follow us on...

.@Philly_Faceoff Scoreboard: Composite Philly college schedule for 2020

Thursday, 30th January 2020

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, Scoreboard  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 1/30/20

2020 Philly Lacrosse Composite College Schedule

February 1

Men

Division 1
Lafayette at Penn State 12:00 PM

February 7

Women

Division 1
Iona at Lehigh 3:00 PM

February 8

Men

Division 1
Mount St. Mary’s at Delaware 12:00 PM
Georgetown at Lafayette 12:00 PM
Utah at Lehigh 1:00 PM
Penn State at Villanova 1:00 PM

Division 3
Albright at Delaware Valley 1:00 PM

Women

Division 1
St Joseph’s at Georgetown 2:00 PM
Penn State at Towson 12:00 PM
Villanova at William and Mary 1:00 PM
Drexel at Johns Hopkins 4:00 PM
La Salle at Manhattan TBA
George Washington at Temple 1:00 PM

February 9

Men

Division 1
Saint Joseph’s at St. Bonaventure 12:00 PM

February 11

Women

Division 1
Lehigh at UMBC 5:00 PM

February 12

Men

Division 3
Delaware Tech at Rosemont 4:30 PM

Women

Division 1
Navy at St Joseph’s 4:00 PM
Rutgers at Temple 3:00 PM

February 14

Men

Division 3
Alvernia at Neumann 4:00 PM
DeSales at Montclair State 6:00 PM

February 15

Men

Division 1
NJIT at Delaware 12:00 PM
Drexel at High Point 12:00 PM
Penn at Maryland 12:00 PM
Lafayette at North Carolina 12:00 PM
Saint Joseph’s at Penn State 12:00 PM
Monmouth at Princeton 1:00 PM
Yale at Villanova 1:00 PM
Lehigh at Virginia 1:00 PM

Division 2
Univ of DC at Chestnut Hill 12:00 PM

Division 3
York at Eastern 1:00 PM
St Vincent at Arcadia 2:00 PM
Swarthmore at Stevens Tech 1:00 PM
Widener at Gwynedd Mercy 1:00 PM
Cabrini at Haverford 11:30 AM
Delaware Valley at McDaniel 1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at FDU – Florham 1:00 PM
Stevenson at Ursinus 12:00 PM

Women

Division 1
Towson at St Joseph’s 1:00 PM
Delaware at Rutgers 12:00 PM
Lehigh at Penn State 3:00 PM
Lafayette at Delaware State 2:00 PM
Penn at Georgetown 1:00 PM
Villanova at Cornell 1:00 PM
Manhattan at Drexel 1:00 PM
La Salle at Yale 1:00 PM
Princeton at Temple 1:00 PM

Division 3
Gwynedd Mercy at Swarthmore TBA

February 18

Men

Division 1
Delaware at St Joseph’s 4:00 PM
Maryland at Villanova 4:00 PM
Colgate at Princeton 6:00 PM

Division 2
Chestnut Hill at St Thomas Aquinas 3:00 PM

Women

Division 3
Cabrini at Albright 4:00 PM

February 19

Men

Division 3
Neumann at Rosemont 4:00 PM
Arcadia at Marywood 6:00 PM
Stockton at Delaware Valley 7:00 PM
Scranton at Haverford 4:00 PM

Women

Division 1
St Joseph’s at Temple 4:00 PM
Delaware at George Mason 4:00 PM
Duquesne at Penn State 1:00 PM

Division 3
Kings at Gwynedd Mercy 4:00 PM
DeSales at Alvernia 4:00 PM
Immaculata at Arcadia 4:00 PM
Widener at Dickinson 6:00 PM

February 20

Men

Division 1
VMI at Lehigh 5:00 PM

Division 3
Susquehanna at DeSales 4:00 PM

Women

Division 2
St Thomas Aquinas at Holy Family 3:00 PM

Division 3
Cabrini at Ursinus 4:00 PM

February 22

Men

Division 1
Delaware at Monmouth 11:00 AM
Lafayette at Binghamton 12:00 PM
Lehigh at NJIT 12:00 PM
Princeton at Virginia 12:00 PM
Providence at St Joseph’s 1:00 PM
Penn at Duke 2:00 PM
Villanova at Hofstra 2:00 PM
Drexel at Albany TBA

Division 2
Mercyhurst at Chestnut Hill 11:00 AM

Division 3
Wesley at Rosemont 1:00 PM
Haverford at Eastern 12:00 PM
Catholic Univ at Arcadia 1:00 PM
Swarthmore at Widener TBD
Neumann at Drew TBD
Lynchburg at Cabrini 12:00 PM
Messiah at DeSales 1:00 PM
Moravian at Delaware Valley 1:00 PM
Scranton at Muhlenberg 1:00 PM
Mary Washington at Ursinus 1:00 PM
Westminster at Gwynedd Mercy 10:00 AM

Women

Division 1
Merrimack at Lafayette 12:00 PM
Lehigh at Vanderbilt 1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Penn 1:00 PM
Villanova at Navy 12:00 PM
Georgetown at Drexel 12:00 PM
La Salle at Bucknell TBA
Coastal Carolina at Temple 1:00 PM
Virginia at Princeton 1:00 PM

Division 2
Shepherd at Chestnut Hill 1:30 PM
Millersville at Wilmington 1:00 PM

Division 3
Penn State -Abington at Bryn Mawr 1:00 PM
Gwynedd Mercy at Wilkes 1:00 PM
Moravian at Haverford 12:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
DeSales at Susquehanna 3:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Widener 2:00 PM

February 23

Women

Division 1
Cornell at Penn State 1:00 PM

Division 2
Jefferson at Seton Hill 12:00 PM
Holy Family at Molloy TBA

Division 3
Gwynedd Mercy at Chatham 12:00PM

February 25

Men

Division 1
Robert Morris at Drexel 4:00 PM

Women

Division 1
LaSalle at Temple 3:00 PM

Division 2
Chestnut Hill at NY Tech 2:30 PM
Wilmington at Shepherd 3:30 PM

Division 3
Susquehanna at Immaculata 4:00 PM

February 26

Men

Division 2
Bethany at Wilmington 6:00 PM

Division 3
Feb 26

Moravian at Rosemont 4:00 PM
Ursinus at Eastern 3:30 PM
Neumann at Delaware Valley 7:00 PM
Haverford at Stevens Tech 7:00 PM
Immaculata at King’s 4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Gwynedd Mercy 4:00 PM

Women

Division 1
Binghamton at Lafayette 6:00 PM
Rutgers at Penn 7:00 PM
Princeton at Villanova 4:00 PM Susquehanna at

Division 3
Gwynedd Mercy at Delaware Valley 4:00 PM
Rowan at Ursinus 4:00 PM
DeSales at Drew 4:30 PM
Arcadia at Moravian 4:00 PM

February 27

Women

Division 3
Rosemont at Immaculata 4:00 PM

February 28

Women

Division 2
Jefferson at Kutztown 4:30 PM
Bloomsburg at Wilmington 3:00 PM

Division 3
Moravian at FDU – Florham 4:00 PM

February 29

Men

Division 1
Villanova at Delaware 12:00 PM
Loyola at Lafayette 12:00 PM
Marquette at Drexel 1:00 PM
Saint Joseph’s at Monmouth 1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Princeton 1:00 PM
Navy at Lehigh 3:00 PM
Penn State at Penn TBA

Division 2
Chestnut Hill at Davis & Elkins 12:00 PM
Anderson at Wilmington 1:00 PM
DeSales at Gwynedd Mercy 3:00 PM

Division 3
Albright at Bryn Athyn 7:00 PM

Women

Division 1
St Joseph’s at Rutgers 1:00 PM
Delaware at Georgetown 3:00 PM
Loyola at Penn State 1:00 PM
Lafayette at Iona 1:00 PM
Monmouth at Lehigh 12:00 Penn at Yale 1:00 PM
Drexel at Villanova 1:00 PM
Radford at La Salle 12:00 PM
Princeton at Columbia 12:00 PM

Division2
Holy Family at New Haven TBA
Chestnut Hill at Frostburg State 1:00 PM

Division 3
Penn State -Abington at Wesley 2:00 PM
Goucher at Gwynedd Mercy 12:00 PM
Wilkes at Bryn Mawr 1:00 PM
Ursinus at Albright 1:00 PM
Haverford at TCNJ 1:00 PM
SUNY Westbury at Neumann 1:00 PM
Houghton at Eastern 11:00 AM
Marywood at Arcadia 1:00 PM
Widener at Swarthmore 12:00 PM

March 1
Men
Division 3

Eastern at VA Wesleyan 1:00 PM

March 2

Women

Division 1
Merrimack at Drexel 4:00 PM

Division 3
Otterbein at Neumann (FL) 1:00 PM
Immaculata at Swarthmore 7:00 PM

March 3

Men

Division 2
Chestnut Hill at Alderson Broaddus 4:00 PM

Division 3
Muhlenberg at North Central (NC) TBA

Women

Division 1
La Salle at Lehigh 3:00 PM

Division 3
Gwynedd Mercy at Ohio Northern (SC) 11:00 AM
Stockton at Ursinus 7:00 PM
Moravian at TCNJ 4:00 PM
Widener at Bridgewater (TN) 2:00 PM

March 4

Men

Division 2
Wilmington at Earlham 7:00 PM

Division 3
Eastern at Christopher Newport 4:00 PM
Arcadia at Swarthmore 7:00 PM
Widener at Emerson 12:00 PM
Neumann at Manhattenville TBD
DeSales at Moravian 7:00 PM
Gwynedd Mercy at Delaware Valley 4:00 PM
Ursinus at Montclair State 4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at FDU-Florham 7:00 PM

Women

Division 1
St Joseph’s at Villanova 4:00 PM
Duquesne at Delaware 3:00 PM
Penn State at James Madison 4:00 PM
Manhattan at Lafayette 6:00 PM
Temple at Coumbia 3:00 PM

Division 2
Jefferson at Mercy 3:00 PM
Wilmington at Rollins 7:30 PM

Division 3
Bryn Mawr at Rosemont 4:30 PM
Albright at Haverford 4:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Immaculata 4:00 PM
John Carol at Neumann (FL) 10:00 AM
Elizabethtown at Arcadia 4:00 PM
Widener at Sewanee 5:00 PM

March 5

Men

Division 3
Immaculata at Albright 4:00 PM
Women

Division 3
Gwynedd Mercy at Drew (SC) TBA

March 6

Men

Division 1
Saint Joseph’s at Drexel 5:00 PM
Villanova at Penn 7:30 PM

Women

Division 2
Georgian Court at West Chester 3:00 PM
Wilmington at Lynn (FL) 6:00 PM

Division 3
Arcadia at Swarthmore 6:00 PM

March 7

Men

Division 1
Army at Lafayette 12:00 PM
Holy Cross at Lehigh 1:00 PM
Delaware at Marist 1:00 PM
Rutgers at Princeton 1:00 PM

Division 3
Drew at Rosemont 1:00 PM
Eastern at St Mary’s – MD 12:00 PM
Arcadia at Goucher 1:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Swarthmore 1:00 PM
Gettysburg at Widener 1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Neumann 4:00 PM
Cabrini at Ithaca NY 1:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Ursinus 1:00 PM

Women

Division 1
Johns Hopkins at St Joseph’s 1:00 PM
Elon at Delaware 12:00 PM
Mt St Mary’s at Lafayette 4:00 PM
Lehigh at Furman 12:00 PM
Loyola at Penn 1:00 PM
Villanova at Harvard 12:00 PM
Colgate at Drexel 12:00 PM
La Salle at LIU 12:00 PM
UMBC at Temple 1:00 PM

Division 2
Holy Family at Jefferson 12:00 PM
Division 3
Bryn Mawr at Notre Dame (MD) 1:00 PM

Division 3
Scranton at Haverford 12:00 PM
Chatham at Delaware Valley 1:00 PM
DeSales at Marymount 1:00 PM
Goucher at Neumann 1:00 PM
Moravian at Keiser (FL) 12:00 PM
Eastern at Elizabethtown 1:00 PM

March 8

Men

Division 1
Drexel at Villanova 12:00 PM
Penn at St Joseph’s 2:30 PM
Cornell at Penn State 4:00 PM

Division 3
Haverford at Colorado College 3:00 PM

Women

Division 1
Penn State at Vanderbilt 2:00 PM
Princeton at Stony Brook 12:00 PM

March 9

Men

Division 3
Alfred at Moravian 1:00 PM
Gordon at Bryn Athyn 3:00 PM

Women

Division 1
Lehigh at Davidson 6:30 PM

Division 2
West Chester at Queens (NC) 12:00 PM

Division 3
Swarthmore at Guilford (FL) 9:30 AM

March 10

Men

Division 1
Penn State at Furman 7:00 PM

Division 3
Hampton-Sydney at Cabrini 3:00 PM
DeSales at Nazereth (FL) TBA
Haverford at Baldwin Wallace (CO) 2:00 PM

Women

Division 1
Lafayette at Rutgers 6:00 PM

Division 3
Rutgers – Camden at Bryn Mawr 4:00 PM
Wooster at Ursinus 4:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Ferrum 4:00 PM
Rensselaer at DeSales (SC) TBA
Hood at Neumann 4:00 PM
Cabrini at College of NJ 6:00 PM
Immaculata at Elizabethtown 4:00 PM
Westminster at Eastern 3:00 PM

March 11

Men

Division 2
Wilmington at La Roche 1:00 PM
Molloy at Chestnut Hill 7:00 PM

Division 3
Alvernia at Rosemont 4:00 PM
Manhattenville at Arcadia 5:00 PM
Swarthmore at Bridgewater – VA 4:00 PM
Goucher at Neumann 4:00 PM
Marymount at Delaware Valley 2:00 PM
Oneonta at Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
Stockton at Ursinus 4:00 PM
Susquehanna at Immaculata 6:00 PM

Women

Division 1
Temple at Villanova 7:00 PM
UMBC at Drexel 4:00 PM

Division2
Jefferson at Bridgeport ( MD) TBA
Shippensburg at West Chester 4:00 PM
Wilmington at NY Tech 3:00 PM

Division 3
Haverford at St Mary’s 4:00 PM
Immaculata at Penn State Abington TBA
Arcadia at Marymount 4:00 PM
Swarthmore at Marywood 10:00 AM

March 12

Women

Division 1
Louisville at Delaware 2:00 PM

Division 2
St Thomas Aquinas at Chestnut Hill 12:30 PM

Division 3
Bryn Mawr at Cedar Crest 5:00 PM
Husson at DeSales (SC) TBA
Neumann at Rutgers – Camden 4:00 PM
Cabrini at Widener 6:00 PM
Wooster at Moravian 4:00 PM

March 13

Women

Division 1
Northwestern at Penn State 2:00 PM

Division 2
West Chester at Millersville 4:00 PM

Division 3
Arcadia at Old Westbury 1:00 PM

March 14

Men

Division 1
Lehigh at Army 12:00 PM
Saint Joseph’s at Bryant 12:00 PM
Binghamton at Drexel 1:00 PM
Penn at Princeton 1:00 PM
Lafayette at Colgate 3:30 PM

Division 3
Albright at Gwynedd Mercy 1:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Wesley 1:00 PM

Women

Division 1
Delaware at St Joseph’s 1:00 PM
Lafayette at American 1:00 PM
Lehigh at Loyola 12:00 PM
Penn at Duke 1:00 PM
Villanova at Richmond 11:00 AM
Drexel at La Salle 11:00 AM
Temple at Mt St Mary’s 12:00 PM

Division 2
Jefferson at Molloy 12:00 PM

Division 3
Mt St Vincent at Penn State -Abington 1:00 PM
Gwynedd Mercy at Widener 1:00 PM
Ursinus at Moravian 4:00 PM
Haverford at Christopher Newport 12:00 PM
Alvernia at Neumann 1:00 PM
Misericordia at Cabrini 3:00 PM
Swarthmore at Eastern 1:00 PM

March 15

Women

Division 2
Indianapolis at West Chester 12:00 PM
Holy Family at Bridgeport TBA

March 16

Men

Division 3
Whittier at Gwynedd Mercy 4:00 PM

Women

Division 3
Wesley at Rosemont 6:00 PM

March 17

Men

Division 1
Johns Hopkins at Delaware 7:00 PM
Rutgers at Lafayette 7:00 PM

Division 2
Florida Southern at Chestnut Hill 12:00 PM
Wilmington at Hiram 2:00 PM

Division 3
Cazenovia at Widener 1:00 PM
Elmira at Neumann 4:00 PM
Whittier at Cabrini 12:00 PM
Goucher at Delaware Valley 1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Haverford 1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Moravian 3:00 PM
Centenary at Immaculata 6:00 PM
Colorado College at Cabrini 3:30 PM

Women

Division 1
Maryland at Penn 5:00 PM
Princeton at Jacksonville 7:00 PM

Division 2
Jefferson at Chestnut Hill 7:00 PM
E. Stroudsburg at West Chester 4:00 PM

Division 3
Delaware Valley at Penn State -Abington 4:00 PM

March 18

Men

Division 2
Mt St Joseph at Wilmington 7:00 PM

Division 3
Rosemont at Albright TBA
Eastern at Widener 7:00 PM
Arcadia at Mt St Mary’s (VA Beach) 12:00 PM
Southwestern at Neumann 4:00 PM
Kean at DeSales 7:00 PM
SUNY – Poly at Moravian 4:00 PM
Montclair State at Muhlenberg 6:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Bryn Athyn 4:00 PM

Women

Division 1
Albany at Delaware 3:00 PM
Villanova at Sienna 3:00 PM

Division 3
Rutgers- Camden at Gwynedd Mercy 6:00 PM
Mahattanville at Bryn Mawr 4:30 PM
Haverford at Cabrini 7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Neumann 7:00 PM
Eastern at Immaculata 6:00 PM
Arcadia at Morrisville (FL) 10:00 AM

March 19

Men

Division 2
Frostburg State at Chestnut Hill 7:00 PM

Women

Division 2
Caldwell at Jefferson TBA

Division 3
DeSales at Muhlenberg 4:00
Stockton at Widener 6:00 PM

March 20

Men

Division1
Cornell at Penn 2:00 PM

Division 3
York at Cabrini 7:00 PM

Women

Division 1
UMass at St Joseph’s 4:00 PM
Delaware at Temple 3:00 PM
La Salle at Davidson TBA

Division 3
Delaware Valley at Purchase 4:00 PM
Arcadia at Western Connecticut (FL) 10:00 AM

March 21

Men

Division 1
Michigan at Delaware 12:00 PM
Fairfield at Villanova 12:00 PM
Princeton at Yale 12:00 PM
Lehigh at Penn State 1:00 PM
Lafayette at Boston Univ 3:30 PM

Division 2
Ohio Northern at Wilmington 1:00 PM

Division 3
Purchase at Rosemont 3:00 PM
Messiah at Eastern 1:00 PM
Swarthmore at Franklin & Marshall TBD
Widener at New England (MD) 4:00 PM
Westminster (PA) at Neumann 3:30 PM
DeSales at Denison 12:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Hood 1:00 PM
Haverford at McDaniel 12:00 PM
Moravian at Goucher 1:00 PM
SUNY Poly at Muhlenberg 1:00 PM
Gettysburg at Ursinus 12:00 PM
Immaculata at Lebanon Valley 1:00 PM
Gwynedd Mercy at Drew 1:00 PM

Women

Division 1
Penn State at Virginia 1:00 PM
Bucknell at Lafayette 1:00 PM
Navy at Lehigh 1:00 PM
Penn at Cornell TBA
Wagner at Villanova 3:30 PM
Princeton at Brown 12:00 PM

Division 2
Jefferson at Dominican (NY) 8:00 PM
Bloomsburg at West Chester 1:00 PM
Post at Hoy Family 12:00 PM
West Chester at Caldwell 11:00 AM
Wilmington at Nyack 12:00 PM

Division 3
Immaculata at Penn State -Abington 1:00 PM
Sweet Briar at Gwynedd Mercy 1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Bryn Mawr 1:00 PM
Gettysburg at Ursinus 3:00 PM
Haverford at McDaniel 3:00 PM
Lycoming at De Sales 1:00 PM
Mt St Vincent at Neumann 1:00 PM
Stevens at Cabrini 1:00 PM
Immaculata at Penn State Abington 1:00 PM
Cedar Crest at Rosemont 12:00 PM
Eastern at Widener 1:00 PM
Swarthmore at Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM

March 22

Men

Division 1
Providence at Drexel 2:00 PM

Women

Division 1
St Joseph’s at Davidson 1:00 PM
La Salle at VCU TBA
UC Davis at Temple 2:00 PM

March 23

Women

Division 2
NY Tech at Holy Family TBA

Division 3
Rutgers – Camden at Rosemont 6:00 PM

March 24

Men

Division 1
Brown at Villanova 3:00 PM
Wagner at Lehigh 7:00 PM

Division 3
Rosemont at Immaculata 1:00 PM
Arcadia at St Joseph – LI 5:30 PM

Women

Division 1
Delaware at Penn 4:00 PM
Drexel at Denver (CA) TBA
Florida at Princeton 7:00 PM

Division 3
Ursinus at Marywood 6:00 PM
Goucher at Moravian 1:00 PM

March 25

Men

Division 2
NY Tech at Chestnut Hill 3:00 PM

Division 3
Widener at Lebanon Valley 4:00 PM
Swarthmore at Delaware Valley 7:00 PM
DeSales at Stockton 7:00 PM
Haverford at Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
Moravian at SUNY- Maritime 4:30 PM
Washington at Ursinus 7:00 PM

Women

Division 1
Lafayette at Navy TBA
Army at Lehigh 6:00 PM

Division 2
Chestnut Hill at Jefferson 4:30 PM
West Chester at Shepherd TBA
Holy Family at Georgian Court 3:30 PM
Dominican at Wilmington 4:00 PM

Division 3
Bryn Mawr at Gwynedd Mercy 4:00 PM
Neumann at Rowan 5:00 PM
Cabrini at Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
Moravian at Montclair State 4:00 PM
Goucher at Immaculata 6:00 PM
Rosemont at Notre Dame (MD) TBA
Lancaster Bible College at Eastern 4:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener 7:00 PM

March 26

Men

Division 3
Bryn Athyn at Immaculata 4:00 PM

Women

Division 1
Penn State at Rutgers 5:00 PM

March 27

Men

Cabrini at Salisbury (MD) 7:00 PM

Women

Division 1
Richmond at St Joseph’s 4:00 PM

Division 3
Eastern at Kean 7:00 PM

March 28

Men

Division 1
Fairfield at Delaware 12:00 PM
Princeton at Brown 1:00 PM
UMass at Drexel 1:00 PM
Mount St. Mary’s at St Joseph’s 1:00 PM
Penn at Yale 3:00 PM
Villanova at Marquette 3:30 PM
Lehigh at Lafayette 7:00 PM

Division 2
Wilmington at Heidelberg 1:00 PM
Caldwell at Chestnut Hill 4:00 PM

Division 3
Rosemont at Centenary TBA
Eastern at St John Fisher- NY 12:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Arcadia 1:00 PM
Ursinus at Swarthmore 5:30 PM
Hood at Widener 7:00 PM
Marymount at Neumann 1:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall at Haverford 12:00 PM
Catholic at Moravian 1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg 1:00 PM
Immaculata at Gwynedd Mercy 1:00 PM

Women
Division 1

Boston at Lafayette 1:00 PM
Lehigh at Bucknell 1:00 PM
Villanova at Georgetown 3:00 PM
Drexel at San Diego TBA
St Bonaventure at La Salle 12:00 PM
Vanderbilt at Temple 12:00 PM

Division 2
Jefferson at Post 12:00 PM
West Chester at Kutztown TBA
Holy Family at Felician 2:00 PM
Nyack at Chestnut Hill 12:30 PM
Caldwell at Wilmington 1:00 PM

Division 3
Penn State -Abington at D’Youville (NY) 1:00 PM
Gwynedd Mercy at Immaculata TBA
Bryn Mawr at Dickinson 3:00 PM
Ursinus at Swarthmore 12:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall at Haverford 3:00 PM
Rutgers- Camden at DeSales 1:00 PM
Neumann at Marymount 1:00 PM
Rowan at Cabrini 1:00 PM
Moravian at Catholic 1:00 PM
Rosemont at Bryn Athyn TBA
Arcadia at Lebanon Valley TBA
Widener at Hood 1:00 PM

March 29

Men

Division 1
Maryland at Penn State TBD

Women

Division 1
St Joseph’s at LaSalle TBA
Princeton at Penn State 1:00 PM
Northwestern at Penn 12:00 PM

Division 3
Penn State -Abington at Keuka (NY) 12:00 PM

March 30

Women

Division 3
Immaculata at Rutgers – Camden 4:00 PM

March 31

Women

Division 2
Jefferson at Wilmington 4:00 PM
Caldwell at Holy Family 3:30 PM
Georgian Court at Chestnut Hill 7:00 PM

Division 3
Centenary at Rosemont 7:00 PM

April 1

Men

Division 2
Otterbein at Wilmington 7:00 PM
Chestnut Hill at Felician 7:00 PM

Division 3
Wilkes at Eastern 4:00 PM
Messiah at Arcadia 7:00 PM
Neumann at Marywood TBD
Cabrini at Marymount 4:00 PM
Stevens Tech at DeSales 7:00 PM
King’s at Delaware Valley 7:00 PM
Immaculata at Kean 7:00 PM
Gwynedd Mercy at Wesley 7:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Stockton 7:00 PM

Women

Division2
Mercy at West Chester 4:00 PM
Wesley at Gwynedd Mercy 6:00 PM

Division 3
Swarthmore at Bryn Mawr 5:00 PM
Washington at Ursinus 7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Haverford 4:00 PM
Delaware Valley at King’s 5:00 PM
DeSales at Stevens 7:00 PM
Marywood at Neumann 4:00 PM
Marymount at Cabrini 3:30 PM
Stockton at Moravian 4:00 PM
Immaculata at Ramapo 4:00 PM
Eastern at Wilkes 4:00 PM
Arcadia at Messiah 4:00 PM

April 2

Men

Division 3
Rosemont at Keystone TBA

Women

Division 1
Delaware at Coastal Carolina 4:00 PM
Michigan at Penn State TBA

April 3

Men

Division 3
Widener at Stevenson (MD) 7:00 PM

Women

Division 1
Duquesne at St Joseph’s 4:00 PM
Marquette at Villanova 7:00 PM
William & Mary at Drexel 4:00 PM
Georg Mason at La Salle 12:00 PM

April 4

Men

Division 1
Denver at Villanova 11:00 AM
Drexel at Delaware 12:00 PM
Brown at Penn 12:00 PM
Lafayette at Holy Cross 12:00 PM
Bucknell at Lehigh 1:00 PM
Saint Joseph’s at Robert Morris 1:00 PM
Stony Brook at Princeton 3:00 PM

Division 2
Dominican at Chestnut Hill 12:00 PM
Wilmington at Baldwin – Wallace 1:00 PM

Division 3
Montclair State at Rosemont 1:00 PM
Misericordia at Eastern 1:00 PM
Arcadia at Lycoming TBD
Gettysburg at Swarthmore 12:00 PM
Gwynedd Mercy at Cabrini 1:00 PM
DeSales at Delaware Valley 1:00 PM
Dickinson at Haverford 12:00 PM
Susquehanna at Moravian 1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Washington (MD) 4:00 PM
Ursinus at McDaniel 3:00 PM
Wesley at Immaculata 1:00 PM
Centenary at Bryn Athyn 3:00 PM

Women

Division 1
Lafayette at Holy Cross TBA
Lehigh at American 1:00 PM
Brown at Penn 3:30 PM
UConn at Temple 12:00 PM
Dartmouth at Princeton 12:00 PM

Division 2
Jefferson at Caldwell TBA
West Chester at Shippensburg TBA
Holy Family at Nyack TBA
Chestnut Hill at Dominican TBA
Felician at Wilmington 11:30 AM

Division 3
SUNY Poly at Penn State Abington 1:00 PM
Cabrini at Gwynedd Mercy 10:30 AM
Bryn Mawr at Franklin & Marshall 1:00 PM
Ursinus at McDaniel 12:00 PM
Dickenson at Haverford 3:00 PM
Delaware Valley at De Sales 1:00 PM
Moravian at Susquehanna 1:00 PM
Immaculata at Wesley TBA
Keystone at Rosemont TBA
Eastern at Misericordia 1:00 PM
Lycoming at Arcadia 1:00 PM
Stevenson at Widener 1:00 PM
Gettysburg at Swarthmore 3:00 PM

April 5

Men

Division 1
Penn State at Ohio State TBD

Women

Division 1
St Bonaventure at St Joseph’s 1:00 PM
Delaware at James Madison 12:00 PM
Elon at Drexel 2:00 PM
Duquesne at La Salle 11:00 AM

Division 3
Morrisville at Penn State Abington 12:00 PM

April 6

Women

Division 2
Chestnut Hill at DC TBA
St Thomas Aquinas at Wilmington 1:00 PM

Division 3
Swarthmore at Neumann 7:00 PM

April 7

Men

Division 1
Princeton at Sienna 4:00 PM

April 8
Men

Division 3
Kean at Rosemont 4:00 PM
Eastern at Stevens Tech 7:00 PM
Arcadia at Widener TBD
Swarthmore at Muhlenberg TBD
Neumann at Gwynedd Mercy TBD
Cabrini at Wesley 7:00 PM
Misericordia at DeSales 7:00 PM
Del Valley at FDU – Florham 7:00 PM
Washington at Haverford 7:00 PM
Marywood at Immaculata 6:00 PM

Women

Division 1
Fresno State at Villanova 4:00 PM
Maryland at Princeton 7:00 PM

Division 2
Felician at Jefferson TBA
Millersville at West Chester 4:00 PM
Holy Family at Chestnut Hill TBA
Wilmington at Georgian Court 3:30 PM

Division 3
Gwynedd Mercy at Neumann 4:00 PM
FDU- Florham at Delaware Valley 4:00 PM
DeSales at Misericordia 4:00 PM
Wesley at Cabrini 7:00 PM
Immaculata at Marywood TBA
Stevens at Eastern 4:00 PM

April 9
Men

Division 2
Chestnut Hill at Post 3:00 PM

Women

Division 1
George Mason at St Joseph’s 4:00 PM
La Salle at Richmond TBA

Division 3
Penn State Abington at Lancaster Bible 7:00 PM
Rosemont at Notre Dame (MD)6:00 PM
Widener at Arcadia 7:00 PM

April 10

Men

Division 3
Cabrini at Stevenson 4:00 PM

Women

Division 1
William & Mary at Delaware 4:00 PM

Division 3
Juanita at Moravian 1:00 PM

April 11

Men

Division 1
Lehigh at Colgate 12:00 PM
Penn State at Johns Hopkins 12:00 PM
Navy at Lafayette 12:00 PM
Delaware at Hofstra 1:00 PM
Dartmouth at Princeton 1:00 PM
Sacred Heart at St Joseph’s 1:00 PM
Georgetown at Villanova 3:30 PM
Harvard at Penn TBD

Division 3
Dickenson at Swarthmore 12:00 PM
Haverford at Gettysburg 1:00 PM
Moravian at Bard 10:00 AM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg 12:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall at Ursinus 4:00 PM
Kean at Bryn Athyn 1:00 PM
Women

Division 1
St Joseph’s at VCU 1:00 PM
Penn State at Ohio State 6:00 PM
Colgate at Lafayette 4:00 PM
Boston at Lehigh 1:00 PMPenn at Dartmouth 12:00 PM
Butler at Villanova 11:00 AM
La Salle at George Washington TBA
Temple at Florida 12:00 PM
Princeton at Harvard 12:00 PM

Division 2
West Chester at E Stroudsburg TBA
Holy Family at DC TBA

Division 3
Bryn Mawr at Washington 1:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall at Ursinus 12:00 PM
Haverford at Gettysburg 1:00 PM
Eastern at Stockton 1:00 PM
Dickinson at Swarthmore 3:00 PM

April 12

Women

Division 1
Drexel at James Madison 12:00 PM

April 14

Women

Division 2
Shepaerd at West Chester 4:00 PM

Division 3
Cabrini at Immaculata TBA
Bryn Athyn at Rosemont 4:00 PM

April 15

Men

Division 2
Chestnut Hill at Wilmington TBA

Division 3
Rosemont at Bryn Athyn TBA
Eastern at Kings 7:00 PM
Albright at Arcadia 7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Washington – MD 7:00 PM
Widener at Alvernia 7:00 PM
Wesley at Neumann 4:00 PM
Cabrini at Immaculata 7:00 PM
DeSales at FDU – Florham 7:00 PM
Stevens Tech at Delaware Valley 7:00 PM
Moravian at Elizabethtown 4:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus 4:00 PM
Marymount at Gwynedd Mercy 7:00 PM

Women

Division 1
Lehigh at Lafayette 6:00 PM

Division 2
Georgian Court at Jefferson 4:30 PM
Wilmington at Holy Family 4:00 PM
West Chester at Post 3:00 PM

Division 3
Gwynedd Mercy at Marymount 4:00 PM
Bryn Mawr at Ursinus 7:00 PM
Washington at Haverford 7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Stevens 4:00 PM
FDU-Florham at DeSales 4:00 PM
Neumann at Wesley 5:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Moravian 4:00 PM
King’s at Eastern 4:00 PM
Arcadia at Albright 4:00 PM
Alvernia at Widener 7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Muhlenberg 4:00 PM

April 16

Women

Division 1
Penn State at Maryland TBA

Division 3
Colorado College at Cabrini 3:30 PM

April 17

Men

Division 1
Lafayette at Bucknell 7:30 PM

Women

Division 1
Delaware at Hofstra 4:00 PM
Towson at Drexel 6:00 PM

Division 3
Arcadia at Hood 7:00 PM

April 18

Men

Division 1
Princeton at Harvard 12:00 PM
Saint Joseph’s at NJIT 12:00 PM
Delaware at Towson 12:00 PM
Boston University at Lehigh 1:00 PM
Villanova at St. John’s 1:00 PM
Penn at Dartmouth 1:30 PM
Hofstra at Drexel 4:00 PM
Michigan at Penn State TBD

Division 2
Georgian Court at Chestnut Hill 12:00 PM

Division 3
Stockton at Rosemont 1:00 PM
FDU – Florham at Eastern 1:00 PM
Hood at Arcadia 1:00 PM
Swarthmore at McDaniel – MD TBD
Lycoming at Widener 7:00 PM
Cabrini at Neumann 1:00 PM
King’s at DeSales 1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wilkes 1:00 PM
Ursinus at Haverford 3:00 PM
Drew at Moravian 1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Dickinson 4:00 PM
Immaculata at Marymount TBD
Gwynedd Mercy at Marywood 1:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Montclair State 1:00 PM

Women

Division 1
St Joseph’s at George Washington 1:00 PM
Lafayette at Loyola TBA
Lehigh at Holy Cross 4:00 PM
Columbia at Penn 1:00 PM
Old Dominion at Villanova 1:00 PM
Temple at Eastern Carolina 11:00 AM
Yale at Princeton 1:00 PM

Division 2
Nyack at Jefferson 12:00 PM
West Chester at Bloomsburg TBA
Dominican at Holy Family 12:00 PM
West Chester at Felician TBA
Post at Wilmington 1:00 PM

Division 3
Penn State Abington at Medaille 2:30 PM
Marywood at Gwynedd Mercy 12:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bryn Mawr 1:00 PM
Ursinus at Haverford 12:00 PM
Wilkes at Delaware Valley 1:00 PM
DeSales at King’s 7:00 PM
Neumann at Cabrini 1:00 PM
Moravian at Drew 1:00 PM
Marymount at Immaculata 1:00 PM
Rosemont at Cedar Crest TBA
Eastern at FDU- Florham 2:30 PM
Widener at Lycoming 1:00 PM
Swarthmore at McDaniel 12:00 PM

April 19

Women

Division 1
Drexel at Delaware 12:00 PM
La Salle at UMass TBA

Division 3
Penn State Abington at Hilbert 1:00 PM

April 20

Women

Division 3
St Joseph’s (LI) at Moravian 4:00 PM
April 21

Women

Division 1
Albany at Penn State 3:00 PM

Division 3
Cabrini at Scranton 4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Keystone 4:00 PM

April 22

Men

Division 3
Eastern at Delaware Valley 4:00 PM
Arcadia at Alvernia 7:00 PM
Widener at Messiah 7:00 PM
Neumann at Immaculata TBD
Marywood at Cabrini 4:00 PM
DeSales at Wilkes 4:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus 4:00 PM

Women

Division 1
Army at Lafayette 6:00 PM
Penn at Princeton 7:00 PM

Division 2
Kutztown at West Chester 4:00 PM

Division 3
Bryn Mawr at Haverford 6:30 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus 7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Eastern 4:00 PM
Wilkes at DeSales 4:00 PM
Immaculata at Neumann 7:00 PM
Rosemont at Centenary 4:00 PM
Alvernia at Arcadia 7:00 PM
Messiah at Widener 7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Washington 7:00 PM

April 23

Women

Division 1
Colgate at Lehigh 4:00 PM

Division 3
Cabrini at Marywood 6:00 PM

April 24

Men

Division 1
Lafayette at Cleveland St 5:00 PM
UMass at Delaware 5:00 PM
Penn at Vermont 5:30 PM
Lehigh at Loyola 7:00 PM

Division 3
Arcadia at Stevenson – MD 7:00 PM

Women

Division 3
Cazenovia at Penn State Abington 4:00 PM

Men

April 25

Division 1
Cornell at Princeton 12:00 PM
Drexel at Towson 12:00 PM
LIU at St Joseph’s 1:00 PM
Providence at Villanova 1:00 PM
Penn State at Rutgers TBD

Division 2
Chestnut Hill at Seton Hill 12:00 PM

Division 3
Eastern at DeSales 1:00 PM
Haverford at Swarthmore 3:30 PM
Albright at Widener 1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Misericordia 1:00 PM
Moravian at Scranton 1:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall at Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
Ursinus at Dickinson 4:00 PM

Women

Division 1
Delaware at Towson 2:30 PM
Johns Hopkins at Penn State 1:00 PM
Denver at Villanova 2:00 PM
Drexel at Hofstra 12:00 PM
Cincinnati at Temple 1:00 PM
Cornell at Princeton 3:00 PM

Division 2
West Chester at Pace 12:00 PM
Holy Family at Jefferson TBA
West Chester at Wilmington 1:00 PM

Division 3
Wells at Penn State Abington 1:00 PM
McDaniel at Bryn Mawr 1:00 PM
Ursinus at Dickinson 12:00 PM
Haverford at Swarthmore 12:00 PM
Misericordia at Delaware Valley 1:00 PM
DeSales at Eastern 1:00 PM
Scranton at Moravian 1:00 PM
Keystone at Rosemont 1:00 PM
Stevenson at Arcadia 1:00 PM
Widener at Albright 1:00 PM

April 26

Women
Division 1

Harvard at Penn 1:00 PM

The Phillylacrosse.com Scoreboard is sponsored by Philly Faceoff, open every week to face-off midfielders of all different ages and skill levels. With 3 coaches on staff EVERY session, each coach specializes with a certain group of players, from Grades 3-to-6, to middle school and young high school ages and varsity-level HS players. Winter sessions are currently being held Sunday evenings at Main Line Sports Center in Berwyn. Click here for more info.


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines