follow us on...

Philly women named to Patriot League Academic Honor Roll

Wednesday, 1st July 2020

Categories College, Girl's/Women's  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/1/20

SPRING PATRIOT LEAGUE ACADEMIC HONOR ROLL
Women’s Lacrosse

American

  1. Grace Brennan Fr. Business Administration, 3.82 Chadds Ford, Pa. / Garnet Valley
  2. Cate Golden Jr. Business Administration, 3.58 Lafayette Hill, Pa. / Plymouth Whitemarsh
  3. Jennifer Schaen So. Health Promotion, 4.00 Chadds Ford, Pa. / Kennett
  4. Morgan Schaen So. Health Promotion, 3.91 Chadds Ford, Pa. / Kennett

Army West Point

  1. Rilee Scott Sr. Law & Legal Studies, 3.736 Berwyn, Pa./Conestoga

Boston University

  1. Carugati, Christine Sr Communication, 3.70 Langhorne, Pa./The Pennington School
  2. Hammer, Arielle Fr Undeclared, 3.25 Horsham, Pa./Hatboro-Horsham
  3. Hark, Alexandra So Business Administration & Management, 3.30 King of Prussia, Pa//The Agnes Irwin School
  4. Irvine, Makenzie Jr Economics, 3.48 Villanova, Pa./Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
  5. Smith, Bianca Sr Business Administration & Management, 3.70 Medford, N.J./Shawnee
  6. Vervlied, Emily Jr Communication, 3.77 Lower Gwynedd, Pa./Wissahickon

Bucknell

  1. Jessie Britton Sr. Biomedical Engineering, 4.00 Moorestown, N.J./Moorestown
  2. Lauren Kinnee Jr. Accounting & Financial Management, 4.00 Garnet Valley, Pa./Garnet Valley
  3. Meredith Murphy So. Biology, 3.33 Bryn Mawr, Pa./Agnes Irwin School
  4. Lauren Rader Fr. Undeclared-Management, 3.89 Bryn Mawr, Pa./Agnes Irwin School
  5. Mason Rode Jr. Mechanical Engineering, 3.75 Wyndmoor, Pa./Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

Colgate

  1. CC Senyk Fr. Undeclared, 3.84 New Hope, Pa./The Agnes Irwin School

Holy Cross

  1. Emily Culbertson Jr. Economics, 3.65 Moorestown, N.J. / Moorestown
  2. Shannon Dudeck Jr. English, 3.85 Princeton, N.J. / The Hun School of Princeton
  3. Sophie Ochs Sr. Studio art, 3.7 Lawrenceville, N.J. / The Lawrenceville School
  4. Peyton Sventy Sr. Economics, 3.68 Lumberton, N.J. / Rancocas Valley

Lafayette

  1. Bella Alampi Sr. Neuroscience, 4.0 Mars, Pa./Oakland Catholic
  2. Emily Ballinger Jr. Biology, 3.75 Nantucket, Mass./Nantucket
  3. Colleen Bannon Jr. Economics, 4.0 Westport, Conn./Staples
  4. Sarah Bennett Fr. Economics, 3.25 Larchmont, N.Y./Mamaroneck
  5. Josie Brodfuehrer Sr. International Affairs/ Government and Law, 4.0 Lexington Park, Md./Leonardtown
  6. Katie Chiasson Fr. Biology, 3.93 Pelham, N.H./Brewster Academy
  7. Sarah Clark Fr. Anthropology and Sociology, 3.67 Devon, Pa./Conestoga
  8. Maddie Colledge Fr. Neuroscience, 3.5 Denville, N.J./Villa Walsh Academy
  9. Olivia Cunningham So. Psychology/Economics, 3.78 Collegeville, Pa./Episcopal Academy
  10. Taylor Danson Sr. Civil Engineering, 3.68 Asbury, N.J./North Hunterdon
  11. Emilie de Keyzer So. Economics, 3.77 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
  12. Dulcie Del Priore Sr. Psychology, 3.9 New Rochelle, N.Y./School of the Holy Child
  13. Katie DeMarino Sr. Economics, 4.0 New Canaan, Conn./New Canaan
  14. Ashley Ender Sr. Biology/ Environmental Studies, 4.0 Center Valley, Pa./Moravian Academy
  15. Jacklyn Fein Jr. Economics, 3.5 Concord, Mass./Easton (Pa.)
  16. Caroline Garti So. Biology, 3.57 Yorktown Heights, N.Y./Yorktown
  17. Lexi Gibbons So. International Affairs, 3.6 Pittsburgh, Pa./Mt. Lebanon
  18. Grace Guerin Jr. Biology, 3.93 Sewickley, Pa./Sewickley
  19. Ally Hickey Sr. Anthropology and Sociology, 3.67 Needham, Mass./Needham
  20. Dory Howard So. Biology, 4.0 Madison, Conn./Daniel Hand
  21. Quinn Lacy Jr. Biology, 3.85 Glen Head, N.Y./North Shore
  22. Abby Lantz Fr. Government and Law, 3.9 Manchester, Mass./Manchester-Essex
  23. Maggie Ledwith So. Neuroscience, 3.35 Rockville Centre, N.Y./Kellenberg Memorial
  24. Anya Lucey Fr. Government and Law, 3.77 Pittsford, N.Y./Pittsford Mendon
  25. Tessa Luzi So. Economics, 3.9 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
  26. Mia Magarro Jr. Anthropology and Sociology, 3.78 Old Tappan, N.J./Immaculate Heart Academy
  27. Brianna McCoy Jr. Mathematics-Economics, 3.78 Kennett Square, Pa./Tower Hill
  28. Katie McDonald Sr. Film and Media Studies, 3.58 Far Hills, N.J./Mendham
  29. Meghan McLachlan Fr. Chemical Engineering, 3.5 Fairport, N.Y./Fairport
  30. Abby Najarian So. Chemical Engineering, 3.5 Westport, Conn./Staples
  31. Lizzie O’Brien Jr. Psychology, 4.0 Jamesville, N.Y./Jamesville Dewitt
  32. Jen Rowan Sr. International Affairs, 3.9 Rose Valley, Pa./Strath Haven
  33. Marley Scala Fr. Undeclared, 3.77 Ridgewood, N.J./Ridgewood
  34. Courtney Scheetz Jr. Economics/Anthropology and Sociology, 4.0 Fairfield, Conn./Fairfield Warde
  35. Anna Stein Jr. Anthropology and Sociology, 3.85 Darien, Conn./Darien
  36. Genevieve Strobel Fr. Undeclared, 3.67 Wyomissing, Pa./Wilson West Lawn
  37. Kelly Sullivan So. Psychology, 3.5 Dix Hills, N.Y./Half Hollow Hills West
  38. Kerry Tuorto Fr. Economics, 3.85 Fair Haven, N.J./Rumson-Fair Haven
  39. Emily Wingate Sr. Economics, 3.85 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
  40. Callie Wortmann So. Economics, 3.5 Bedford, N.Y./Fox Lane
  41. Kylie Young Sr. Economics, 4.0 Glen Mills, Pa./Garnet Valley

Lehigh

  1. Christine Balestra Sr. Supply Chain Management, 4.0 Trappe, Pa./Perkiomen Valley
  2. Katia Carnevale Fr. Arts and Sciences, 3.78 Summit, N.J./Summit
  3. Hannah Cermack Jr. Design, 3.53 Ridgewood, N.J./Ridgewood
  4. Maya Chiesa Jr. Materials Science and Engineering, 4.0 Manlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
  5. Cate Cox Fr. Business, 4.0 Radnor, Pa./Radnor
  6. Kate Derrenbacker Sr. Behavioral Neuroscience, 4.0 Fayetteville, N.Y./Christian Brothers Academy
  7. Sondra Dickey Sr. Psychology, 3.38 Paoli, Pa./Conestoga
  8. Jenna Garden So. Political Science, 3.50 Davidsonville, Md./Archbishop Spalding
  9. Megan Gibbons Sr. Environmental Engineering, 3.35 Pittsburgh, Pa./Mount Lebanon
  10. Nora Giordano So. Psychology, 3.77 Montclair, N.J./Montclair
  11. Claudia Hanover Jr. Marketing, 3.94 Port Washington, N.Y./Schreiber
  12. Claire Keller So. Behavioral Neuroscience, 3.94 Ridge, N.J./Ridge
  13. Alexandra Ladda Sr. Marketing, 3.90 Penn Valley, Pa./Harriton
  14. Cassie Marte Fr. Business, 3.76 Collegeville, Pa./Spring-Ford
  15. Annie McCarthy Fr. Arts and Sciences, 3.65 Ridgewood, N.J./Ridgewood
  16. Emma McGillis So. Design, 3.78 Berwyn, Pa./Conestoga
  17. Caitlin Murphy Fr. Business, 3.88 Rockville Centre, N.J./Sacred Heart Academy
  18. Mackenzie Porter Fr. Arts and Sciences, 3.57 Jupiter, Fla./Cardinal Newman
  19. Cecily Redfern Jr. Journalism, 3.86 Belvidere, N.J./Moravian Academy
  20. Maggie Roberts Fr. Environmental Engineering, 4.0 North Attleboro, Mass./Bishop Feehan
  21. Autumn Ryan Sr. Management, 3.66 Wellington, Fla./The Benjamin School
  22. Samantha Sagi Jr. Industrial and Systems Engineering, 3.43 Elkridge, Md./Howard
  23. Lily Salcedo So. Economics, 3.76 Manasquan, N.Y./Red Bank Catholic
  24. Gabby Schneider Fr. Arts and Sciences, 3.59 Smithtown, N.Y./Smithtown East
  25. Julia Skillin Fr. Arts and Sciences, 3.27 Wilton, Conn./Wilton
  26. Jackie Stoller So. Finance, 3.75 Wayland, Mass./Wayland

Loyola

  1. Katie Detwiler So. Business Administration, 4.00 Devon, Pa./Archbishop John Carroll
  2. Meg Hillman Fr. Undeclared, 3.80 Stockton, N.J./The Lawrenceville School
  3. Liz Scott Jr. Psychology, 4.00 Berwyn, Pa./Conestoga
  4. Emily Wills Fr. Undeclared, 3.53 Ambler, Pa./The Agnes Irwin School

Navy

  1. Kasey Dietzel So. Quantitative Economics, 3.33 Warrington, Pa. / Central Bucks South
  2. Erin Finley So. Mathematics with Economics, 4.00 Downingtown, Pa. / Villa Maria Academy
  3. Eloise Gebert Fr. Undeclared, 3.28 Pottstown, Pa. / Owen J. Roberts

READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines