follow us on...

All-Suburban One National Conference League Girls’ Team is announced

Thursday, 31st May 2018

Categories All-League, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/31/18

The Suburban One National Conference All League Girls’ Lacrosse Team for 2018:

League Champions: CB East (7-1) and CB West (7-1)
Sportsmanship Award: Council Rock North

First Team
Name Position Grade School
Riley Forman Attack 10 Central Bucks East
Brigitte Bishop Midfield 11 Central Bucks East
Kasey Dietzel Midfield 12 Central Bucks South
Anna Green Midfield 11 Central Bucks South
Maddie Maio Midfield 12 Central Bucks West
Finley Ueland Attack 12 Central Bucks West
Dani Dundas Attack 12 Central Bucks West
Katie Denis Midfield 12 Neshaminy
Brianna O’Donnell Attack 12 North Penn
Grace Loughery Midfield 12 Pennridge
Lily Nolan Midfield 12 Pennsbury
Alexa Machado Goalkeeper 11 Pennridge

Second Team
Name Position Grade School
Quinn Ferry Midfield 10 Central Bucks East
Bella Ridolfi Defense 12 Central Bucks East
Francine Ricchick Midfield 11 Central Bucks South
Casey Reichwein Midfield 11 Central Bucks West
Lucy Varner Defense 12 Central Bucks West
Claudia Steinmetz Midfield 10 Council Rock South
Tori Wright Defense 12 Council Rock South
Grace Sacchetti Midfield 10 North Penn
Shannon Haedrich Defense 11 North Penn
Avery Meiners Defense 11 Pennridge
Annie Price Midfield 12 Pennsbury
Fiona Henderson Goalkeeper 9 CB East

Third Team
Name Position Grade School
Katie Powell Attack 10 Central Bucks East
Sophia Sonnet Defense 11 Central Bucks South
Abby Natoli Midfield 11 Central Bucks West
Liv Fitzgerald Attack 12 Central Bucks West
Anna Pizza Midfield 12 Council Rock North
Kristen Lee Midfield 10 Council Rock South
Kelly Macnamara Attack 12 North Penn
Casey Cavanaugh Midfield 11 North Penn
Casey Hefner Attack 12 Pennridge
Sydney Plunkett Defense 12 Pennsbury
Emelie Curtis Attack 10 Pennsbury
Laura Robinson Goalkeeper 12 Central Bucks South

Honorable Mention
Name Position Grade School
Erin McGovern Attack 12 Central Bucks East
Ashley Gammon Defense 12 Central Bucks South
Deanna Bongarzone Attack 12 Central Bucks South
Eva Altadonna Defense 12 Central Bucks West
Emma Haring Attack 10 Central Bucks West
Chloe Ondria Attack 10 Council Rock North
Kelsey Goetz Attack 12 Neshaminy
Heather Shannon Midfield 11 North Penn
Morgan Dyck Defense 11 North Penn
Caitlyn Amsden Defense 11 Pennridge
Maddy Spratt Midfield 9 Pennsbury
Natalie Smith Goalkeeper 10 Pennsbury


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines