follow us on...

.@FusionLax Thursday boys’ lacrosse summaries – Updated

Thursday, 3rd May 2018

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com. Posted 5/3/18

Avon Grove 8, Downingtown East 6
DTE 1-0-3-2 = 6
AG 2-3-1-2 = 8

AG
Jackson Muller 1g
Stefan Evans 1a
Mike Russo 1g
Nick Chastain 2g 1a
Zach Augustine 2g 1a
Jake Smith 1g
Scooter Whiteside 1g
Jason Lengel 1a
Saves: Andrew Spencer 4
Faceoffs: Nate Hammond 15 of 17

DTE
Brian Miller 3G
Colin Armbrust 1G
Grady Meredith 1G
Zach Lee 1G
Bryce Lauletta 1A
Jack Mulcahy 1A
Nico Iacovino 16 Saves

Unionville 15, Kennett 7

Unionville
Zach Lawrence 5g
Drew Lenkaitis 3g5a
Gerry Ulatowski 2g,1a
JOHN Quillman 2g
Andrew Egington 2g
Andrew Bowers 1A
Sam Schriver 1a
Will Ciccarelli 1g
Owen Rogers 6

Methacton 11, Upper Merion 5
Methacton 2-2-6-1 11
U. Merion 1-1-1-2- 5

Methacton – Stanley Kolimago (6G,1A), Kyle Kacala (2G,1A), Pay Sikora (1G,2A), Justin Sanelli (1G), Jaxson Peoples (1A), Jack Wall (1G)

Upper Merion – Josh Reinhart (3G), Joey Meer (1G), Carter Besz (1G), Nick Lindelow (1A)

Unionville 15, kennett 7

Emmaus 11, Nazareth 4
Emmaus 2-1-6-2- 11
Nazareth 3-1-0-0- 4

Emmaus
Michael Leschinsky 3g
Bennett Nakao 1g, 5a
Hunter Krauss 2g
Bailey O’Connor 1a
Sam Conway 2g, 1a
Josh Babbitt 1a
Brent Meilinger 1g
Shane Miller 1g
Grant Hawkins 1a
Gabe Kleis 3 saves
Levin Sarver 6 saves

Nazareth
Nick Maeder 1g
Jake Jones 1g
Mike Marchese 2a
Logan Grom 1g

Southern Lehigh 17, Saucon Valley 3

Southern Lehigh
Ken Wolfe (4,3)
Colin Hoff (3,2)
Ethan Dunham (4,0)
Max Johnston (2,1)
Andrew Smith (2,0)
Kyle Hoff (1,1)
Luke Silvaggio (1,1)
Mike Smith (0,2)
Mike Sisselberger: FO 13/16
Emmett Noone: 3 saves 2 against
Garrett Schlosser: 3 saves 1 against

Allentown Central Catholic 1,3 Easton 9

Easton 5 1 2 1 – 9
Central Catholic 2 6 4 1 – 13

Easton: Goals- Riley Langen 4, Chris Combi 2, Micah Ballew, Greg Sales, Alex Petrignani. Assists- Sales, Petrignani, Ethan Fahie. Saves- Joe Heckel 18. Shots- 28. Rec. 9-6
Central: Goals- Daniel Glemser 3, Matt Marker 2, Zach Nelson 2, Harrison Ike 2, Todd Gloss 2, Drew Fedorich, Matt Scandone. Assists- Nelson 2, Marker 2, Scandone 2, Justin Pasquale. Saves- Nolan Barr 6. Shots- 41 Rec. 12-4.

Pennridge 14 Truman 0
P 7 2 1 4 14
T 0 0 0 0 0

Pennridge
Lennox 3g
N Fanelli 2g1a
Lazasz 2g1a
Hartzell 2g
Aufschlag 1g2a
C Fanelli 1g 1a
Gearhart 1a
T Hart 1g
Richardson 2g
T Banks 2 Saves
Swartley 7 Saves

Radnor 15, Lower Merion 2
RHS: 6,4,5, 0 — 15
LMHS: 0,1,0,1 — 2

Radnor
Jackson Birtwistle 2g, 1a
John Austen 1g 2a
Drew Brown 1g 2a
Ryan Peter 3g 1a
Jack Dooley 1g
Will Fritz 2g 2a
David Azzarano 2g
Eric Halpern 1a
Damien Ramando 2g
Cole Schwartz 1g
Mike McShea 9/9 FO
Patrick Cullen 6/9 FO
Aiden Carter 2/3 FO
Archer Darrach 2 saves
Casey McCullough 4 saves

St. Joe’s Prep 12, Lansdale Catholic 4

SJP
David Shew 2,0
Stephen Shreder 2,0
Scott O’Connor 2,0
Jacob Goss 2,0
Brad Ehrlich 1,0
Eric Scheurle 1,0
Kevin Ortlieb 1,0
Tre Fruncillo 0,3
Brendan Farrell 1,0
Peter Banfe 8/9 FO
Tom McHugh 4 Saves

LC
Ryan Flanegan: 1g, 1gb
Kevin Gianoni: 1g, 1gb
Kyle Dehaven: 1a
Dan white: 1g, 5gb
Ryan Corbett: 1a
Evan Hannings: 1g, 4gb
Joe cook: 1a, 5gb
Jesse brown: 1gb, 1ct
Bryce U’selis: 2gb
Colin McKeever: 2gb, 2ct
Connor Flanegan: 5 saves
John wood: 1 save

Springfield-Delco 14, Harriton 6
Springfield-Delco: 5 3 5 1
Harriton: 0 1 1 4

Spr
M Tulskie 3g
J Debernardi 2g
K Long 3,5
J Spence 2g
L Difonzo 1,2
B Garcia 2g
A Shandley 1a
J Clark 1g
Z Broomall 11/14 FO
J Methlie 7/10 FO
J Donegan 7 saves
R Reger 3 saves

Harriton
Charlie Veasey 3G 1a
Michael Stewart 1G
Leo Wackerman 1G
Max Copley 1G
Evan Prince 5/19 fo
Shane Sullivan 2/4 fo
Robbie DePetris 6 saves
Daniel Silbergeld 7 saves

Bishop Shanahan 10, West Chester East 3
Shanahan 6 1 1 2
WC East 0 1 2 0

Shanahan
Rafferty 1G 1A
K. Gucwa 4G’s 1A
Goforth 2G’s 1A
Pollick 1G
Smyth 2G’s 1A
Pezone 3 saves
Kingsbury 15/16 FO’s

WC East
Carozza 1G 1A
Greiner 2G’s
Andiario 4 saves

Interboro 16, Pottsgrove 3
Interboro 3-4-4-5-16
Pottsgrove 1-2-0-0-3

Interboro
Brody Butler 3G 2A
Steve Schwartz 2G 2A
Gaige Lennon 3G
Johnny Scibello 1G 2A
Mikey Brown 3A
Michael Porrea 2G
Ian Birney 2G
Brett McLaughlin 1G 9GB
Dylan Longale 1G
Nick Mormando 1G

Pottsgrove
R. Howard 2G
S. Nelson 1G

Hatboro-Horsham 15, Upper Moreland 2

HH
Chris Koch – 1G
Will Riemenschneider – 3G
Jason Kleintz – 5G
Jack Hartmaier – 1G
Nic Cerminara – 1G
Mike Brown – 1G
Jake Rickard – 1G
Danny Rusnak – 2G
Eddie Masterson – 7GBs, 3CT
Dylan Fesmire – 3 GBs
Kyle Rudolph – 3GBs, 1CT
Jake Harkness – 2GBs, 2CT
Davis Wheeler – 3GBs
CJ Grier – 3 saves

Cherokee (NJ) 6, Washington Township (NJ) 4
Cherokee 1 1 0 4 6
Washington Township 2 0 2 0 4

Washington Twp
Dante Magliano 1a
Gianluca Lockhart 1g
Carson Shultz 2g
Cole Rueblinger 1g

WC Rustin 19, Sun Valley 7
RUSTIN 2-4-5-8 19
Sun Valley 3-2-1-1 7

Rustin
Nick Madonna 3g 7a
Michael Burke 4g 1a
Alex Hutsell 4g
Ethan Cotter 3g 1a
Jared Marchitell 2g
Andrew Madonna 2a
Anthony Simone 2a
Sean Brown 1g
Vince Myers 1a
Jake Spaniak 1g 14/24 FO
Tucker Flynn 1g 4/5 FO

Perkiomen Valley 9, Owen J Roberts 7
PV 4-1-3-1 9
OJR 2-1-1-3 7

PV Stats
Brian Fehr 3g 1a
Richie Marshall 2g 1a
Connor Roop 1g 2a
Max Nice 1g
Zach Schiffman 1g
Matt Brock 1g 15/20 FO
Nick Steele 1a
Rob Farrington 7 saves

OJR Stats
Joey Tordone 3g 2a
Christian Broft 2g
Shane Beitel 1g
Cooper Chamberlain 1g
Nick Decarlo 1a
OJR goalie #36 4 saves 4 GA
Goalie #7 4 saves 5 GA

Marple Newtown 13, Penncrest 6
Marple Newtown: 5332 13
Penn:2121 6

Mnhs
Saves Liam Ferry x
‎Tyler lynch 1g
Cain tarquini 1g
Jonah ‎fox 1g
Mike may 1g 1a
Julian cabral 1g
Colin ferry 1g 1a
Vince terra 2g
Marlon weathers 2g 2a
Stephen Bradley 1a
Jake Huey 3g

Haverford HS 13, Ridley 6
Haverford 6. 2. 3. 2. 13
Ridley 2. 2. 0. 2. 6

Haverford Goals/Assists
Jack Daly 4/6
Alex McKendry 1/0
Cole Lukasiewicz 1/2
Tom Fredericks 0/1
Kyle Bennett 2/2
Sean Leyden 0/1
JT Smyth 3/0
John Scheivert 2/0
Haverford faceoffs: Matt Young 11-9
Haverford saves: Shane Liney 5

Ridley Goals/ Assists
Nate Desmond 3/0
Matt Haines 3/0
Ridley faceoffs: Dylan Staley 3-9, Ryan Drum 6-4
Ridley: King 8

Conestoga 19 Upper Darby 3
Conestoga 14-4-1-0
Upper Darby 1-0-1-1

Conestoga
Tate Kienzle 4g 5a
Will Schnorr 4g 1a
Tom Nagle 2g
Barret Pitman 1g 1a
James Reilly 1g 1a , 6 for 6 FO
Henry Friedman 2a
Chris Cara 1g
Nick Braendel 1g
Will Delaney 1g
Julian Grove 1g
Joey Allen 1a
Joe Walton 1g
Scott Smith 1g
Cliff Madden 1g
PJ Hewitt 1a, 13 for 16 FO
Aiden Kelly 1a
Nick Cost 1a
Kyle Nicholson 1a
Scott MacMillan 1 save
Mick Lee 4 saves

North Penn 9, Souderton 8

Souderton Scoring:
Stephen Blue 4g
Walker Martin 2g
Adam Booz 2a
Cole Witoslawski 1g
Brock Azeff 1g
Axell Beskar 11 saves.

Archbishop Ryan 11, Father Judge 2

Ryan
Neilson 9/16 FO
Cerceo 1G
Rola 1G 1A
Metzger 4G 1A
Dolan 3A
Taylor 4G 1A
Kalai 1G
Scanlon 1A

Strath Haven 11, Garnet Valley 6
(Strath Haven) : 2-2-2-5 = 11
(Garnet Valley:) :0-1-3-2=6

Strath Haven
Jeff Conner 8G 1A
Ibo Pio 1G 2A
Liam Carney 1G
Nicky Palermo 1G
Chris Rosini 2A
Will Blake 5 Saves

Garnet Valley
Mitch Lachman 1G 1A
Jake Morin 3G 1A
Danny Bradley 1G 1A
Bryce Stansfield 1G
Hunter Baar 1A
Sam Morin 1A
Jason Rose 16 Saves
Adam Oldrati 12 – 9 Faceoffs

West Chester Henderson 17, Great Valley 4
WCH 6 8 2 1 17
GV 1 0 1 2 4

Henderson
A. Rymiszewski 5g 1a
Jeff Benson 1g 1a
Pat Keegan 3a
Joe Saulino 2g 3a
Jack Saulino 2g 2a
Luke Wierman 1a
Jack Micco 3g 1a
Jimmy Mackey 2g
John Hamm 2g
Kyle Dampman 2 saves
Aidan Jacobs 2 saves


Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines