follow us on...

.@FusionLax Tuesday boys’ summaries

Tuesday, 4th June 2019

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/4/19

Class AA semifinals
Bishop Shanahan 20, Crestwood 6

B. Shanahan 5-5-8-2=20
Crestwood 0-2–2-2=6

Bishop Shanahan
Vinnie Riccardo 1G
Gabe Goforth 4G 2A
Owen Murray 2G 3A
Bryan Rafferty 1G 2A
Kyle Gucwa 6G 2A
Owen Mehok 1G 2A
Jimmy Bevevino 1G
Connor Whalen 1G
Parker Childs 1G
Luke Pollick 1G
Rob Levan 1G
Tyler Kingsbury 20/26 FO’s

Crestwood
Caporuscio: 2G
Kulak: 2G
Murphy: 1G
Malia: 1G
Zabroski: 3A
O’Farell: 1A

Hershey 10, Strath Haven 9
Hershey 4 0 1 5 – 10
Strath Haven 0 3 5 1 – 9

Hershey
Colin Kondracki 5g
Mark Sickler 3g
Jay Rodriguez 1g
Justin Hoover 1g
Nick Rizzo 2a
Brady Bowman 6 saves

Strath Haven
Nicky Palermo 3g
Ethan Belville 3g, 2a
Ibo Pio 2g, 3a
Wade Mutz 1a
Matt Faggioli 1g
Vincey Palermo 13 saves

PIAA Class AAA semifinals

Conestoga 8, Radnor 7
Conestoga 2-2-2-2=8
Radnor 1-2-2-2=7

Radnor
Jackson Birtwistle- 4G
Damien Ramondo – 2G
David Azzarano – 1G
Drew Brown – 1A
Jack Dooley – 1A
Archer Darrach – 13 saves
Patrick Cullen – 8/17 F-O

Conestoga
Brendan Murphy 3g, 2a
Will Schnorr 1g
Joey Allen 2a
Graham Blatchford 3g, 1a
Patrick Reilly 1g
Julian Grove 1a
PJ Hewitt 10/16 faceoffs
Mick Lee 7 saves

PIAA Class AAA semifinals
La Salle 11, Garnet Valley 10, 2 OT

Garnet Valley 0-5-5-0-0-0- 10
La Salle 3-0-1-6-0–1 11

GV
Mitch Lachman 5g
Jake Morin 4g, 3a
Danny Bradley 1g, 1a
Hunter Baar 2a
Max Busenkell 1a
Bryce Stansfield 1a
Nick Van Horn 15 saves

La Salle
Dan Mallee 4G, 1A (Game-winner in 2 OT)
Zach Coar 2G, 1A
Mason Lazasz 1G
Robert Foster 1G
Christopher Mockaitis 1G
Shane Osborne 2G
Faceoffs 12/23
Christian Suter saves 5

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse.


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines