follow us on...

Schedules, rosters for All America Underclass East Super Regional Aug. 27-28 at Maple Zone

Wednesday, 26th August 2020

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 8/26/20

The All America Underclass Games, Eastern Super Regional schedule at Maple Zone, Aston, PA:

Boys’ Command
Thursday, August 27
Game Time Location

P1 9:00 AM Field 1 CONNY vs. New Jersey
P2 10:15 AM Field 1 Philadelphia vs. CONNY
P3 11:30 AM Field 1 Philadelphia vs. New Jersey
P4 2:00 PM Field 1 New Jersey vs. CONNY
P6 3:15 PM Field 1 New Jersey Boys vs. Philadelphia
P5 4:30 PM Field 1 CONNY vs. Philadelphia
Friday, August 28, 2020
Game Time Location

B1 11:00 AM Field 1 2nd Place vs. 3rd Place
B2 2:00 PM Field 1 1st Place vs. Bracket Winner B1

Boys’ Highlight

Thursday, August 27
Game Time Location

P1 9:00 AM Field 2 CONNY vs. New Jersey
P2 10:15 AM Field 2 Philadelphia vs. CONNY
P3 11:30 AM Field 2 Philadelphia vs. New Jersey
P4 2:00 PM Field 2 New Jersey vs. CONNY
P6 3:15 PM Field 2 New Jersey vs. Philadelphia
P5 4:30 PM Field 2 CONNY vs. Philadelphia
Friday, August 28, 2020
Game Time Location

B1 11:00 AM Field 2 2nd Place vs. 3rd Place
B2 2:00 PM Field 2 1st Place vs. Bracket Winner B1

Girls’ Command:

Thursday, August 27
Game Time Location

P1 9:00 AM Field 3 CONNY vs. New Jersey
P2 10:15 AM Field 3 Philadelphia vs. CONNY
P3 11:30 AM Field 3 Philadelphia vs. New Jersey
P4 2:00 PM Field 3 New Jersey vs. CONNY
P6 3:15 PM Field 3 New Jersey vs. Philadelphia
P5 4:30 PM Field 3 CONNY vs. Philadelphia
Friday, August 28
Game Time Location

B1 11:00 AM Field 3 2nd Place vs. 3rd Place
B2 2:00 PM Field 3 1st Place vs. Bracket Winner B1

Girls’ Highlight

Thursday, August 27
Game Time Location

P1 9:00 AM Field 4 CONNY vs. New Jersey
P2 10:15 AM Field 4 Philadelphia vs. CONNY
P3 11:30 AM Field 4 Philadelphia vs. New Jersey
P4 2:00 PM Field 4 New Jersey vs. CONNY
P6 3:15 PM Field 4 New Jersey vs. Philadelphia
P5 4:30 PM Field 4 CONNY vs. Philadelphia
Friday, August 28
Game Time Location

B1 11:00 AM Field 4 2nd Place vs. 3rd Place
B2 2:00 PM Field 4 1st Place vs. Bracket Winner B1

Rosters

PHILADELPHIA BOYS – COMMAND
Name Hometown High School Position

Sam Barton Glenmoore, PA Downingtown Defense
Roman Buono Wayne, PA Malvern Prep Defense
Wills Burt Newtown Square, PA Haverford School Mid-Field
Brendan Cooleen Devon, PA Haverford Defense
Ryan Cunningham Avondale, PA Salesianum Face-off
Nicholas De Cain Bryn Mawr, PA Radnor Goalie
Ryan DiRocco Haverford, PA Haverford School Attack
Ryan Falkenstein Broomall, PA Malvern Prep Mid-Field
Kristofor Henning Garnet Valley, PA Garnet Valley Mid-Field
Bo Horvath Chester Springs, PA Downingtown East Mid-Field
Chrishawn Hunter Narberth, PA Westtown School Mid-Field
Patrick Jameison Devon, PA Conestoga Goalie
Patrick Keenan Springfield, PA Malvern Prep Defense
Bryson Kolinsky Downingtown, PA Downingtown East Attack
Kyle Lehman Lower Gwynedd, PA Wissahickon Mid-Field
Cullen Lotz Collegeville, PA Malvern Prepl Attack
Ben McCarthy Newtown Square, PA Haverford School Face-off
AJ Nikolic Paoli, PA Malvern Prep Mid-Field
Brandon Riggione Doylestown, PA Academy of the New Church Defense
Marek Seaman West Chester, PA Bayard Rustin Mid-Field
Lucas Slate Downingtown, PA Episcopal Academy Attack
Pablo Strid Wayne, PA Radnor Defense
Michael Waite Glenmoore, PA Downingtown East LSM

PHILADELPHIA BOYS – HIGHLIGHT
Name Hometown High School Position

Henry Bard Wynnewood, PA Lower Merion Defense
Charlie Box Broomall, PA Marple-Newtown Mid-Field
Zack Brenfleck Philadelphia, PA Academy of the New Church Defense
Evan Bullotta Furlong, PA Central Bucks East Defense
Pup Buono Wayne, PA Malvern Prep LSM/D
Max Busenkell Garnet Valley, PA Garnet Valley Mid-Field
Chuck Cacciutti Gladwyne, PA Haverford School Goalie
Jack Clark Springfield, PA Springfield (Delco) Attack
Antonio DeMarco Gwynedd Valley, PA Penn Charter Mid-Field
Reilly Dugan Malvern, PA Episcopal Academy Mid-Field
Matthew Fritz Blue Bell, PA Wissahickon Face-off
Andrew Kelly Blue Bell, PA La Salle Attack
Mason Lazasz Perkasie, PA La Salle Mid-Field
Christian Mazur Media, PA Strath Haven Mid-Field
Sam Morin Garnet Valley, PA Garnet Valley Defense
Ryan O’Connor Swarthmore, PA Springfield (Delco) LSM
Alex Petrignani Easton, PA Academy of the New Church Mid-Field
Jack Pilling Fort Washington, PA La Salle Mid-Field
Matthew Riley West Chester, PA Salesianum School Face-off
Eric Spanos Pottstown, PA Malvern Prep Attack
Chris Wong Wilmington, DE Salesianum Attack
Nathaniel Yi Collegeville, PA Shipley School Goalie
Colin Zyck Bethlehem, PA Saucon Valley Attack

PHILADELPHIA GIRLS – COMMAND
Name Hometown High School Position

Emma Bradbury Blue Bell, PA Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Mid-Field
Molly Chorin Berwyn, PA Epsicopal Academy Mid-Field
Samantha Cifra Blue Bell, PA The Hill School Goalie
Lydia Colasante Newark, DE The Tatnall School Mid-Field
Laura Conner Wallingford, PA Strath Haven Mid-Field
Molly Delaney Garnet Valley, PA Episcopal Academy Defense
Fallon George Oreland, PA Springside Chestnut Hill Defense
Sarah Gowman Birdsboro, PA Twin Valley High School Defense
Delaney Harlan Kennett Square, PA Unionville High School Mid-Field
Anna Hoover Blue Bell, PA The Lawrenceville School Defense
Montana Jones REHOBOTH BCH, DE Cape Henlopen Mid-Field
Gabrielle Koury Birchrunville, PA Owen J Roberts Mid-Field
Sydney Manning West Chester, PA Great Valley Goalie
Grace McHugh Newtown sqaure, PA Episcopal Academy Mid-Field
Grace Mullahy Morrisville, NC Cardinal Gibbons High School Mid-Field
Alex Reilly Fort washington, PA Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Mid-Field
ANNABELLA SCHAFER ARDMORE, PA HAVERFORD HIGH SCHOOL Defense
Ella Springer Bryn Mawr, PA Agnes Irwin School Attack
Lainey Straub Dowington, PA Downington West High School Mid-Field
Alexis Ventresca Blue Bell, PA The Episcopal Academy Mid-Field
Alexa Vogelman Chester Springs, PA OJR Mid-Field
Colby Wasson Pottstown, PA Owen J Roberts High School Defense
Michelle Zhai Collegeville, PA Methacton High School Attack

PHILADELPHIA GIRLS – HIGHLIGHT
Name Hometown High School Position

Madison Battersby West Chester, PA West Chester Rustin Defense
Margie Carden Newtown square, PA Villa Maria Academy Attack
Rachel Clark Devon, PA Conestoga HS Attack
Paige Crowther Springfield, PA The Agnes Irwin School Goalie
Hannah Custer Denver, PA Cocalico High School Mid-Field
Grace Dwyer Wynnewood, PA Harriton High School Mid-Field
Kaylee Dyer Elkins Park, PA William Penn Charter School Attack
Madelyn Greco Glenmoore, PA Downingtown West High School Mid-Field
Jackie Heinerichs Havertown, PA Haverford High School Attack
Alexis Hobson Blue Bell, PA Wissahickon Defense
Abby Jansen Newtow Square, PA Radnor High School Goalie
Olivia Kelley Wayne, PA Radnor High School Mid-Field
Megan Marengo Wayne, PA Conestoga High School Defense
Paris Masaracchia Enola, PA Bishop Shanahan High School Defense
Clara Page Wynnewood, PA The Baldwin School Mid-Field
Cate Parsells Wayne, PA Agnes Irwin Mid-Field
Emma Sowers Royersford, PA Spring-Ford Attack
Emma Talago Center Valley, PA Archbishop Carroll Attack
Ellie Traggio Sharon, CT Hotchkiss School Mid-Field
Maggie Turner bryn mawr, PA William Penn Charter School Defense
Michelle Warren West Chester, PA Bishop Shanahan Mid-Field
Marissa White West Chester, PA Agnes Irwin School Mid-Field
Carly Wilson Villanova, PA The Agnes Irwin School Mid-Field
Sydney Wilson Villanova, PA The Agnes Irwin School Mid-Field

New Jersey boys

NEW JERSEY BOYS – COMMAND
Name Hometown High School Positio
n
William Bennett Newtown, PA Lawrenceville Defense
Sam Busch SOUTH ORANGE, NJ Columbia HS Goalie
Daniel Cano Garwood, NJ Westfield high school Attack
Patrick Cece Wyckoff, NJ Bergen Catholic High School Face-off
William Deo Oldwick, NJ Gill St. Bernards Attack
Aidan Donovan Lyndhurst, NJ Seton Hall Preparatory School Attack
Gray Doyle Summit, NJ Delbarton Attack
Cole Foster Montclair, NJ The Hotchkiss School Mid-Field
Beau Kemler Fair haven, NJ Rumson Fair Haven Long Stick Mid-Field
Ryan Kim Summit, NJ Seton Hall Prep Mid-Field
Colin Kurdyla Bridgewater, NJ Bridgewater Raritan Mid-Field
Nate Lewis river vale, NJ Bergen Catholic Mid-Field
Jacinto Lopez Middletown, NJ Middletown Defense
Corbin Lukanski Summit, NJ Delbarton School Long Stick Mid-Field
Ethan Lyons Glen Ridge, NJ Glen Ridge High School Long Stick Mid-Field
Mark Marino Mahwah, NJ Don Bosco Preparatory Attack
Liam Oakes Westfield, NJ Seton Hall Preparatory Defense
Matthew Pepe North Caldwell, NJ Seton Hall Prep Attack
Timothy Piacentini Rumson, NJ The Lawrenceville School Goalie
Robert Simone North Caldwell, NJ Don Bosco Prep Face-off
Michael Spaziano Long Valley, NJ West Morris Central Defense
Henry spencer little silver, NJ Red Bank Regional High School Mid-Field
Ryder Villani Shrewsbury, NJ Red Bank Regional Mid-Field

NEW JERSEY BOYS – HIGHLIGHT
Name Hometown High School Position

Connor Albertson Hackettstown, NJ Gill St. Bernard’s School Defense
AJ Apel Bridgewater, NJ Bridgewater Goalie
Thomas Batson Haddonfield, NJ Haddonfield Memorial High School Mid-Field
Carson Brown Monroe Township, NJ The Hun School of Princeton Defense
Daniel Daly Wayne, NJ Wayne Hills High School Goalie
Michael Farrell Manasquan, NJ Manasquan High School Defense
Avery Kirby Morristown, NJ The Pingry School Mid-Field
Brady Kurdyla Bridgewater, NJ Bridgewater Raritan Attack
Terrence Lacewell Parlin, NJ Christian Brothers Academy Mid-Field
Max LaTorre Mendham, NJ Delbarton School Long Stick Mid-Field
Justin Lawler Randolph, NJ Randolph Highschool Mid-Field
Trevor Mackles Lawrenceville, NJ The Lawrenceville School Face-off
Joseph Meidling Millstone, NJ Norte Dame High School Face-off
Finn Morgan Haddonfield, NJ Haddonfield Memorial High School Mid-Field
Brady Morin Glen Ridge, NJ Glen Ridge Defense
Gordon Ogden Shrewsbury, NJ Red Bank Regional Long Stick Mid-Field
Wes Peene Ridgewood, NJ Ridgewood High School Mid-Field
Mack Prybylski Westfield, NJ Westfield Highschool Mid-Field
Patrick Reilly Berwyn, PA Conestoga High School Mid-Field
Walter Robinson, III Summit, NJ Delbarton School Long Stick Mid-Field
Matthew Vanaman Sicklerville, NJ St Augustine Prep Attack
Matt Wrede Montclair, NJ Seton Hall Prep Attack
Zach Zukowsky Morristown, NJ Bernards Attack

NEW JERSEY GIRLS – COMMAND
Name Hometown High School Position

Emma Bunting Mount Laurel, NJ Lenape High School Attack
Lily Bunting Mount Laurel, NJ Lenape High School Mid-Field
Lea Ciocon Bridgewater, NJ Bridgewater-Raritan High School Attack
Kaitlyn Clark Morris Plains, NJ Morristown Defense
kelsey Commerford long valley, NJ West Morris Central Defense
Lilly Eccles South Orange, NJ Kent Place School Defense
Madeline Engelkraut Chatham, NJ Chatham High School Mid-Field
Brynne Grant Summit, NJ Oak Knoll School Mid-Field
Abigail Iacovelli Summit, NJ Summit High School Mid-Field
Delaney Jackson Marlton, NJ Cherokee Mid-Field
Merrill Klein Ridgewood, NJ Ridgewood High School Mid-Field
Bridget Lonsinger Verona, NJ Verona High School Mid-Field
Kelly MacKinney Martinsville, NJ Bridgewater-Raritan Regional HS Attack
Maddie Malfa West long branch, NJ Shore Regional High School Attack
Grace Matter Summit, NJ Summit High School Mid-Field
Chloe Miccolis Summit, NJ Kent Place Defense
Jane Middleton CHATHAM, NJ Chatham High School Mid-Field
Leah Moore Sparta, NJ Sparta High School Attack
Allison Phalines Woolwich Township, NJ Kingsway High School Defense
Sydney Puntus Chatham, NJ Pingry Mid-Field
Heidi Rosely Westfield, NJ Kent Place School Goalie
Lily Spinner Summit, NJ Summit High School Attack
Ally Zamparelli Glen Rock, NJ Glen Rock High School Goalie

NEW JERSEY GIRLS – HIGHLIGHT
Name Hometown High School Position

Carly Bernstein Short Hills, NJ Millburn High School Attack
McKenzie Blake Haddonfield, NJ Haddonfield Memorial High School Mid-Field
Chase Boyle Rumson, NJ Rumson Fair Haven Mid-Field
Patricia Columbia-Walsh Verona, NJ Montclair Kimberley Academy Attack
Margaret DeFabio Summit, NJ Summit High School Mid-Field
Haven Dora Spring Lake, NJ Trinity Hall Mid-Field
Callie Drab Suffern, NY Suffern High School Attack
Mia James Tinton Falls, NJ Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School Mid-Field
Teagan Kocaj Westfield, NJ Oak Knoll School Mid-Field
Lara Kology Chatham, NJ Chatham Defense
Simone Koryszewski Lebonon, NJ Mount St. Mary Academy Goalie
Margaret Lawler Moorestown, NJ Moorestown High School Defense
Ally Lipkin Short Hills, NJ Millburn High School Mid-Field
Jordyn Lipkin Short Hills, NJ Millburn High School Mid-Field
Sarah Marcovici Ridgewood, NJ Ridgewood High School Attack
Katie McCarthy Ridgewood, NJ Ridgewood High School Mid-Field
Gianna Monaco Mount Laurel, NJ Lenape Attack
Kathleen Montalto Brielle, NJ Manasquan High School Goalie
Cooper Palm Glen Ridge, NJ Glen Ridge High School Defense
Ashley Peck Mendham, NJ West Morris Mendham Mid-Field
Olivia Pikiell Far Hills, NJ Ridge High School Mid-Field
Hailey Russo Mantua, NJ Clearview Attack
Reilly Traynor LITTLE SILVER, NJ Red Bank Catholic HS Defense

CONNY BOYS – COMMAND
Name Hometown High School Position

Thomas Augustine New Canaan, CT New Canaan High School Attack
Jack Balzi New Milford, CT New Milford High School Mid-Field
Rafferty Callahan Norwalk, CT Pierrepont School Goalie
Kyle Colsey Ridgefield, CT Ridgefield Attack
Tomas Delgado Greenwich, CT brunswick Mid-Field
Grafton Ely Darien, CT Darien High School Long Stick Mid-Field
Will Erdmann norwalk, CT berkshire Mid-Field
Marco Firmender Fairfield, CT Fairfield College Preparatory School Attack
Clayton Gengras Bloomfield, CT Berkshire School Attack
Peter Grandolfo Wilton, CT Fairfield Prep Mid-Field
Andrew Greenspan Scarsdale, NY Brunswick Face-off
Hudson Hausmann Greenwich, CT Brunswick School Mid-Field
Luke Hublitz Fairfield, CT Brunswick School Defense
Tucker Kellogg Pawling, NY Trinity-Pawling School Mid-Field
Spencer Liston Wilton, CT Wilton High School Face-off
Ellis Mcdonald Westport, CT Avon Old Farms Defense
Luke Michalik Rye, NY Brunswick School Long Stick Mid-Field
Patrick Mullen Riverside, CT Brunswick School Mid-Field
Brady Pokorny Darien, CT Darien Attack
Leo Sequenzia Westport, CT Staples high school Mid-Field
Sean Siegel Pleasantville, NY Byram Hills High School Long Stick Mid-Field
Hunter Spiess Old Greenwich, CT Brunswick Defense
Marco Wimmershoff Bronxville, NY Salisbury Goalie

CONNY BOYS – HIGHLIGHT
Name Hometown High School Position

Brady Auker Larchmont, NY Mamaroneck High School Long Stick Mid-Field
Michael Callahan Darien, CT Avon Old Farms Mid-Field
Vito DeBellis Yorktown Heights, NY Yorktown High School Goalie
Luke Devlin Locust, NJ Rumson Fair Haven Attack
Joseph Dowling Greenwich, CT Deerfield Academy Mid-Field
David Evanchick Darien, CT Darien High School Defense
Thomas Giannetti Rye, NY Rye High School Defense
Owen Guest Harrison, NY brunswick school Mid-Field
Michael Harney Mahopac, NY Mahopac High School Attack
Conor Hufnagel Yorktown heights, NY Lakeland High School Mid-Field
Charlie Johnson Riverside, CT Brunswick School Defense
Isaac Korus Westport, CT The Taft School Mid-Field
Jack Linnartz New Canaan, CT Millbrook School Goalie
Alex Martin Larchmont, NY Mamaroneck High Attack
Liam McLane Rye, NY The Taft School Attack
Matthew Minicus Darien, CT Darien Attack
Declan Mitchell Wilton, CT Trinity Pawling School Face-off
Dash Sachs Westport, CT Taft School Face-off
Ryan Sellew Glastonbury, CT Hotchkiss Attack
Myles Spiess Old Greenwich, CT Brunswick School Mid-Field
Jeremiah Stafford Darien, CT Darien High Long Stick Mid-Field
Tommy Stull Niantic, CT Deerfield Academy Long Stick Mid-Field
Caden Whaling Rye, NY Rye High School Mid-Field

CONNY GIRLS – COMMAND
Name Hometown High School Position

Rebecca Arpano Greenwich, CT Greenwich Academy Goalie
Kaci Benoit Branford, CT Loomis Chaffee Mid-Field
Ellie Burdick Riverside, CT Greenwich Academy Mid-Field
Paige Flanagan Darien, CT Darien High School Attack
Sabine Godwin Croton on Hudson, NY The Masters School Defense
Ryan Hapgood Darien, CT Darien High School Mid-Field
Chloe Humphrey Darien, CT Darien High School Attack
Ellie Johnson Riverside, CT Greenwich Academy Defense
Morgan Massey Darien, CT Darien High School Defense
Sophia Neitzell Riverside, CT Greenwich High School Mid-Field
Kathryn Norton New Canaan, CT New Canaan High School Defense
Laura O’Connor Greenwich, CT Sacred Heart Greenwich Goalie
Ella Patterson New Canaan, CT New Canaan HS Defense
Emerson Pattillo Wilton, CT Wilton High School Attack
Colette Quinn Darien, CT Darien High School Mid-Field
Devon Russell New Canaan, CT New Canaan High School Mid-Field
Alex Scialdone Yorktown Heights, NY Yorktown High School Attack
Molly Snow Wilton, CT Wilton High School Attack
Kaleigh Sommers Fairfield, CT Fairfiled Ludlowe Mid-Field
Sadie Stafford Darien, CT Darien High Schhol Mid-Field
Maggie Sullivan Larchmont, NY Sacred Heat Greenwich Defense
Caroline Trinkaus Ridgefield, CT Canterbury School Mid-Field
Truus van Wees ridgefield, CT Taft School Attack

CONNY GIRLS – HIGHLIGHT
Name Hometown High School Position

Kate Bellissimo Darien, CT Darien High School Defense
Isabelle Casucci Fairfield, CT St. Joseph High School Attack
Callie Cirilli Fairfield, CT Ludlowe High School Attack
Heather Clark New Fairfield, CT New Fairifeld High School Defense
Julia DeLitta Mamaroneck, NY Rye Neck High School Goalie
Shea Dolce Darien, CT Darien Goalie
Gianna Eglauf Valhalla, NY Westlake High School Mid-Field
Samantha Forrest Glastonbury, CT Glastonbury High School Mid-Field
Kaleigh Harden New Canaan, CT New Canaan High School Mid-Field
McKenna Harden New Canaan, CT New Canaan High School Mid-Field
Miya Imaeda Guilford, CT Choate Rosemary Hall Mid-Field
Ella Kittredge Baldwin Place, NY Somers High School Mid-Field
Nelle Kniffin Darien, CT Darien High School Defense
Megan Krestinski Bronxville, NY Bronxville Mid-Field
Molly Krestinski Bronxville, NY Bronxville Mid-Field
Paige Lipman Harrison, NY Greenwich Academy Mid-Field
Lila Murray Greenwich, CT Greenwich Academy Defense
Franny O’Brien Bedford Hills, NY Sacred Heart Greenwich Mid-Field
Shira Parower Westport, CT Staples High School Attack
Margaret Ramsay darien, CT Darien Mid-Field
Colleen Ryan Cortlandt Manor, NY Hendrick Hudson High School Defense
Jordan Siemonsen new fairfield, CT New Fairfield High School Defense
Kenna Winters Larchmont, NY Mamaroneck High School Midfield


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines