follow us on...

.@1stStartLax Thursday girls’ summaries

Thursday, 27th May 2021

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/27/21

District 11 AA Championship
Southern Lehigh 16, Saucon Valley 12

Saucon Valley (10-8) 6 6 -12
Southern Lehigh (16-3) 10 6 -16

Saucon Valley
Katie Marker 3g, 1a
Megan Kane 1g
Jorryn Kyra 1g
Maria Donahue 3g, 2a
Sophie Engelhardt 4g
Teegan Lannon 7 saves

Southern Lehigh
Jessica Mantz 2g, 1a
Caroline Bennett 2g, 1a
Teah Lakatos 4g
Iris Gluck 1g, 3a
Riley MacIntosh 3g, 4a
Reese MacIntosh 2g
Olivia Hafler 1g, 1a
Sara Tesche 1g
Sophia Hoyer 5 saves

District 11 AAA Championship
Easton 19, Freedom 4

Freedom (14-4) 2 2 -4
Easton (17-0) 9 10 -19

Easton
Reese Krieger 6g, 1a
Ava Milia 3g, 1a
Sophia Long 1g, 2a
Jocelyn Morgan 6g
Lindsay Geiger 1a
Lea krieger 3g
Kylee Hager 4 saves

Freedom
Abby Burnette 1g
Caitlin Donello 1g
Paige Teletovich 2g, 1
Aurora Caton 1a
Carly Grozier 10 saves

District 1 AAA championship

Unionville 9, Garnet Valley 3
Unionville 5 4 – 9
Garnet Valley 2 1 – 3

Unionville
Anna Brown 5G 1A
Shannon Garvey 2G
Maddie Pasarello 1G 1A
Riley Glackin 2A
Delaney Harlan 1G
Mattie Robitzer 10 saves

Garnet Valley
Sophie Kingsborough 2G
Maddie Kalish 1G
Sierra McLaughlin 2 saves

District 1 AAA 3rd Place Playbacks
Radnor 11, Conestoga 8

Conestoga
Scoring for Stoga
Rachel Clark 2g 2dc
Kate Galica 2g 3dc 5gb 3ct
Chloe Brown 2
Gabby Ridder 1
Melissa Hewitt 1g 1a
Alana Lepore 4 saves

Radnor
Tori DiCarlo: 4g, 2gb
Margaret Mooney: 3g, 4dc, 1gb
Karis Mameniskis: 2g
Sheila Esgro: 1g, 1a, 1gb
Cierra Hopson: 1g, 1a, 1ct
Sarah Kelley: 1a, 1gb
Sally Austen: 5dc, 3gb, 1ct
Julie Breedveld: 5dc, 2gb
Avery Ciatto: 1gb
Katie DeShan: 1ct
Ellie Rinehart: 2ct, 1gb
Tellian Schwarz: 4gb
Abby Jansen: 8 saves, 1gb
Elise Palmer: 5 saves, 1ct

District 1 AAA 5th Place PlayBacks
Owen J. Roberts 11, Great Valley 10

Great Valley 5-5 – 10
OJ Roberts 8-3 – 11

Great Valley
Marlena Alleva 3g 1a
Kaitlyn Giandonato 3g 1a
Meg Corrigan 2g 1a
Sophia Geibel 1g 1a
Sydney Lavin 1g

Owen J. Roberts
Blakely Doyle 1g 3gb
Maggie Kilgallon 1g 3gb 2dc
Alexa Vogelman 5g 1a 4gb 2ct 3dc
Gabbi Koury 3g 3a 3gb 6dc
Gracyn Smith 1g 1gb
Cailin Harrington 1gb 1ct 1dc
Carli Sharpe 2gb 1ct
Rachel Sbei 1gb 1ct
Colby Wasson 1gb 1ct
Avery Wentzel 1gb 2ct
Ava Clemson 1gb 1ct
Korigan Sweeney 10 saves

District 1 AA championship
Bishop Shanahan 14, Strath Haven 9

Strath Haven 3 6 – 9
Bishop Shanahan 7 7 – 14

Strath Haven
Devon Maillet 7g, 1a
Danielle McNeely 2g, 1a
Erin Spaulding 9 saves

Bishop Shanahan:
Lila Ceribelli: 4G, 1A, 4DC
Michelle Warren: 2G, 1A
Darby Whalen: 2CT
Liv Murphy: 1G
Ellie Udo: 2G, 1A, 2DC, 2GB
Soph Lymberis: 3G, 2GB, 1DC
Caitlyn Hubiak: 1G, 1A, 5DC
Silvia Baptista: 1G
Paris Masaracchia: 3CT, 4GB, 1INT, 1DC
CeCe Newman: 9 Saves

Delaware State Championship
Cape Henlopen 17, Tatnall School 10

Cape Henlopen HS 12 5 17
Tatnall School 3 7 10
Cape
Haley Craig 1g 1a
Kelly Bragg 3g 1a
Riley Keen 1g 1a
Molly Mendes 1g 2a
Ella Risko 2g 3a
Emily Monigle 2g 2a
Lexi Nowakowski 1g
Lulu Rishko 2g
Lindsay Rambo 2g
Carrie Clausius 2g
Destiny Kusen 7 saves

Tatnall
Clayton-4g, 1a
Singer-3g
Colasante-2g, 1a
Cattermole-1g

1st Start Lacrosse is a program dedicated to younger boys and girls who are looking to start lacrosse and get comfortable with a stick in their hands! No equipment needed, just a lacrosse stick and tennis ball that will be provided every session. At 1st Start, you will learn the game from experienced teachers and coaches from the area who have all played the game at a high level. You will learn lacrosse every week through fun drills and games! Spring signups are open now at four locations by clicking here


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines