follow us on...

PIAA boys’, girls’ tournament brackets with championship matchups

Thursday, 6th June 2019

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/4/19

PIAA Tournament – Girls:
Class AA First Round May 28
Villa Maria Academy 21, Bonner-Prendergast 4
Lampeter-Strasburg 15, Wyoming Seminary 10
Kennard-Dale 12, Bishop Shanahan 11, OT
Archbishop Carroll 19, Pottsgrove 4
Cocalico 22, Lewisburg 3
York Catholic 18, Hampton 5
May 31
Springfield-Delco 18, Saucon Valley 8
Oakland Catholic 20, Villa Maria 8

Quarterfinals, June 1
Villa Maria Academy 21, Lampeter-Strasburg 8
Archbishop Carroll 17, Kennard-Dale 12
Springfield-Delco 16, Cocalico 5 
York Catholic 22, Oakland Catholic 9

Semi-Finals June 4
Villa Maria Academy 18, Archbishop Carroll 10
Springfield-Delco 11, York Catholic 10

PIAA Lacrosse Championships June 8 at West Chester East, 10 a.m. – Springfield-Delco vs. Villa Maria Academy

Girls AAA First Round, May 28
Downingtown West 19, State College 5
Harriton 18, Exeter 8
Garnet Valley 25, Upper St. Clair 7
Manheim Township 24, Pine-Richland 6

May 29
Conestoga 14, Wilson 3
Owen J. Roberts 16, Cardinal O’Hara 6
May 31
Radnor 15, Parkland 3
Shady Side 21, McDowell 7

Quarterfinals, June 1
Downingtown West 12, Conestoga 11,OT
Harriton 13, Radnor 7 
Garnet Valley 18, Owen J. Roberts 11
Manheim Township 20, Shady Side 5

Semi-Finals June 4
Harriton 13, Downingtown West 10
Manheim Township 14, Garnet Valley 12

PIAA Lacrosse Championships June 8 at West Chester East, noon – Harriton vs. Manheim Township

Boys
Class AA

First Round, May 28
Bishop Shanahan 18, Scranton Prep 1
Lancaster Country Day 13, Cardinal O’Hara 9
Strath Haven 17, York Catholic 16
Hampton 11, Meadville 3
Hershey 20, Quaker Valley 5
May 30
Crestwood 20, Lewisburg 5
May 31

Southern Lehigh 14, Archbishop Carroll 5
Mars 22, Trinity 12

Quarterfinals, June 1
Bishop Shanahan 12, Southern Lehigh 8
Crestwood 22, Lancaster Country Day 14
Strath Haven 12, Hampton 5
Hershey 13, Mars 8

Semi-Finals June 4
Bishop Shanahan 20, Crestwood 6
Hershey 10, Strath Haven 9

PIAA Lacrosse Championships June 8 at West Chester East, 2:30 p.m. – Bishop Shanahan vs. Hershey

Boys AAAFirst Round, May 28
La Salle 5, Avon Grove 2
Springfield-Delco 11, Manheim Township 5
Mt. Lebanon 10, Palmyra 9
Radnor 14, Hempfield 4
May 29
Conestoga 8, Downingtown East 4
Garnet Valley 13, Wilson 6

May 31
St. Joseph’s Prep 7, Emmaus 3
Pine Richland 17, McDowell 3

Quarterfinals, June 1
La Salle 11, Springfield-Delco 5
Garnet Valley 9, St. Joseph’s Prep 5
Radnor 13, Mt. Lebanon 4
Conestoga 15, Pine-Richland 7

Semi-Finals June 4
La Salle 11, Garnet Valley 10, 2OT
Conestoga 8, Radnor 7

PIAA Lacrosse Championships June 8 at West Chester East, 4:30 p.m. – La Salle vs. Conestoga


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines