follow us on...

.@MainLineSportsC Boys’ Class of 2019 Division III Recruits

Monday, 1st January 2018

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Boys’ Class of 2019 Division III Recruits

Ryan Anderson, Wyoming Seminary (PA), attackman, Arcadia University
Alexander Axman, Boyertown High School, midfielder, Delaware Valley University

Hunter Baar, Garnet Valley, midfield/attackman, York College

Angus Ballentine, Central Bucks South, midfielder, Widener University

Johnnie Banks, Pennridge, defenseman, Franklin and Marshall College
Sean Beers, Gloucester Catholic (NJ), attackman, Cabrini University
Travis Berman, River Dell Regional High School (N.J.), attackman, Delaware Valley University

Axell Beskar, Souderton, goalie, Moravian College and Seminary
Jimmy Bevevino, Bishop Shanahan, midfielder, University of Lynchburg

Devon Boyko, Emmaus, defenseman/LSM, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Zachary Broomall, Springfield-Delco, faceoff specialist, DeSales University
Drew Brown, Radnor High School, attackman, Dickinson College
Colby Carlson, Parkland, defenseman, Kean University
Liam Carney, Strath Haven, attackman, Dickinson College

Ryan Carroll, Central Bucks East, attackman, The Catholic University of America

Marty Cattie, Ocean City High School (NJ), midfielder, Salisbury University
Joey Cerar, Moravian Academy (PA), midfielder, who attends Notre Dame School (N.J.) Stevens Institute of Technology
Logan Clefisch, Owen J. Roberts, attackman, Washington College
Shane Clinton, Boyertown, defenseman, Arcadia University
Ethan Cotter, Bayard Rustin, midfielder, University of Lynchburg

Sean DeMott, Wall High School (NJ), goalie, Moravian College and Seminary
Matthew DiIorio, Pennington School (NJ), goalie, Hampden-Sydney College

Connor Donovan, Perkiomen Valley, LSM/defenseman, Ursinus College

Colin Dougherty, Shawnee (NJ), LSM/defenseman, Elizabethtown College
Gaurav Dravida, Cherokee (N.J.), attackman, Amherst College
Connor Evans, Interboro, goalie, Eastern University
Blake Ewaskey, Central Bucks West, defenseman/LSM, University of Scranton
Nicholas Fanelli, Pennridge, attackman, Eastern University
Rob Farrington, Perkiomen Valley, goalie, Cabrini University
Michael Federico, Boyertown, attackman, Arcadia University

Liam Ferry, Marple Newtown, goalie, Albright College
Eli Fisher, Parkland, midfielder, Eastern University
Kevin Fitzgerald, Abington, LSM/defenseman, Widener University

Ryan Flanegan, Lansdale Catholic, attackman, Elizabethtown College
Thomas Freeman, Manheim Township High School, attackman, Bridgewater College
Griffin Ganster, Governor Mifflin High School, midfielder, Cabrini University
Sage Garito, Haverford School, goalie, Franklin and Marshall College
Kyle Golden, Daniel Boone, midfielder, Lebanon Valley College
Stephen Hanscom, Eastern (N.J.), defenseman, Fairleigh Dickinson University
Zac Hanway, Avon Grove, goalie, Christopher Newport University

Joseph Hedderick, Bayard Rustin, midfielder/attackman, Eastern University
Connor Helm, La Salle, midfielder/face-off specialist, Franklin and Marshall College
Cole Hiller, Tatnall (DE), goalie, Roanoke College

Tyler Hoagland, Nazareth, defenseman, Immaculata University
Michael Jameison, Conestoga, defenseman, Washington and Lee University

Jackson Jones, Garnet Valley, midfielder, Rosemont College

Brian Kinkade, Archbishop Wood, face-off/midfielder, Albright College

Tyler Knappenberger, Parkland High School, attackman, Wilkes University

Jozef Korpics, Moravian Academy (PA), goalie, who attends Notre Dame Green Pond (PA), Gwynedd Mercy University
John Lux, Cedar Crest High School, attackman-midfielder, Salisbury University
Carson Marano, Penn Charter, goalie, Amherst College

Lorenzo Marin, Central Bucks South, defenseman/LSM, Arcadia University

Brendan Massey, Appoquinimink High School (DE), attackman, Bryn Athyn College

Ryan Matsinger, Penncrest. midfielder/face-off , Cabrini University

Zach Mayan, Boyertown, LSM/midfielder, Chatham University
Seamus McCloskey, The Haverford School, LSM/defenseman, Dickinson College
Brady McFalls, Boyertown, attackman, Washington College
Jack McHugh, Germantown Academy, defenseman/LSM, Amherst College

Colin McKeever, Lansdale Catholic, LSM, Ursinus College
James McLaughlin, Parkland, goalie, Eastern University
Will Mercado, Lenape (N.J.), attackman/midfielder, Christopher Newport University
Grady Meredith, Downingtown East High School. midfielder, Elizabethtown College
Jack Micco, Henderson, midfielder/face-off specialist, Catholic University of America

Liam Montgomery, West Chester East, LSM, Widener University

Alec Morano, Bishop Eustace Prep (NJ), midfielder, Rhodes College
Brian Noll, Springfield-Delco, LSM, Widener University
Austin Novick, Central Bucks South High School, attackman/midfielder, Widener University
Shane O’Donoghue, Garnet Valley, defenseman, Stevenson University
Dylan O’Mara, Cherokee (N.J.), defenseman, Washington College

Erik Ojert, Central Bucks West, attackman, Ursinus College
Adam Paymer, Hershey, LSM, Christopher Newport University
Daniel Payne, North Penn, midfielder, Catholic University of America
Carson Peck, Avon Grove, midfielder, Roanoke College

Nate Peterson, Harriton, defenseman, Clark University
Nic Pezone, Bishop Shanahan, goalie, Catholic University of America
Josh Pol, Cherokee (N.J.), defenseman, Elizabethtown College
Ryan Prum, Ridley, face-off specialist, Susquehanna University

Bryce Regan, Ridley, defenseman, Delaware Valley University

Kyle Reihner, Scranton Prep, goalie, University of Mount Union

Josh Reinhardt, Upper Merion, attackman, Lebanon Valley College
Christopher Rotola, Randolph (N.J.), defenseman, Widener University

Jeffrey Royall, Quakertown Senior High, attackman, Lycoming College
Nathan Rush, Mainland Regional (N.J.), defenseman, Neumann University
Matthew Scandone, Allentown Central Catholic, midfielder, Catholic University of America
Sean Sonnie, Cinnaminson High School (NJ), goalie, Lycoming College

Ryan Sphar, Central Bucks South, LSM/defenseman, Emerson College
Dom Stella, Avon Grove, defenseman/LSM, York College

Matthew Sy, Lower Merion High School, goalie, Ursinus College
Blake Turnier, Marple Newtown, defenseman/LSM, Cabrini University

Kain Turner, Souderton, defenseman, Wilkes University

Matthew Wilson, West Deptford (N.J.), attackman/midfielder, McDaniel College
Jack Winters, St. Joseph’s Prep, defenseman, Washington College
Cole Witoslawski, Souderton, midfielder, Widener University

Chase Wittbrodt, St. Augustine Prep (N.J.), goalie, Susquehanna University
Jake Yannes, Parkland, attackman/midfielder, Eastern University

Brett Ziegler, Camden Catholic (N.J.), attackman, Delaware Valley University

Philly Colleges

Austin Bolton, C.W. Baker (NY), attackman, Cabrini College

Jeremy Calabro, Robbinsville High School (NJ), attackman, Ursinus College

Canon Coyle, Wayne Valley (N.J.),  defenseman, Neumann University
Vinny Facciponti, Broadneck High School (MD), midfielder-face-off specialist, York College
Sam Flamma, Washington Township (N.J.), LSM, Gwynedd Mercy University
Jack Ford, Homewood (AL), attackman, Swarthmore College
TJ Hoyt, West Deptford (N.J.), midfielder, Widener University

Anthony Inserra, Ocean City (NJ), midfield/attackman, Immaculata University
Ryan Johnson, Scotch Plains Fanwood High School (NJ), LSM, Muhlenberg College
Nick Randzio, East Brunswick High School (NJ), defenseman, Eastern University


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines