follow us on...

Beast of the East Showcase All-Stars are announced

Saturday, 22nd June 2019

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/22/19

The Beast of the East All-Stars from Friday at MapleZone Sports Village, Aston, PA:

White Team All-Stars
TJ Herron, 2020 ATT, Dallas (PA)/Zombies
Jack Sparago, 2020 MF, Northern Highland (NJ)/Brotherhood
Tanner Hegerty, 2021 MF, Olentangy Orange (OH)/True Ohio
David DeSousa, 2020 G, Central Dauphin (PA)/Zombies
Isaiah Davis, 2020 ATT, North Allegheny (PA)/APEX
Carter Straub, 2021 MF, The Hill School (PA)/NXT
Zach Fisher, 2021 MF, Conestoga Valley (PA)/IM3 Lacrosse
Noah Young, 2021 FO, Shikellamy (PA)/Shockwave
Connor Flanegan, 2021 G, Lansdale Catholic (PA)/NXT
Nolan DiSora, 2021 ATT, Moravian Academy-PA/HEADstrong Lehigh Valley
Colin McElroy, 2022 DEF, Cardinal Gibbons (NC)/Red Devil United
Mason Lenart, 2021 MF, Wilson (PA)/Big4TripleH
Alex Kaplan, 2020 DEF, Mahwah (NJ)/Brotherhood
Zane Walsh, 2020 MF, Archbishop Carroll (PA)/Mesa
Jack McKenna, 2020 MF, Nazareth (PA)/HEADstrong Lehigh Valley
Logan Tobias, 2020 MF, Upper St. Clair (PA)/Pittsburgh Select
Jack Peterson, 2021 ATT, Severna (MD)/API Diamondbacks
Owen Neubauer, 2020 FO, Monroe Woodbury (NY)/The Swarm
Cooper Hawk, 2020 DEF, Strongsville (OH)/Xcelerate
Tucker Fanzo, 2020 ATT, Southern (MD)/Sidewinders – Beast of the East
Surafel Phillips, 2021 DEF, Broadneck (MD)/PLC
Cameron Poulos, 2021 ATT, Elizabehtown (PA)/IM3
Ryan Barnes, 2020 MF, Boyertown (PA)/Black Bear
Jared Heineman, 2021 LSM, Mt. Olive (NJ)/NJ Hurricanes

Color Team All-Stars
Wyatt Hammel, 2020 G, Northern (PA)/Shockwave
Ethan Parkhill, 2021 ATT, Sun Valley (PA)/PA Roughriders
Kavin Wood, 2022 MF, Cary Academy (NC)/National; RDU
Charlie Box, 2022 MF, Marple Newtown (PA)/Mesa
Chris Haines, 2020 MF, Avon Grove (PA)/Rising Sons
Nate Thomson, 2020 MF, Jefferson Twp (NJ) NJ Hurricanes
Pierce Walker, 2020 MF/ Dripping Springs (TX)/Austin Elite
Andrew (AJ) Frantom, 2020 DEF, Centerville (OH)/Cincinnati True
Frank Barbera, 2021 DEF, Chatham (NJ)/Upper Level
Jason Kuehner, 2020 FO/ Hackettstown (NJ)/NJ Hurricanes
Zachary Jastrzebski, 2020 MF, Hackettstown (NJ)/NJ Hurricanes
Ethan Dewes, 2020 LSM, Strongsville (OH)/Force Strom Elite
Xander Welty, 2021 MF, Brophy College (AZ)/True Lacrosse
Mitchell Arnold, 2020 DEF, North Allegheny (PA)/APEX
William Coben, 2020 ATT, Greenhill School (TX)/StickStar
Keith Carra, 2020 DEF, Malvern Prep (PA)/PA Roughriders
Drew Downing, 2020 FO, South Carroll (MD)/HoCo
Michael Coleman, 2021 ATT, Trinity (PA)/Looney’s
Brady Halloran, 2021 ATT, West York (PA)/TEAM Lacrosse
Raegan Dent, 2022 ATT, Havre de Grace (MD)/True MD
Michael Lupton, 2021 MF, Seton Hall Prep (NJ)/BBL Elite
John Schull, 2021 DEF/West Potomac (MD)/Top Caliber
Jonathan Singer, 2020 G, Don Bosco Prep (NJ)/Swarm
Alexander Schlab, 2021 FO, Dripping Springs (TX)/Austin Elite
Luke McCullough, 2020 LSM, Damascus (MD)/MDX Revolution Elite
Anthony Tarquini, 2020 MF, Ridley (PA)/HEADstrong Quakers

Beast of the East All-Stars

READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines