follow us on...

.@FusionLax Saturday boys’ summaries

Saturday, 1st June 2019

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/1/19

PIAA AA Second Round
Strath Haven 12, Hampton 5

Hampton 2 0 2 1 – 5
Strath Haven 2 4 3 3 – 12

Strath Haven
Ibo Pio 4g, a
Ethan Belville 4g, 2a
Nicky Palermo g, a
Matt Faggioli 2g
Alex Lombard g
Walter Clauss a
Matt Shingle 8-for-15 faceoffs
Christian Mazur 4-for-6 faceoffs
Vincey Palermo 6 saves

Hampton
Max Saltrelli 2g
Andrew Coholic g
Ian Andersson g, 2a
Zach Krempasky g
Jake Schwarzbach 8-for-17 faceoffs
Matt Huskey 7 saves

PIAA Class AA Second Round

Bishop Shanahan 12, Southern Lehigh 8
B. Shanahan 5-2-1-4=12
Southern Lehigh 2-0-3-3=8

B. Shanahan
Kyle Gucwa 2G 3A
Bryan Rafferty 4G 1A
Jimmy Bevevino 1G
Owen Mehok 2G 1A
Tyler Kingsbury 1A
Gabe Goforth 3G
Nic Pezone 8 saves

Southern Lehigh
Ken Wolfe 3G 1A
Cooper Nelson 1G
Troy Scozzafaua 1G 3A
Kyle Hoff 2G 1A
Max Johnston 1G 2A
Schlosser 5 saves

PIAA Class AA
Radnor 13, Mount Lebanon 4

Radnor 2 7 3 1 – 13
Mount Lebanon 1 1 1 1 – 4

Radnor
Jackson Birtwistle 3g, 4a
Jack Dooley 2g
Drew Brown 2g, 4a
John Austen 3g
Jaden Goldstein 2g
Damien Raimondo 1a
David Azzarano 1g
Patrick Cullen 12-for-20 faceoffs
Archer Darrach 6 saves

Mount Lebanon
John Sramac 3g, 1a
Ben Sombar 1a
Jack Sullivan 1a
Blake Nelson 1g
Tucker Welch 7 saves

PIAA Class AA
Crestwood 22, Lancaster Country Day School 14

Crestwood
Kulak 3G, 1A
Caporuscio 8G, 2A
Malia 6G, 3A
Murphy 1G, 5A
Zabroski 2G, 4A
Curry 1G
O’Farrell 1G

LCD
Wolfe 5G, 3A
Jones 1G
Scott 3G, 2A
Mikios 1G
Gilbert 1G, 3A
Headbaury 1A
McAnally 2G
Konen krewicz 1G

PIAA Class AAA

Garnet Valley 9, St. Joseph’s Prep 5
GV    0 – 4 – 4 – 1 =   9
UD    0 – 3 – 2 – 0 =   5

Garnet Valley
Mitch Lachman      4G 
Danny Bradley       1G – 4A
Jake Morin             1G – 1A
Max Busenkell        2G – 1A
Sean Shoemaker    1G – 1A
Adam Oldrati              9/17 FO
Nick Van Horn   9 Saves

St. Joe’s Prep
Stephen Schreder 1g
Blake Heiligman 1g
Justin Filak 1g
Jack Winters 1g
Scott O’Connor 1g
Tommy McHugh 7 saves

PIAA Class AAA
Conestoga 15, Pine Richland 7

Conestoga 3-4-3-6=15
Pine Richland 0-3-2-2=7

Conestoga
Brendan Murphy 1g/1a
Will Schnorr 4g/1a
Joey Allen 2g
PJ Hewitt 1g, 8/15 faceoffs
Jake Bouhdary 1g
Scott Smith 2g
Patrick Reilly 1g
Julian Grove 1g,1a
Peter Detwiler 1g,1a
Hugh Hinton 1g,1a
Liam Kirk 1a
Will Yocum 1a
Ian Kim 3/6 faceoffs 
Mick Lee 12 saves
Ryley Savering 1 save

Boys PIAA Class AAA
La Salle 11, Springfield-Delco 5

Springfield 1 2 0 2 -5
La Salle 0 2 5 4 -11

Springfield
Jack Spence 3g, 1a
Liam Difonso 1g
Colin Harkins 1g
Jack Gerzabek 1a
Jack Clark 1a
Jim Donegan 6 saves

La Salle
Shane Osborne 4g, 1a
Zac Coar 3g
Grant Pinto 2g
Chris Mockaitis 1g
Kyle Cullen 1g
Danny Mallee 2a
Christian Suter 8 saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse.


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines