
Willow Taylor 1g
Isabel Leiter 1g. 1dc
Olivia Meakim 2a
Reagan Cummins 1a
Jenna Piantieri 1dc
Zoe Valdevenito 1dc

Council Rock South 27, Archbishop Wood 4

CR South
Carley Irvin- 6 goals, 3 assists
Cailey Hiscox- 6 goals, 1 assist
Rianna Shields- 6 goals, 2 assists
Montanna Chambers- 2 goals
Zoe Brossman- 1 goal, 2 assists
Erin Delaney- 1 goal
Meg Rafter- 1 goal
Karissa Smedley- 2 goals
Julia Levin- 1 goal
Amy Loving- 1 goal
Grace Franchini- 1 assist

Cape Henlopen 19, Caesar Rodney 0
Half Cape 14 CR 0

Cape

Haley Craig 1g 1a
Carrie Clausius 3g 3a
Kelly Bragg 1g 2a
Riley Keen 3g 3a
Ella Rishko 3g
Emily Monigle 2g 1a
Lindsay D’Ambrogi 3g
Lulu Rishko 1g
Lauryn Head 1g
Maren Buckaloo 1g 1a

1st Start Lacrosse is a program dedicated to younger boys and girls who are looking to start lacrosse and get comfortable with a stick in their hands! No equipment needed, just a lacrosse stick and tennis ball that will be provided every session. At 1st Start, you will learn the game from experienced teachers and coaches from the area who have all played the game at a high level. You will learn lacrosse every week through fun drills and games! Spring signups are open now at four locations by clicking here


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines