Advertisements
follow us on...

Suburban Cryotherapy Saturday girls’ summaries – Updated

Saturday, 18th May 2019

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/18/19

District 1 AAA quarterfinals

Downingtown West 17, West Chester Rustin 6
WC Rustin 2 4 — 6
Downingtown West 11 6 — 17

Rustin
Chisholm 4g
Supplee 2g
Riccutti 7 saves

Downingtown West
Feeney 6g
Mottice 5g
Bednarik 3g
Thir 1g
Rightmire 1g
Lim 1g
Clemson 6 saves

Harriton 16, Owen J. Roberts 11
Harriton 9-7-16
OJ Roberts 8-3-11

OJ Roberts
Hannah Delahaye 3g
Gracyn Smith 2g
Sophia Murray 2g, 6GB, 6DC
Maddi Koury 2g
Eloise Gebert 1g, 6DC, 3GB, 2CT
Emily Himmelreich 1g
Cayden Jarvis 12 saves

Harriton
Emily Stewart 2 G 1 DC 2GBs 1 CT
Allie Schwab 4G 3A
Katelin Williams 4 G 1 GB
Lauren Binnion 1 G 1 GB
Lucy Dwyer 3 G 2 A 1 DC 1 GB
Maddie Henderson 1 G 1 A 4 DCs 4 GBs
Grace Dwyer 1 G 1 A 9 DCs 9 GBs 1 CT
Alex Turner 5 Saves 1 GB
Reilly Short 2 CTs 1 GB
Mikayla Braver 1 CT

Conestoga 14, Radnor 10
Radnor 6 – 4 – 10
Stoga 7 – 7 – 14

Radnor
Julia Rigolizzo 4G
Ellie Mueller 2G, 1A, 9DC
Cate Cox 1G, 1A
Sarah Nelson 1G, 2DC, 3GB
Molly May 1G
Tori DiCarlo 1G
Katie Bell 3CT
Phoebe Proctor 11 saves, 3GB

Conestoga
Rachel Clark 4G
Sydney Sloan 3G
Julia Littlewood 2G 1A
Emme Bucher 2G 1A
Maeve Regan 1G
Liza Bailey 1G
Jane Bailey 1G
Nia Scott 2A.
Sam Centofante 11 saves

Garnet Valley 15, Downingtown East 8
Garnet Valley 7-8-15
Downingtown East- 4-4-8

Downingtown East
Livi Lawton 2g
Jess Myers 2g
Caroline Brennan 2g
Olivia Fanelli 1g
Nicky Prendergast 1g
Lauren Carey 1g
Hazel Gardner 1g
Ava Irwin 5 saves

Garnet Valley
Lauren Bendo- 1gb, 1ct
Grace Brennan- 1ct
Liv Brenner- 4g, 2a, 1gb
Bridget Godfrey- 1dc
Kaitlyn Henning- 2a, 1gb
Madi McKee- 3g, 1a, 7dc
Kara Nealon- 1g, 3a
Regan Nealon- 2g, 3a, 1gb, 1dc, 1ct
Caroline Shaefer- 2g, 2a, 2dc
Devin Taulane- 1gb, 1ct
Kathryn Toohey- 3g, 2gb, 8dc
Sierra McLaughlin- 4 saves

PAISAA quarterfinals
Agnes Irwin 19, Germantown Friends 5

Half 12-1 AIS

Agnes Irwin

Emily Wills 5g, 2a, 4dcs (including 200th career goal)
CC Senyk 1a, 2gb
Grace Bartosh 1ct
Natalie Corkran 1g, 1gb
Julianne Carey 2g, 1a, 2gb, 7dcs
Natalie Pansini 5g, 1a, 4dcs, 1gb
Brynn Ammerman 2g, 4a, 1gb
Annabel Laveran 1dc
Katherine Ernst 1ct
Samantha Hark 1dc
Marissa White 4g, 5dc, 1gb
Paige Crowther 6 saves
Jordan Healy 3 saves

Penn Charter 11 Hill School 7

Penn Charter: 6-5-11
Hill: 2-5-7

Hill School
Hannah Spease: 6G
Lindsey Coffey: 1G
Mariah Sweeney: 12 saves

Penn Charter
Emma Wilson 3A
Leah Sax 2G 2GB 1CT
Mia Ferraro 1G 1GB
Kaylee Dyer 2G 1A 1DC
Darcy Felter 1G 2GB 1CT
Maddie Shoup 1A 4GB 4CT 3DC
Vanessa Ewing 1G
Lane Murray 2G 1A
Charlotte Hodgson 2G 3GB 2CT 1DC
Grace Turner 1CT
Mackenzie McDonough 2CT
Molly Visco 1GB 2CT
Hayley Hunt 1CT 10 saves

Notre Dame Academy 19, Mercersburg 0

Notre Dame Academy
Mikayla Dever- 1g,1a, 1ct
Hanna Bodner- 1g, 2a, 1gb, 1dc
Georgie Gorelick- 4g
Dani Falcone- 1g, 2gb, 2dc, 1ct
Maggie O’Brien- 1g, 3a, 3gb, 3dc, 1ct
Caitlyn Mullen- 2a, 1gb, 2dc
Claire Gola- 1g, 3dc
Riley Gillin- 1g, 3gb, 2dc, 2ct
Grace Bleckley- 1g, 1gb
Lindsay Barnes- 5gb, 2ct
Lily Allen- 3gb, 1ct
Quinn Balitsaris- 1g
Morgan O’Brien- 2gb, 1ct
Anna Grace Coyne – 1g, 2a
Emma Wood- 2g, 1gb, 1ct
Cat Leary- 1g, 1gb
Izzy Casale- 2g, 1a, 1gb
Alison Tegler- 1g
Quinn Sullivan-1 save

Delaware state tourney – quarterfinals
Cape Henlopen 21, Tatnall 2

Cape 15-6- 21
Tatnall 1-1- 2

Cape Henlopen
Chloe Schaeffer 6g
Sawyer Walker 2g
Meredith Lockwood 2g 2a
Kelly Bragg 1g
Lola Messick 2g 2a
Alia Marshall 4g
Ella Rishko 3g 1a
Jackie Cannon 1g
Haley Craig 1a
Riley Keen 1a

Suburban Cryotherapy, the sponsor for Phillylacrosse.com girls’ summaries, offers Cryotherapy and Compression Therapy to speed up recovery and enhance your performance. Click here for more information.

Advertisements

READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines