follow us on...

UPDATED: Field, schedule for All America Underclass National Championships Oct. 17 at Virginia Beach

Wednesday, 14th October 2020

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 10/14/20

All America National Championship
at Virginia Beach, VA

Boys Command- East-South-West
Team W L

New Jersey Boys – Command 0 0
Southwest Boys – Command 0 0
Washington DC Boys – Command 0 0
North Boys Command
Team W L

Long Island Boys – Command 0 0
New England Boys – Command 0 0
Upstate NY Boys – Command 0 0

Boys Command
Saturday, October 17

Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 10:00 AM Princess Anne Athletic Complex – Field 4 Washington DC vs. New Jersey
P2 10:00 AM Princess Anne Athletic Complex – Field 3 Upstate NY vs. Long Island
P1 11:40 AM Princess Anne Athletic Complex – Field 4 New Jersey vs. Southwest
P1 11:40 AM Princess Anne Athletic Complex – Field 3 Long Island vs. New England
P3 1:20 PM Princess Anne Athletic Complex – Field 4 Washington DC vs. Southwest
P3 1:20 PM Princess Anne Athletic Complex – Field 3 Upstate NY vs. New England
B1 3:00 PM Princess Anne Athletic Complex – Field 3 E – S – W 1st Place vs. E – S – W 3rd Place
B2 3:00 PM Princess Anne Athletic Complex – Field 4 E – S – W 2nd Place vs. North 1st Place
B4 4:40 PM Princess Anne Athletic Complex – Field 4 2nd Place vs. 3rd Place
B3 5:15 PM Princess Anne Athletic Complex – Field 1 (Turf) Bracket Winner B1 vs. Bracket Winner B2

Philly boys claim East Super Regional

Philly Highlight updated roster

E – S – W Boys Highlight
Team W L

Philadelphia Boys- Highlight 0 0
Midwest Boys – Highlight 0 0
Washington DC Boys – Highlight 0 0
North Boys Highlight
Team W L

Long Island Boys – Highlight 0 0
New England Boys – Highlight 0 0
Upstate NY Boys – Highlight 0 0

Saturday, October 17
Game Time Location

P2 10:00 AM Princess Anne Athletic Complex – Field 2 (Turf) Upstate NY vs. Long Island
P3 10:00 AM Princess Anne Athletic Complex – Field 1 (Turf) Washington DC vs. Philadelphia
P1 11:40 AM Princess Anne Athletic Complex – Field 2 (Turf) Long Island vs. New England
P2 11:40 AM Princess Anne Athletic Complex – Field 1 (Turf) Washington DC vs. Midwest
P1 1:20 PM Princess Anne Athletic Complex – Field 1 (Turf) Midwest vs. Philadelphia
P3 1:20 PM Princess Anne Athletic Complex – Field 2 (Turf) Upstate NY vs. New England
B1 3:00 PM Princess Anne Athletic Complex – Field 1 (Turf) E – S – W 1st Place vs. E – S – W 3rd Place
B2 3:00 PM Princess Anne Athletic Complex – Field 2 (Turf) E – S – W 2nd Place vs. North 1st Place
B4 4:40 PM Princess Anne Athletic Complex – Field 2 (Turf) North 2nd Place vs. North 3rd Place
B3 6:45 PM .VA Beach Sportsplex Stadium Bracket Winner B1 vs. Bracket Winner B2


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines