follow us on...

Suburban Cryotherapy Tuesday girls’ summaries – Updated

Tuesday, 30th April 2019

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/30/19

Hatboro-Horsham 10, Council Rock North 9
Halftime: HH 8-3

HH
Arielle Hammer winning goalie
Gabrielle Liott 4g, 1a (100th career goal)
Cam Ryan 3g
Audrey Leibfreid 2g
Lydia Nolin 1g
Lindsey Coats 1a
Gabrielle Liott, Sophia Liott combined to win 11 of 18 draw controls

Notre Dame Academy 17, Germantown Academy 8

GA
Maddie Burns 1gb 1g 5dc
Cassidy Palazzo 1g 1a 1dc 1interception
Nadja Velis 2gb
Annabel Brewer 1gb 1a
Olivia Doody 3g 1a (200th career goal)
Mackenzie Smith 1gb 1g
Elise Smigiel 1g 3dc
Elizabeth Van Blarcom 2gb 1g
Ella Henry 1a
Zoe Torrey 4 saves

NDA
Mikayla Dever- 1g, 4a, 1gb
Hanna Bodner- 1g, 1a, 6dc, 4gb
Whitney Macmillan- 1gb, 1ct
Georgie Gorelick- 4g, 1gb, 1ct
Dani Falcone- 2g, 1gb, 2ct
Belle McHugh- 3gb, 1ct
Maggie O’Brien- 2g, 1a, 2gb, 5dc, 1ct
Claire Gola- 3g, 1a, 2gb, 5dc, 2ct
Caitlyn Mullen- 1g, 1gb, 1dc, 1ct
Riley Gillin- 2g, 3gb, 1dc, 2ct
Grace Bleckley- 1gb, 1dc
Lindsay Barnes- 2gb, 1ct
Quinn Balitsaris- 1gb
Anna Grace Coyne- 1g, 1a, 2gb
Quinn Sullivan- 5 saves

Cape Henlopen-DE 22, Parkside (MD) 12
Cape 12-10- 22
Parkside 7-5- 12

Cape
Chloe Schaeffer 1g 3a
Sawyer Walker 1g 1a
Meredith Lockwood 3g
Kelly Bragg 3g
Lola Messick 1g 2a
Alia Marshall 5g 1a
Emily Monigle 5g 1a
Anna Stancofski 1g
Jackie Cannon 2g 1a
Tarrah Welch 1g

Saucon Valley 16, Moravian Academy 6

Saucon Valley
Camryn Zavacky 2g, 2a
Katie Marker 2g, 1a
Emerson Shauger 2a
Katherine Naiburg 4g
Maria Donahue 5g
Salome Carr 1a
Brooke Riefenstahl 1g, 2a
Makenzie Shinko 1g, 1a
Kiele Riefenstahl 1g
Audrey Holland 10 saves

Princeton 12, Allentown 11
Allentown (6-5) 6 5 -11
Princeton (12-1) 7 5 -12

Allentown
Brianna Samuels 3g
Kennedy Munster 1g
Morgan Vaccaro 3g
Alyssa Castellano 2g, 1a
Kaitlyn Bergen 1g
Kylie Reed 1g

Princeton
Kathryn DeMilt 1g
Molly Frain 1g
Mariana Lopez-Ona 6g, 1a0
Lila Doran 1g
Shaylah Marciano 2g, 2a
Shoshana Henderson 2a
Eva Petrone 1g
Gigi Peloso 9 saves

Penn Charter 15, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 6
Half PC 8-4

PC
Emma Wilson 2 A 1 GB 1 CT
Leah Sax 3 G 1 A 2 CT
Mia Ferraro 1A 1GB
Kaylee Dyer 4G 1CT 2DC
Darcy Felter 4G 1A 1GB 3CT 1DC
Maddie Shoup 1G 2A 1GB 1CT
Vanessa Ewing 1G 2A 1CT 2DC
Charlotte Hodgson 2G 2GB 3CT
Grace Turner 1CT
Ava Coyle 2GB 1CT
Mackenzie McDonough 2CT
Emma Maley 1GB 2CT
Molly Visco 3GB 1CT
Hayley Hunt 10 saves

SCHA
S. Sweitzer 1a/1g/3dc
C. Reilly 3g
D. Carter 1a/1g/1gb/6dc
A. Lynch 1g
R. Redpath 1a/1gb
B. Gyllenhaal 1ct
K. Watson 3gb
C. Traversari 1gb
A. Rorke 1gb
A. Cooney 1gb
C. Reitmeyer 1ct/5dc
D. Sweitzer 14 saves/1ct

Episcopal Academy 12, Agnes Irwin 11

Episcopal Academy
Alexa Capozzoli 2g 1gb
Sarah Groark 1g 1gb
Ali McHugh 1gb
Caroline Burt 3g 1a 1cto
Devon Whitaker 3g 2cto
Jayne Morley 4dc
Sophia Garino 2gb 1cto
Annie Rau 1cto
Izzy Rohr 2dc 3gb 1cto
Olivia Dirks 3g 2a 6dc 1gb
Scottie Crockett 1gb
Gianna Cilluffo 8 saves

AI
Emily Wills 3g, 1dc, 1gb
Emily Coyne 3dc
Grace Bartosh 2gb
Natalie Corkran 3gb
Julianne Carey 1g,1a, 8dcs, 3gb
Natalie Pansini 2g, 1a, 1ct, 2dc, 3gb
Brynn Ammerman 1g
Samantha Hark 3gb
Cate Parcells 1g, 3gb
Marissa White 3g, 1a, 1gb
Paige Crowther 10 saves

Radnor 17, Lower Merion 4
Radnor 13 – 4 – 17
LM 2 – 2 – 4

Radnor:
Cate Cox 2G, 5A
Ellie Mueller 4G, 4DC
Molly May 1G, 2A
Tori DiCarlo 2G, 5DC
Cierra Hopson 1G, 2A
Annie Burton 2G
Kate Hartnett 2G, 1A
Sydney Wilson 1G
Margaret Mooney 1G
Julia Rigolizzo 1G, 5DC, 2GB, 1CT
Missy Massimino 1A
Abby Jansen 1save

LM
E. Rudy 1G
Liv Ruth 1G
Stickney 2G

Academy of the New Church 15, Abington Friends 5
Halftime score: ANC 11 – AFS 2

ANC
Lizzie Paterno: 4 goals; 3 assists
Becca Clark: 3 goals; 1 assist
Kiana Frazier: 2 goals; 2 assists
Cassidy Peterman: 2 goals; 2 assists
Naida Navarro: 2 goals
Emma Bryntesson: 1 goal
Leah Antwi: 1 goal
Lisa Antwi: 13 saves

Downingtown East 15, WC Rustin 8

Dt East
Caroline Brennan 8g
Hazel Gardner 4g
Livi Lawton 2g
Rachel Swink 1g
Goalie Saves- 9

WC Rustin
Chisholm 5g
Kane 2g
Supplee 1g

Jenkintown
Caroline Arena 1g, 4gb, 1dc
Izzi Byler 4g, 2gb, 4dc
Mia Kolb 3g, 2gb,3dc, 3ct
Taylor Sproel 3g, 3gb, 2ct
Rory Strohm 3ct
Georgia Griffin 3gb, 2ct
Sam Pizer 3gb, 1ct
Sarah Cummings 2g,1a,2dc
Sabrina Griffin 1gb,2ct
Mattie McNamara 3ct
Tanner Lafferty 1g,1gb
Carly Mulvaney 1gb,3dc,1ct
Cady Westkaemper 2gb,1ct

Lower Moreland
M. Morozi 2g
R. Felix 2g

Villa Maria Academy 22, Mount St Joseph 13
VMA: 11–11–22
MSJ: 8–5–13

VMA:
Abby Walheim 4g, 3a
Adele Iacobucci 1g, 3a
Bridget Finley 5g, 2a
Clara Meehan 1g
Jacki Murray 3g
Margie Carden 6g, 2a
Sarah Delaney 2g 1a
Kyla Branco 4 saves

MSJ:
D McGarvy 3g, 1a
B Blanchel 2g, 2a
L Mester 6g, 1a
E Brocato 1g
C Donavan 1g
K O’Connor 8 saves

Archbishop Carroll 16, Archbishop Wood 2
Carroll 12-4- 16
Wood 1-2- 2

Carroll
Alex Almonte 4a
Madison Henry 4g
Kiley Mottice 4g
Kellie Ann Matey 2g
Fabiana Narda 1g
Grace Ewing 1g
Karli Dougherty 1g, 3a, 3 DC
Nicole Pawelec 1g, 3a
Amber Germer 1g
Melissa Hewitt 1g
Keri Daly 9 DC
Julia Dellarata 4 saves
Sophie Kevtan 2 saves

Wood
Annie Whelan 1g
Lindsay Faul 1g
Lizzie Belten 20 saves

Moorestown 17, Hunterdon Central 11
Moorestown (11-1) 7 10 -17
Hunterdon Central (6-9) 7 4 -11

Moorestown
Ashley Nutt 2g, 5a
Avery Jaffe 4g
Sophia McHugh 1g
Janey Galski 2g, 4a
Isa Arvelo 4g, 8 gb
Julia Sullivan 3g, 1a, 8 gb
Dylan Silar 1g, 1a
Katie Buck 2g, 1a
Emily Toft 3 saves

Bonner Prendie 25, Bishop McDevitt 7
Halftime Score BP 14, MDV 5

Prendie
Lindsey Fagan: 9g, 2a, 11dc, 3gb
Maggie Blemings: 5g, 4a, 2gb
Rachel Doubet: 3g, 2a, 1gb, 1ct
Ainsley George: 2g, 2a, 1dc, 3gb
Kelly Eisenhart: 2g, 1a, 3gb
Maeve Finnegan: 1g, 1a, 4gb
Emma Beaty: 1g, 1a
Della George: 1g, 6gb, 3ct
Julia Rufo: 1g
Chloe Meaner: 5 saves

Conestoga 18, Upper Darby 4

Stoga:
Katie Morrison 2g
Jane Bailey 1g
Liza Bailey 1g 3a
Mary Hanzsche 1g 2a
Julia Littlewood 1g 1a
Maeve Regan 1g 2a
Addi Bucher 1g
Skylar Cary 1g
Rachel Clark 1g
Cam Evitts 1g
Emily Lortz 1g
Megan Marengo 1g
Sydney Sloan 1g
Carson Snyder 1g 1a
Alex Aufiero 1g 2a
Lauren Johnson 1g
Julia Morgan 1g

UD
Lange 2g
Liberio 1g
Strovies 1g

Exeter 14, Wyomissing 12
Exeter 7-7-14
Wyomissing 6-8- 14

Wyomissing
Helm 5g, 4a
Dicarlo 3g
Reese 1g
Neff 1g
Ratcliffe 1g
Seyfert 1g
Faust 12 saves

Exeter
Halsey 3g
Karstein 2g
Boyer 1g
Kline 3g
Wisniewski 2g
Mya 3g

Harriton HS 16, Springfield Delco HS 11
Harriton 8-8-16
Springfield 5-6-11

Harriton:
Allie Schwab 1 A
Katelin Williams 5 G 1 A 2 GBs
Lucy Dwyer 3 G 2 A 1 GBs 3 DCs 2GBs
Amelia Coursen 1 G 1 GB
Emily Stewart 3 G 6 DCs 5 GBs
Grace Dwyer 3 G 2 A 3 DC 4 GBs 3 CTs
Maddie Henderson 1 G 1 A 1 DC 3 GBs
Reilly Short 1 CTs 2 GBs
Ashton Odiorne 3 CTs 2 GBs
Lauren Binnion 1 A
Abby Tevis 1 CT
Alex Turner 8 Saves

Springfield
Julie Schickling 3 G
Alyssa Long 4 G
Cull 2 G
Pace 1 Gormley 1 G

Downingtown West 15, Parkland 6
Downingtown West: 8-7 15
Parkland: 2-4 6

Parkland:
Emily Leiby 1g 1a
Morgan Hurd 1g
Jill Bushinsky 1g
Mackenzie Roth 2g
Kaz Kennedy 1g
Goalie:
Mackenzie Galucy 8 saves

Downingtown West:
Callie Lundmark 2g
Emily Feeney 5g 1a
Reagan Rightmere 1a
Peyton Mottice 4g 1a
Corinne Bednarik 4g
Goalie:
Kara Long 6 saves

Garnet 20, Strath Haven 7
Garnet 14-6-20
Haven 4-3-7

Garnet
MaryRose Berry- 1ct
Amber Brenhuber- 1gb, 1ct
Liv Brenner- 1g
Bridget Godfrey- 1gb
Kaitlyn Henning- 1g, 1gb
Olivia Kingsborough- 1gb
Madi McKee- 4g, 2a, 7dc, 2ct
Meghan McLaughlin- 3g, 1a
Kara Nealon- 3g, 1gb
Regan Nealon- 2g, 3dc, 1ct
Sydney Pyon- 1ct
Caroline Shaefer- 2g, 1gb
Devin Taulane- 1ct
Kathryn Toohey- 3g, 4dc, 1ct
Haley Williams- 1g, 2a
Sierra McLaughlin- 5 saves
Mak Butler- 2 saves

Academy of the New Church 15, Abington Friends 5

AFS:
A.Muller- 7dc
M. Waldman- 4g
M. Muller- 1g/2dc
C. Rosenwinkel- 1dc
B. Vasquez- 5 saves
P. Ford- 5 saves

ANC:
M. McCabe- 1dc
C. Peterman- 2g/2a
L. Paterno- 4g/3a/3dc
B. Clark- 3g/1a/5dc
N. Navaro – 2g
E. Bryntessan- 1g
K. Frazier- 2g/2a
Goalie- 6 saves

Shipley 17, Westtown 7
Shipley 6-11-17
Westtown 3-4-7

Shipley
Katie Bergen 7gs, 3dcs
Grace Gordon 1g, 2dcs
Kate Scutt 7gs, 4dcs, 1gb
Elie Shapiro 2gs, 1dc
Grace Donnelly 9 saves, 2gbs

Haverford High 8, Ridley 7, OT
Halftime-5-3 Ridley

Haverford
Mia Ciancio-3g 1a 5dc 7 Gbs (GW in OT)
Willa Hetznecker-2g
Carly Gannon-1g 1a 3 Dc 4 Gbs
Grace Hetznecker-1g 2a 2 Gbs
Emma Rowland-1g
Lauren Johns-19 Saves

Ridley Leaders
Haley Adam-3g
Corrinne Stratton -3g
Marcianna Tavani-10 Saves

Avon Grove 14, Henderson 6

Henderson
Ella Tunnell 1g 1dc
Olivia Pritchard 1g 2a 3gb
Emma Goodstein 1g
Julia Bixler 2g 1a 3dc 2GB
Grace DePrisco 4dc 2GB 1ct
Delaney turner 1g
Sammi Cantor 11 saves

Unionville 20, Great Valley 7

Unionville
Emma Malone 5 goals 2 assists
Madi Holt 2 goals 1 assist
Sofia Romanoli 2 goals
Lily Niemkiewicz 2 goals
Mina Scott 4 goals 2 assists
Shannon Garvey 2 goals 2 assists
Riley Glackin 2 goals 2 assists
Mauria Blair 1 goal
Megan Kirk 7 saves

Germantown Friends School 12, Moorestown Friends 10
Halftime: 7-6, GFS

GFS
Curran McLaughlin- 2 goals, 1 assist
Annie McLaughlin- 1 goal
Jane MacRae- 4 goals, 1 assist
Clare Meyer- 4 goals, 3 assists
Alex Hanson- 1 goal
Sam Egner- 5 saves

MFS
K. Borbi- 1 goal
L. Geyer- 1 goal
M. Roberts- 3 goals
B. Runyan- 4 goals
M. Bouggess- 1 goal, 1 assist
L. Carter- 6 saves

Suburban Cryotherapy, the sponsor for Phillylacrosse.com girls’ summaries, offers Cryotherapy and Compression Therapy to speed up recovery and enhance your performance. Click here for more information.


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines