follow us on...

Suburban Cryotherapy Tuesday girls’ summaries

Tuesday, 4th June 2019

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/4/19

PIAA Class AAA semifinals
Manheim Township 14, Garnet Valley 12

Manheim Township 8 6 – 14
Garnet Valley 3 9 – 12

Manheim Township
Taylor Kopan 4g, a
Megan Rice 2g, 5a
Lucy Svetec 5g, 1a, 6 DCs
Shannon Elias 1g,1a
Ashlyn Campagna 1g, 1a, 4 DCs
Sydney Witwer 1g
Gail Wilkes 9 saves.

Garnet Valley
Regan Nealon 1g
Kara Nealon 3g, 2a, 8 DCs
Kathryn Toohey 3g, 4 DCs
Madi McKee 3g, 3 DCs
Olivia Brenner 1g
Caroline Shaefer 2g, 1a
Sierra McLaughlin 3 saves

PIAA class AA semifinals
Springfield-Delco 11, York Catholic 10

York Catholic 4 6 – 10
Springfield 5 6 – 11

York Catholic
Grace Doyle 1g
Sydney Mentzer 3g, 2a
Kennedy Eckert 1g
Ella Linthicum 2g
Shannon Staples 1g
Olivia Staples 1g
Natalie Nieman 1g
Morghan Kilduff 9 saves

Springfield
Alyssa Long 4g, 7 DCs
Julie Schickling 2g
Erin Gormley 2g
Belle Mastropietro 2g, 4 DCs
Olivia Pace 1g
Dana Mirigliano 3 saves

PIAA Class AA semifinals

Villa Maria Academy 18, Archbishop Carroll 10
Villa Maria 10–8–18
Archbishop Carroll 6–4–10

VMA
Abby Walheim 3g 4a 15dc
Adele Iacobucci 2g
Bridget Finley 2g 1a
Hannah Young 2g 3a
Jacki Murray 2g
Margie 5g 2a
Sarah Delaney 2g 2a
Kyla Branco 2 saves

Archbishop Carroll
Alex Almonte 5g
Amber Germer 2g, 1a, 1gb
Madison Henry 1g, 1a
Kellie Ann Matey 2g, 1dc
Julia Delaratta 12 saves
Karli Dougherty 2a, 2dc, 3ct, 5gb
Julia Downs 1a
Keri Daly 4dc, 2gb
Kiley Mottice 1ct, 1gb
Sabrina Narda 1gb
Lisa Dellarata 2gb

PIAA Class 3A
Springfield 11, York Catholic 10

York Catholic 4 6 – 10
Springfield 5 6 – 11

York Catholic
Grace Doyle g
Sydney Mentzer 3g, 2a
Kennedy Eckert g
Ella Linthicum 2g
Shannon Staples g
Olivia Staples g
Natalie Nieman g
Morghan Kilduff 9 saves

Springfield
Alyssa Long 4g, 7 DCs
Julie Schickling 2g
Erin Gormley 2g
Belle Mastropietro 2g, 4 DCs
Olivia Pace g
Dana Mirigliano 3 saves

PIAA Class AAA semifinals
Garnet Valley 3 9 -12
Manheim Township 8 6 – 14

Manheim Township
Ashlyn Campagna 1g, 1a
Shannon Elias 1g, 1a
Taylor Kopan 4g, 1a
Megan Rice 2g, 4a
Lucy Svetec 5g, 1a
Sydney Witwer 1g
Gail Wilkes 10 saves

Garnet Valley
Lauren Bendo- 1gb, 2ct
MaryRose Berry- 1gb, 2ct
Grace Brennan- 1ct
Liv Brenner- 1g, 2ct
Kaitlyn Henning- 1gb
Madi McKee- 3g, 1gb, 1dc
Kara Nealon- 2g, 2a, 1gb, 9dc, 1ct
Regan Nealon- 1g, 1gb, 1dc
Caroline Shaefer- 2g, 1gb, 1ct
Kathryn Toohey- 3g, 2dc
Sierra McLaughlin- 2 saves

AAA Semi-final Score

Harriton HS 13 Downingtown West 10
Harriton 8-5-13
DT West 3-7-10

Harriton
Katelin Williams 3 G
Emily Stewart 1 G 3 DCs 2 GBs
Lucy Dwyer 2 G 1 DC 2 GBs
Allie Schwab 2 G 3 A
Grace Dwyer 3 G 3 DCs 3 GBs
Maddie Henderson 2 G 2 DCs
Alex Turner 8 Saves

Downingtown West
Corinne Bednarik 2g, 2a
Emily Feeney 3g, 1a
Regan Rightmire 1g
Lauren Tinson 1g, 1a
Bryn Rochon 2g
Olivia DiGiorgio 1g
Peyton Mottice 1a

Suburban Cryotherapy, the sponsor for Phillylacrosse.com girls’ summaries, offers Cryotherapy and Compression Therapy to speed up recovery and enhance your performance. Click here for more information.


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines