follow us on...

.@FusionLax Tuesday boys’ summaries

Tuesday, 14th May 2019

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/14/19

District 1 Class AAA playoffs

Upper Dublin 11, Henderson 8
WCH 1 5 2 0 8
UD 2 0 6 3 11

Henderson
Jeff Benson 3g 1a
Jack Micco 1g
Luke Wierman 1g 3a
Jon Hamm 1g
Dan Carnuccio 2g 3a

Upper Dublin
Zack Young 1a
Brian McCarry 2g, 1a
Lucas Roselli 5g
Jayden Santangelo 3g
Lucas Nina-Boesler 1g
Sam Hoffman 9 Saves

Central Bucks East 8, Unionville 4

CB East 4-1-2-1-8
Unionville 3-0-0-1- 4

Unionville
Joey Dettore 3G
Phil Doucette 1G
Drew Lenkaitis 2A
Gerry Ulatowski 1A

CB East
Ryan Stout 3G, 6GB
Ryan Carroll 2G
Jimmy Knepp 1G, 1A, 2GB
Joey Beahan 1G, 1A, 4GB
Ben Yerkes 1G
Ryan Gray 1A
Ryan Eife 1A
Jake Kueny 8 FO wins, 6GB
Liam Rosenthal 12 saves
Evan Bullotta 3GB
Drew Bethke 2CT
Connor Martin 2CT

Spring-Ford 8, Perkiomen Valley 3
Spring Ford: 3 2 1 2 8
Perk Valley: 0 1 1 1 3

Spring-Ford
Nick Teets 1g
Peyton Gensler 3g 2a
Joe Morgan 1g
Pat Wixted 1g
Stephan Westlake 1g
Brad Hart 1g
Ben Swarr 9 saves

Perk Valley
Scaliti 1g
Connor Roop 2g
Goalie 5 saves

Downingtown East 11, Wissahickon 4
D’Town East 4-2-3-2 = 11
Wissahicken 1-0-2-1 = 4

DTE
Brian Miller 2G 2A
Dylan Kilroy 2G
Jack Riley 1G 2A
Grady Meredith 1G 2A
Luke Wetzel 1G 2A
Josh Lee 1G
Mike Ostertag 1G
Jared Kolinsky 1G
Zach Hamilton 1G
Nick Ericson 15/17 Faceoff
Nico Iacovino 18 Saves

Pennridge 15, CR North 10
P 1 6 6 2 15
CRN 2 1 3 4 10

Pennridge
Lazasz 5g
Fanelli 3g 1a
Britney 2g 2a
R Garner 2g 2a
J Garner 1g 2a
Nevells 1g
Hartzell 1g
Swartley 13 Saves

West Chester Rustin 7, Kennett 6
Rustin 0-2-1-4 7
Kennett 0-2-1-3 6

Rustin
Nick Madonna 4g 1a (GW w/ 3 sec left)
Vince Myers 2g 1a
Will Pileggi 1g 1a
Jake Spaniak 1a
Tom Handy 7 saves

North Penn 8, Pennsbury 2

NP Scoring:
Lucas Yannul 3g
Danny Payne 1g 1a
RJ Macnamara 1g
Stephen Rinck 2g
Dakari Luby 1a
Jake Homan 1g
Lars Homan 1a
Bryon Rimmer 9 saves
Will Morrow won 12 out of 13.

Souderton 11, Owen J. Roberts 10

Souderton Scoring:
Cole Witoslawski 5g
Matt Rauch 5a
Brock Azeff 3g
Luke Halteman 2g
Fearghas Evanick 1g
Luke Atiyeh 8 ground balls
Luke Wawrzynek 15/25 on face offs
Axell Beskar 10 saves

Inter-Ac League First round playoffs
Episcopal Academy 10, Germantown Academy 8

EA
Charlie Cunniffe 2G/3A
Nick Bates 3G
Nate Hunter 2G
Rowan Brumbaugh 1G/1A
Jackson Tuma 1G/1A
Jack Henderson 1 G
Gabe Furey 1A
Matt Chess 9 saves
Ryan McKie 7 saves
Jack Henderson 12/20 FO’s

GA
Wills Jordan 1 goal
Gunnar Bogorowski 3 goals
Timmy Ruth 1 goal 1 assist
Noah Spratt 1 goal
Jack McHugh 1 goal
Liam Rosato 1 goal
Brendan Donnelly 8 saves

Penn Charter 9, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 4
PC: 3-3-0-3-9
SCH: 2-0-1-1-4

Penn Charter
Gavin Tygh 17-17 FO, 1 goal
Conor McKee 2 goals, 1 assist
Jayce Dyer 2 goals
Dean Bleiler 2 goals
Antonio DeMarco 2 goals, 1 assist
Nick DiCicco 2 assist
Peter Malitas 1 assist
Chandler Turner 1 assist
Colin Michener 1 assist
Carson Marano 9 saves

SCHA
Fitz McLaughlin 1 G
Luke Neverosky 1G
Ethan Gyllenhaal 1 A
Matt Bown 1 g 1 a
Jake Carpenter 1 G
Bern Popky 11 saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse.


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines