follow us on...

.@FusionLax Monday boys’ lacrosse summaries – Final

Monday, 26th March 2018

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 3/26/18

Quakertown 7, Pleasant Valley 4

Quakertown
Frank Claus 2g, 2a
Jeff Royal 2g, 2a
Jake Lewis 3g
Dan Grubb 1a
Chris Brady 17 Saves

Springfield-Montco 6, Father Judge 2

Springfgield
Paul Richardson 2 goals
Brennan Fluehr 1g
Jeremy Tracey 1g
Tyler Solomon 1g
Nick Pugliese 1g

Souderton 12, Bonner-Prendergast 3

Souderton 6-1 at half

Souderton
Stephen Blue 3g 2a
Adam Booz 3g
Cole Witoslawski 2g 1a
Walker Martin 1g 1a
Mike Raley 1g
Jalen White 1g
Luke Halteman 1g
Luke Bosico 1a
Matt Jacobs 1a
Axell Beskar 9 Saves
Matt Jacobs 8/16 face offs

Manheim Township 12, Cumberland Valley 4
MT – 3+3+4+2=12
CV 1+1+1+1=4

MT
Zach Diamond 3g
Eddie Newman 2g, 2a
Sean Curcio 2g, 1a
Tre Freeman 2g, 1a
Grayson Sallade 2g
Bryce Hutchinson 1g
Will Hurley 2a
Ryan Fluck 1a
Caton Johnson 9 saves

CV
Schneeberger 1g
Schalles 1g
Lanclos 1g
Plessinger 1
Miller 1a
Alex Dudziak 8 saves

Central Bucks West 10, Henderson 5
CBW: 2-2-1-5=10
WCH: 2-0-1-2=5

CBW
Joey Rockovich 3g, 3a
Jake Ojert 2g
Erik Ojert 4g, 2a
Blake Ewaskey 1g
Michael Samson 1a
Ben Sexauer 1a
Max Dunar 12 saves
Garrett Hitchens 8 of 18 faceoffs

Henderson
Arch Rymiszewski 2g 1a
Joe Saulino 1g 1a
Jack Saulino 1a
Luke Wierman 1g
Jon Hamm 1g
Kyle Dampman 12 saves

Holy Ghost Prep 11, Abington 4

HGP
Matt Rueter 1 G 13/16 FO 10 GBs
Dan Kovacevich 1 G 1 A
George Rusnak 3 G
Zach Nangle 3 G 2 A
Owen Yake 1 G 1A
Phil Rueter 1 G
Matt Savinon 1 G
Ben Morschauser 2 A 2/3 FO
Zach May 6 Saves
Another strong defensive effort by Sam Summer, Kaden Marotta, Sean Booth, Jack Mahoney and Nick Appolonia.

WC Rustin 12, Interboro 6
WC Rustin 2-4-3-3 12
Interboro 1-2-2-1 6

Rustin
Nick Madonna 3g 2a
Mike Burke 3g
Alex Hutsell 2g 1a
Vince Myers 2g 1a
Andrew Madonna 1g 1a
Jake Spaniak 1g 5 of 8 FO
Jared Marchitell 8 of 12 FO
Rudy Rucciuti 7 saves

Interboro
M. Porreca 3g 1a
J. Ciabatoni 2g
N. Mormando 1g
B. McLaughlin 7 Ground Balls
C. Evans 6 saves

Council Rock North 11, Archbishop Ryan 10

Ryan
Kalai 3G
D Frechette 2G 1a
B Scanlon 2a
N Taylor 2G 2a
D Cerceo 1G 2A
J Dolan 2G 1a
G Weiss 1a
Neilson 7/17
Levan 0/2
B Alloway 10 Sv.
Dolan first ryan goals transfer from GA

Harriton 9, Methacton 7
Harriton: 0 2 3 4 =9
Methacton: 3 1 3 0 =7

Harriton
Ben Schall 5 g
Charlie Veasey 2g
Michael Stewart 1 g 1 a
Ethan Rodgers 1g
Leo Wackerman 1a
Ben Tishgart 13/17 faceoffs
Robbie De Petris 6 saves
Daniel Silbergeld 5 saves

Methacton
Kyle Kacala (2G)
Pay Sikora (2A)
Jack Pellegrino (1G)
Stanley Kolimago (1G)
Justin Sanelli (1G)
Sean Sykes (1G)
Joe Fusco (1G)
Matt Wall (8 G, 9 G/A)

Boys Latin 10, Conestoga 9 OT

Conestoga
Chris Cara 2G
Nick Cost 2G, 1A
Tate Kienzle 1G 1A
Kent Hjelm 2A
Sean Bailey 1G
Kyle Nicholson 1G
James Reilly 1G , 14/23 FO
Will Schnorr 1G
Cliff Madden 1A
Scott MacMillan 8 Saves

Ridley High School 7, Kennett Square 1
RHS 0-1-4-2 = 7
KS 0-0-1-0 = 1

Ridley High School
Zane Johnston 1g, 3a
Sean Crowley 3g
Eric Stewart 1g
Adam McGrath 1g
Nate Desmond 1g
Matt Haines 1a
Brendan King 12 saves

Upper Dublin 14, Cardinal O’Hara 1
Upper Dublin: 4-6-4-0
Cardinal O’Hara: 0-0-0-1

UD
Jerry Bardol 2g, 4a, 3gb’s
Jason Williams 2g, 4a
Zach Young 3g, 1a, 2gb’s
Max Winebrake 2g, 1a
Brian McCarry 2g, 1a
Cary Romig 1g, 1a
Luke Rosseli 1g, 1a, 4gb’s
Jed Hanson 1g
Nick Sowers 5 gb’s 2ct’s
Jake DiMartile 2gb’s 1ct
Anthony Cerminara 2gb’s
Patrick Tucker 2gb’s
Luke Roselli 11/15 Faceoff
Justin Heckler 3/4 Faceoff

Central Bucks East 9, Hatboro-Horsham 0
SCORE BY QUARTER – 3-0/ 6-0/7-0/9-0

EAST
Brant Billingsly – 1G
Ryan Bullotta – 5G
Jake Ventresca – 1G, 1A
John Galow – 1G
Collin Stein – 1G, 2A
Hayden Durr – 1A

EAST FACE-OFF WINS
Michael Ott – 13 of 13

EAST SAVES
Liam Rosenthal – 4

EAST GROUND BALLS
Jake Kueny – 2
Ryan Stout – 2
John Galow – 4
Michael Ott – 7
Collin Stein – 2
Tyler Tracy – 1
Joey Beahan – 1
Evan Bullotta – 1

CAUSED TURNOVERS
Ryan Stout – 2
Drew Bethke – 1
Tyler Tracy – 1
John Galow – 3
Joey Beahan – 1

Devon Prep 6, Roman Catholic 3

DP
Tim Fitzgerald 4g, 2a
Ethan Gillin 2g, 1a
Ryan Klauder 8 saves
Defense was led by Luke Gutowski, Anthony Maiale, Cole Hines

Suburbanonesports.com contributed to this article


Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines