follow us on...

All-Pioneer Athletic Conference girls’ team is announced

Thursday, 31st May 2018

Categories All-League, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/31/18

The All-Pioneer Athletic Conference girls’ team for 2018

All-Frontier Division Teams

First Team

Position First Name Last Name Grade School
Attack Mary Michaud 10th Phoenixville
Attack Monica Rapchinski 12th Pope John Paul II
Defense Becca Lewis 12th Phoenixville
Goalie Charlotte Williamson 12th Pope John Paul II
Midfield Grace Cobaugh 12th Pope John Paul II
Midfield Hope Flack 12th Upper Perkiomen
Midfield Ameerah Green 11th Phoenixville
Midfield Julia Latoff 12th Pope John Paul II
Midfield Julia McLaughlin 10th Pope John Paul II
Midfield Quinn O’Malley 12th Upper Merion
Midfield Riley O’Malley 11th Upper Merion
Midfield Ebony Reddick 12th Pottstown
Midfield Da’zah Reguster 11th Pottstown
Midfield Molly Weygand 11th Upper Merion
Midfield Maddie White 10th Phoenixville

Second Team
Attack Katie Baker 10th Phoenixville
Attack Ally Bonshock 10th Phoenixville
Attack Erika Boyer 12th Upper Perkiomen
Attack Elizabeth Fox 12th Upper Perkiomen
Attack Brooke Saylor 12th Pottsgrove
Attack Emily Williams 11th Pottsgrove
Defense Julie Cherneskie 11th Pope John Paul II
Defense Karli Friend 12th Upper Merion
Defense Jayla Holloway 11th Pottstown
Defense Maeve Riley 10th Pope John Paul II
Defense Lily White 10th Phoenixville
Defense Taylor Wismer 11th Upper Perkiomen
Goalie Reilly Owens 11th Pottstown
Midfield Aiyi Young 10th Upper Perkiomen

All-Liberty Division Teams

1st Team

Position First Name Last Name Grade School
Defense Katie Benton 11th Methacton
Attack Hannah Delahaye 10th Owen J. Roberts
Attack Amanda Diachynsky 11th Boyertown
Attack Kelsey Kilgallon 12th Owen J. Roberts
Attack Paige Tyson 11th Perkiomen Valley
Defense Kylie Cahill 12th Owen J. Roberts
Defense Kaleigh Gallagher 12th Boyertown
Defense Margaret Sell 11th Perkiomen Valley
Goalie Rachel O’Toole 10th Methacton
Midfield Julie Byrne 12th Methacton
Midfield Sydney Fox 12th Boyertown
Midfield Eloise Gebert 11th Owen J. Roberts
Midfield Kathryn Kelley 11th Perkiomen Valley

2nd Team
Attack Ashley Dierolf 11th Boyertown
Attack Maddi Koury 10th Owen J. Roberts
Attack Ashley Schools 11th Norristown
Attack Mia Sheldon 10th Methacton
Attack Olivia Yeagle 11th Spring-Ford
Defense Cassandra Kidwell 12th Boyertown
Defense Mikayla Lynch 12th Spring-Ford
Defense Mary Pat McKenna 11th Spring-Ford
Defense Asia Swenk 12th Boyertown
Goalie Cayden Jarvis 10th Owen J. Roberts
Midfield Cassandra Marte 11th Spring-Ford
Midfield Sophia Murray 11th Owen J. Roberts
Midfield Danika Swech 12th Owen J. Roberts
Midfield Sidney Tornetta 10th Methacton


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines