follow us on...

Delaware boys’ all-league teams are announced

Friday, 15th June 2018

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/15/18

Delaware scholastic all-league teams, 2018:

Blue Hen Boys All Conf, Flight A
Name Position School Grade
First Team
Connor Garrison Attack Appoquinimink 10
Zach Newsome Attack Concord 11
Max Myers Attack Middletown 11
Mathew Kracyla Midfield Middletown 11
Campbell Garrison Midfield Appoquinimink 12
Cody Pheasant Midfield St. Georges 10
Jared Pheasant Defense St. Georges 11
James Kite Defense Middletown 11
Ryan Baccino Defense Appoquinimink 12
Robert Jadick FOGO Appoquinimink 12
Aaron Barber LSM Appoquinimink 12
Mitch Meckley Goalie Appoquinimink 12

Second Team
Luc Dubois Attack Middletown 11
Nick Boinovych Attack Appoquinimink 12
Brenden Massey Attack Appoquinimink 11
Nicholas Davis Midfield Middletown 10
Hunter Wolhar Midfield Appoquinimink 10
Ryan Spellman Midfield Appoquinimink 12
Jack Zelenak Defense Concord 11
Joe Wright Defense Hodgson 12
Aiden Trainer-Mollenkopf Defense Appoquinimink 12
Louis Savino FOGO Middletown 11
Zachary Landreth LSM Hodgson 11
Maclean Frayler Goalie Middletown 11

Third Team
Leo Wright Attack Hodgson 12
Adam Treible Attack Hodgson 11
Michael Markland Attack Newark 12
Adam Olvera Midfield Newark 12
Anthony Rapposelli Midfield Concord 10
James Guthrie Midfield Delcastle 10
Cole Crawford Defense Middletown 12
Mykal Cunningham Defense Delcastle 11
Sean Burg Defense William Penn 12
Gabe Valezquez FOGO Appoquinimink 10
Sean Keller LSM Middletown 10
Seth Augusiewicz Goalie St. Georges 11

Blue Hen Boys All Conf, Flight
Blue Hen Conference: Flight B
Position First Name Last Name Grade School
1st Team
Attack Jackson Trey 11 McKean
Attack Paul Thompson 12 Mount Pleasant
Attack Cameron Ostroff 12 Brandywine
Mid Richard Lopez 12 McKean
Mid Ivan Sidoriak 11 Mount Pleasant
Mid Zachary Wallen 11 Mount Pleasant
Def Tyson Franklin 12 McKean
Def Luke Marshall 12 A.I. Dupont
Def Danny Holden 12 Brandywine
SFO Sam Shanus 12 Mount Pleasant
LSM Jimmy Zheng 11 Brandywine
GK Ramces Tapia 11 McKean

2nd Team
Attack Matt Davis 10 Mount Pleasant
Attack Andy Wright 9 A.I. Dupont
Attack Nicholas Ruggiero 12 Brandywine
Mid Angel Mendez-Garciu 10 A.I. Dupont
Mid Zyon Morales 10 A.I. Dupont
Mid John Murphy 9 Brandywine
Def Jake Duncan 12 Brandywine
Def Wesley Pantano 11 Mount Pleasant
Def Hanish Patel 12 Brandywine
SFO Robert Hopson 12 McKean
LSM Kailan Roberts 12 Mount Pleasant
GK Michael Rodriguez 11 Mount Pleasant

Honorable Mention
Attack Jake Levine 12 Brandywine
Attack Mark Maristch 12 Mount Pleasant
Attack Levi Stilwell 11 McKean
Mid Adam Warner 11 Brandywine
Mid Walter Wright 11 Brandywine
Mid Nick Evans 12 McKean
Def Jake Hannum 9 A.I. Dupont
Def Matt Orgeron 10 Mount Pleasant
Def Jordan Beeman 12 Brandywine
SFO Yasir Santos 11 A.I. Dupont
LSM Tommy Zheng 11 Brandywine
GK Kyle Collins 10 A.I. Dupont

Coach of the Year Adam Browne Brandywine
Player of the Year Luke Marshall A.I DuPont

DISC Boys All Conference
First Team-
Offense
Player’s Name Position School Grade
Eric Pincus Offense Wilmington Friends 12
River Harper Offense Wilmington Friends 12
Peyton McNeill Offense Wilmington Friends 11
Tommy Bloom Offense Sanford 11
Tim Lucky Offense Sanford 9
Warrington Webb Offense St. Andrews 12
Beau Neff Offense Tatnall 11
Brett Wilkinson Offense Tatnall 10
Baird Tuveson Offense St. Andrews 12

1st Team-Defense
Nate Ruhl Defense Wilmington Friends 12
Nicholas Redd Defense Wilmington Friends 10
Chad Connors Defense Wilmington Friends 12
Mac Nicholson Defense St. Andrews 12
Cole Hiller Defense Tatnall 11
Corbin Brumfield Defense Tatnall 10
Nate Ruoss Defense Tatnall 10
Will Togo Defense Tower Hill 10

2nd Team
Josh Cairo Offense Wilmington Christian 12
Evan Roberts Defense Wilmington Christian 12
Nick Sotiropoulos Defense Wilmington Friends 12
Danny Manley Offense Wilmington Friends 12
Owen Goodier Defense Sanford 11
Grant Cragg Offense Sanford 12
Lane Singer Offense Tatnall 10
Luke Headman Defense Tatnall 11
Will Cammerzell Offense St. Andrews 11
Cooper deButts Offense St. Andrews 12
Will Corroon Offense Tower Hill 12

Henlopen Boys All Conference
FIRST TEAM
ATTACK SCHOOL GRADE
LUKE D’AMBROGI C HENLOPEN 11
WILL NEIBRZYDOWSKI DOVER 12
NOAH LONGEST C RODNEY 12

MIDFIELD
DEMETRIUS STEVENSON C RODNEY 12
ZACH TRABAUDO POLYTECH 12
NATHAN QUILLEN S TECH 12

DEFENSE
BROOKS BUCK C HENLOPEN 12
TIM KELLEY C HENLOPEN 12
COLE PALMER DOVER 11

SPECIALIST
EVAN MCCLEARY C RODNEY 11
FACEOFF SPECIALIST
LIAM ZOLPER C HENLOPEN 12
GOALKEEPER
SEAN GRIFFITH C HENLOPEN 11

SECOND TEAM
ATTACK SCHOOL GRADE
JOSH COSDEN C RODNEY 12
PAT O’BRIEN POLYTECH 12
DANE ZIMMERMAN S TECH 12
GABE BEST C HENLOPEN 9
MIDFIELD
JARED WAGENHOFFER C RODNEY 12
JACK DENNIS C HENLOPEN 11
JACOB BROWN C HENLOPEN 12

DEFENSE
NOLAN BROCKMEYER C RODNEY 12
MYLES LAWRENCE C RODNEY 11
MONTRELL JONES POLYTECH 11
TYZHIR MORRIS S TECH 12
SPECIALIST
ZACH DAVIS C RODNEY 11
FACEOFF SPECIALIST
RILEY TRACEY C RODNEY 11
GOALKEEPER
ANTHONY TUNNELL DOVER 11
MATTHEW MILLER SMYRNA 11

HONORABLE MENTION
PLAYER SCHOOL GRADE
JACOB STANT C RODNEY 11
ANDRE CURRIE C HENLOPEN 10
JALEN ADAMS DOVER 12
CHRIS RUTKOSKI POLYTECH 12
JAKE GUZMAN SMYRNA 12
REESE PEARSON S CENTRAL 12
JACK KANE S TECH

COACH OF THE YEAR MATT FAIRCLOTH – CAESAR RODNEY

2018 HENLOPEN SOUTH ALL CONFERENCE BOYS LACROSSE

First Team
ATTACK SCHOOL GRADE
COLE JOSETTI I RIVER 12
CONOR CHRISTIE MILFORD 10
KADE COLLINS L FOREST 10

MIDFIELD
DANTE TRADER, JR DELMAR 9
KURT MOYER L FOREST 12
JON GAGLIONE MILFORD 11

DEFENSE
XAVIER OWENS L FOREST 12
GARRETT WRIGHT DELMAR 9
NICK SLONACHER MILFORD 12
GOALKEEPER
HUNTER GILMORE DELMAR 12
SHANE GAGLIONE MILFORD 12
SPECIALIST LSM
RILEY CUSTODIN S ACADEMY 11
RYAN BURBRIDGE I RIVER 12
FACEOFF SPECIALIST
KARDEN FULLERTON L FOREST 11

Second Team
ATTACK SCHOOL GRADE
WYATT KOVATCH I RIVER 12
CARTER KENTON L FOREST 12
LANE HILL WOODBRIDGE 11
LANDON HAJEK MILFORD 9
MIDFIELD
ALEX HERKA MILFORD 10
PHILLIP FRAZIER DELMAR 12
COREY HASTING WOODBRIDGE 11
CHRIS SMITH S ACADEMY 12
DEFENSE
PATRICK SPENCE I RIVER 11
CHRIS ELLIOT DELMAR 10
CHRIS KENNEDY L FOREST 11

FACEOFF SPECIALIST
ZACH SHULTZ I RIVER 11

HONORABLE MENTION
PLAYER SCHOOL GRADE
ZACH ROSENTHAL DELMAR 12
SAM MILTNER I RIVER 11
REESE YOST L FOREST 12
BRYCE WELLS MILFORD 9
ADAM KRIM S ACADEMY 12
JOSH PROPES WOODBRIDGE 11


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines