follow us on...

.@FusionLax Friday boys’ summaries – Updated

Friday, 29th March 2019

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 3/29/19

Upper Merion 11, PJP 3 (3/28)
UM 3 3 3 2 11
PJP 0 1 1 1 3

Upper Merion
Josh Reinhardt 5g 7gb 4ct
Ben Hinson 4g 2gb 1ct
Carter Besz 1g 3a 3gb
Nick Lindelow 2a 2gb 1ct
Andy Dixon 1g 1gb
Derek Leflar 13sv 3gb
Scott Clairmont 4gb 3ct

Interboro 13, Upper Moreland 6
Interboro: 7-3-2-1-13
UM: 0-0-4-2-6

Interboro
John scibello 4G 6A
Nick Mormando 4G 1A
Mikey Brown 3G 2A 4GBs
Cj Jones 2 G
Jason Whalen 1 A
AJ Porreca FO 8 wins 2 lose, 7GBs
James Udowenko 6GBs
Dylan Longale 5GB

Upper Moreland
Bach Mayer 2G
Creswick 2G
Dunleavy 1G
Knight 1G

Delaware Valley (PA) 8, Minisink Valley (NY) 5
DV 1 2 3 2 total 8
MV 3 1 0 1 total 5

DV
Shane Roche 2g 1a
Jackson Melnick 2g 2a
Joshua Balcarcel 2g
Alex Husejnovic 2g
James Staeckeler 1a
Jaden Roby 4 saves
Henry Hamill 6 saves
DV 1-1 record

MV
Nico Rivera 1g
Jackson Murphy 1a
Jake Dolson 1g
Jhovanny Olivares 1a
Michael Gresser 1a
Steven Fellenzer 1g
Evan Hewett 1g
Nick Remund 1g
Matt Biddle 8 saves

Boyertown 9, Souderton 2

Souderton scoring:
Walker Martin 1g
Cole Witoslawski 1g
Dylan Anderson 1a
Axell Beskar 10 saves

Archbishop Wood 14, Father Judge 2
Archbishop Wood: 5-2-3-4=14
Father Judge: 0-2-0-0=2

for ABW:
Bryson Wilson (Jr/GK) 5 saves
Colin Bruestle (Sr/A) 3G 1A 3GB
Dan Divita (So/M) 3G 4GB
Sean Nangle (Jr/M) 2G 1GB
Andrew Leinenbach (Sr/A) 1G 1GB
Dan Waltrich (Jr/A) 1G 1GB
Brian Kinkade (Sr/M) 1G 6GB 10/13 faceoffs
Ryan Woertz (So/M) 1G 1GB
Mike Mayer (Sr/M) 1GB 1/3 faceoffs

Pennsbury 11, Pennington 7

Pennsbury
Will Anderson 4g 2a
Ryan DeZutel 2g 1a 16/18 on faceoffs 12 GBs
Colby Seneca 1g 1a
Jesse Keaton 1g 1a
Charlie Nuschke 1g
Will Cusick 1g
Gavin Fleming 1g
Luke Nolan 7 saves

Lower Merion 16, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 8

PW stats
Kissane 4G 3A
Kelly 3G 1A
Wendler 1G
Ziernecki 3A
Mazzie 11 GB
Jowett 16/24 FO

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 13, Upper Dublin 5

SCHA
Fitz McLaughlin 1g
Ethan Gyllenhaal 3g
Matthew Bown 3g, 1a
Jack Myers 1g, 1a
Rex Leineger 3g
Harry Sweitzer 1a
Ricky Amorim 1g
Matt Ottilo 1g
Bern Popky 11 saves
Tyler Guzik 1 save

Garnet Valley 14, CB South 4
GV 4 – 3 – 2 – 5 – 14
CB 2 – 1 – 0 – 1 – 4

Garnet Valley
Max Busenkell 3A
Mitch Lachman 6G
Danny Bradley 2G 2A
Jake Morin 2G 4A
Hunter Baar 1G 2A
Bryce Stansdfield 1
Bishop Barnes 1G
Ryan Louden 1G
Adam Oldrati 12 -10 Faceoffs
Nick Van Horn 11 Saves

CB South
C. Abbonizio 3 g
A, Ballantine 2 a 2 gb
D. Grosso 2 a
J. Riley 1 g
T. Horvath 9/15 4gbs
C. Moore 2/5
M. Mcdonald 3 gbs
A. Novick 1gb
J. Cenci 1 gb
J. Robinson 1gb
M. Montrose 1gb
R. Sphar 1gb
C. Bernstein 14 saves
Ostroff 2 saves

THURSDAY – Shipley 21, St. Petersburg (FL) 5 – Shipley coach Mark Duncan earns 200th career win

Shipley
Braeden Lange 3g 1a
Josh Gallia 3g 1a
Randall Brown 2 g 3a
Luke Grayum 2g 2a
Alex Moeller 1g 2a
Henry Reed 1g 1a 6gbs
Jake McCarthy 2g 10gbs
Jake Olejniczak 1g
Ben Aschkenasy 1g
Tyler Drake 1g
Dean Maner 1g
Sam Talluto 1g
Cam Lite 1g
San Scurto-Davis 1g 1a
Kye Mezrow -2 saves
Nate Yi – 3 saves

New Hope Solebury 17, Perkiomen School 3

NHS
Kyle McLaughlin – 1 Goal and 5 Assists
Kyle Boughner – 5 Goals
Tom Raupp – 4 Goals
Ben Koeppen – 2 Goals and 1 Assist
Parker Cane – 2 Goals
Bryan Dougherty – 1 Goal and 1 Assist
Lear Asplundh – 1 Goal
Ray Brady – 1 Goal
Ian McDonald – 1 assist
Ryan Riggione – 1 assist
Tanner Richmond – 7 Saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines