follow us on...

Philly girls’ Under Armour Underclass rosters are announced

Friday, 14th June 2019

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/14/19

The Under Armour All American Lacrosse Classic® Underclass Tournament will take place June 27- June 30 in Baltimore, MD.

The event features two divisions in each region, for each gender – the Command Division and Highlight Division. The Command Division will showcase players from the 2022 and 2023 high school graduation years, while the Highlight Division will feature the 2020 and 2021 players. Each division will compete within itself at the tryouts and then the main event to determine which region is the best!

Regions Include: Baltimore, CONNY, Long Island (NY) Upstate New York, Midwest, Philadelphia, New England, New Jersey, South, Southwest, Washington, D.C., West

PHILADELPHIA GIRLS – COMMAND
Name Hometown High School Position
Emma Bradbury Blue Bell, PA Springside Chestnut Hill Ac Mid-Field
Grace Doyle York, PA York Catholic High School Defense
Darcy Felter Wyndmoor, PA Penn Charter Mid-Field
Sarah Gowman Birdsboro, PA Twin Valley High School Defense
Madelyn Greco Glenmoore, PA Downingtown West HS Mid-Field
Delaney Harlan Kennett Square, PA Unionville High School Mid-Field
Alexis Hobson Blue Bell, PA Wissahickon Defense
Charlotte Hodgson Wyndmoor, PA Penn Charter Mid-Field
Anna Kaplan Elverson, PA Twin Valley HS Mid-Field
Piper Kienzle Wayne, PA Conestoga High School Attack
Gabrielle Koury Birchrunville, PA Owen J Roberts Mid-Field
Paris Masaracchia Enola, PA York Catholic High School Defense
Kiley Mottice Downingtown, PA Archbishop John Carroll Mid-Field
Devon Nee Lancaster, PA Manheim Township HS Defense
Lucy Pearson Philadelphia, PA Springside Chestnut Hill Ac Goalie
Brooke Stocku Media, PA Episcopal Academy Mid-Field
Emma Talago Center Valley, PA Allentown Central Catholic Attack
Rory Turner Haverford, PA Haverford High School Goalie
Elle Udo West chester, PA Bishop Shanahan Mid-Field
Marissa White West Chester, PA Agnes Irwin Mid-Field
Carly Wilson Villanova, PA Radnor High School Mid-Field
Sydney Wilson Villanova, PA Radnor High School Mid-Field
Sydney Witwer Lancaster, PA Manheim Township Attack

PHILADELPHIA GIRLS – HIGHLIGHT
Name Hometown High School Position

Alexandra Aufiero Chesterbrook, PA Conestoga High School Defense
Brooke Baker Raleigh, NC Ravenscroft School Mid-Field
Keri Barnett Glenolden, PA Interboro High School Mid-Field
Madelyn Burns Philadelphia, PA Germantown Academy Defense
Caroline Burt Newtown Square, PA Episcopal Academy Attack
Jill Bushinsky Allentown, PA Parkland Senior High School Mid-Field
Rachel Clark Devon, PA Conestoga HS Mid-Field
Hannah Custer Denver, PA Cocalico HS Mid-Field
Quinn Ferry Furlong, PA Central Bucks High School East Mid-Field
Riley Forman Doylestown, PA Central Bucks East Attack
Shannon Garvey West Chester, PA Unionville High School Mid-Field
Georgie Gorelick Berwyn, PA Academy of Notre Dame Mid-Field
Hayley Hunt Philadelpha, PA William Penn Charter School Goalie
Alyssa Long Springfield, PA Springfield (Delco) HS Mid-Field
Emily Lortz Malvern, PA Conestoga High School Defense
Emily Magalotti Wyomissing, PA Wilson West Lawn Mid-Field
Ali McHugh Newtown Square, PA Episcopal Academy Mid-Field
Jayne Morley Malvern, PA Episcopal Academy Defense
Caroline Mullahy Morrisville, NC Cardinal Gibbons High School Attack
Natalie Pansini Villanova, PA Agnes Irwin School Mid-Field
Kathryn Toohey Garnet Valley, PA Garnet Valley Mid-Field
Maggie Tydings Skillman, NJ Deerfield Academy Goalie
Devon Whitaker Wayne, PA Episcopal Academy Mid-Field


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines