follow us on...

New Jersey boys’, girls’ state tournament brackets

Sunday, 19th May 2019

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/19/19

New Jersey state tournament

Boys
Non-Public A

Quarterfinals, May 22
Seton Hall Prep vs. Pope John
Don Bosco Prep vs. Bergen Catholic
St. Augustine Prep vs. Christian Brothers
Delbarton vs. St, Joseph – Montvale
Non Public B
Quarterfinals, May 22

Pingry vs. Dwight-Englewood
Newark Academy vs. Rutgers Prep
Immaculata vs. Morristown-NBeard
Montclair Kimberly vs. Oratory/DePaul winner
South Jersey Group 1
Quarterfinals, May 18

Manasquan 16, Madison 8
Shore 11, Delaware Valley 9
Haddonfield 16, Bernards 12
Glen Ridge 8, New Providence 4
Semifinals, May 22
Shore at Manasquan
Haddonfield at Glen Ridge
South Jersey Group 2
Quarterfinals

Rumson-Fair Haven 13, Holmdel 3
Allentown 11, Seneca 6
Hopewell Valley 8, Wall 7
Somerville 17, Lacey 5
Semifinals, May 22
Allentown at Rumson-Fair Haven
Hopewell Valley at Somerville
SJ Group 3
Quarterfinals

Moorestown 21, Northern Burlington 2
Clearview 14, Mainland 7
Shawnee 18, West Windsor-Plainsboro South 0
Ocean City 13, West Windsor Plainsboro North 3
Semifinals, May 22
Clearview at Moorestown
Shawnee at Ocean City
South Jersey Group 4
Quarterfinals

Montgomery 15, Washington Township 1
Southern 10, Monroe 5
Cherokee 15, Howell 1
Lenape 8, Freehold Twp 5
Semifinals, May 22
Southern at Montgomery
Lenape at Cherokee

Girls
Central Group 2
Quarterfinals

Manasquan 10, Hopewell Valley 9
Cinnaminson 14, Jackson Liberty 11
Ocean Township 14, Wall 5
Red Bank Cathoolic 16, Delran 6
Semifinals, May 21
Cinnaminson at Manasquan
Ocean Township at Red Bank Catholic
Central Group 3
Quarterfinals

Red Bank Regional 14, Northern Burlington 6
West Windsor Plainsboro-North 10, Colts Neck 5
Allentown 16, Steinert 4
Notre Dame 19, Brick Township 14
Semifinals, May 20
West Windsor-Plainsboro North at Red Bank Regional
Allentown at Notre Dame
Central Group 4
Quarterfinals

Princeton 17, Highttown 3
Howell 4, West Windsor-Plainsboro South 3
Toms River North 15, Monroe 7
Rancocas Valley 20, Freehold Township 5
Semifinals, May 21
Howell at Princeton
Toms River North at Rancocas Valley
SJ Group 1
Quarterfinals

Haddon Township 16, Gateway 2
Bishop Eustace 12, Holy Cross Prep 10
Woodstown 16, Our Lady of Mercy 1
Moorestown Friends 18, Holy Spirit 5
Semifinals, May 20
Bishop Eustace at Haddon Township
Woodstown at Moorestown Friends
SJ Group 2
Quarterfinal
s
Haddonfield 20, Sterli g 4
Lower Cape May 12, Barnegat 8
Middle Township 12, West Deptford 11
Camden Catholic 17, Collingswood 1
Semifinals, May 21
Lower Cape May at Haddonfield
Middle Township at Camden Catholic
SJ Group 3
Quarterfinals

Moorestown 19, Lacey 0
Cherry Hill West 11, Mainland 9
Seneca 21, Toms River South 3
Ocean City 19, Central Regional 3
Semifinals, May 20
Cherry Hill West at Moorestown
Seneca at Ocean City
SJ Group 4
Quarterfinals

Eastern 16, Washington Township 9
Cherokee 11, Southern 8
Shawnee 9, Clearview 8
Lenape 18, Kingsway 2
Semifinals, May 21
Cherokee at Eastern
Shawnee at Lenape


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines