follow us on...

All-PASLA Academic Team is announced

Tuesday, 5th June 2018

Categories All-League, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/5/18

The All-Pennsylvania Area Schoolgirls Lacrosse Association All-Academic Team for 2018:

Catherine Belveal- Radnor High School
Katie Pelton- Radnor High School
Emily Walsh-Springfield-Montco
Lindsey Smith-Springfield-Montco
Gabrielle Barraco- Parkland High School
Mackenzie Roth- Parkland High School
Lucy Varner- CB West High School
Casey Reichwein-CB West High School
Lauren Scott- Souderton Area High School
Elizabeth O’hara- Souderton Area High School
Hope Flack- Upper Perkiomen High School
Erin Boyle Upper Perkiomen High School
Courtney Bauer- Upper Perkiomen High School
Allyson Marino- Episcopal Academy
Olivia Tuma- Episcopal Academy
Lilly Emery Baum- Episcopal Academy
Annie Price- Pennsbury High School
Isabelle McHugh- Academy of Notre Dame
Natalie Hughes- Academy of Notre Dame
Jackie Lanzalotto- Academy of Notre Dame
Quinn O’ Malley- Upper Merion HS
Molly Weygand- Upper Merion HS
Shannon Haedrich- North Penn High School
Alexa Sparango-North Penn High School
Heather Shannon- North Penn High School
Grace Bartosh- Agnes Irwin School
Camilla Gowen- Agnes Irwin School
Ellie Kirkpatrick-Agnes Irwin School
Lindsey Schreiber- Upper Dublin HS
Caroline Wall- Upper Dublin High School
Becky Browndorf- Upper Dublin High School
Julie Bryne- Methacton High School
Becca Gable- Abington High School
Emma Taviano- Garnet Valley High School
Caroline Carruthers- Garnet Valley High School
Kelly Dickson- Wissahickon High School
Samanatha Intrieri- Wissahickon High School
Naomi Bram- Wissahickon High School
Meghan Ely- Plymouth Whitemarsh High School
Kennedy Reardon- Plymouth Whitemarsh High School
Olivia Lawton- Downington East High School
Grace Loughery- Pennridge High School
Cynthia Menna- George School
Julia Latoff- Pope John Paul 1 High School
Charlotte Williamson- Pope John Paul II High School
Reilly Short- Harriton High School
Lauren Binnion- Harriton High School
Katelin Williams- Harriton High School
Sarah Karwoski- Great Valley High School
Jess Neumaier- The Hill School
Alexis Wapelhorst- Nazereth Area High School
Kylie Geosits- Nazareth Area High School
Madeline Grace Wood- Upper Moreland High School
Emma Malone Unionville High School
Lindsey Golden- Germantown Friends School
Riley Knowles- Germantown Friends School
Natalie Harrity- Germantown Friends School
Morgan Crowley- Friends’ Central School
Benna Berger- Friends’ Central School
Herveline Auguste- Penn Wood
Jessica Daughinais- Phoenixville High School
Sydney Fox- Boyertown High School
Kylie Webb- Boyertown High School
Hannah Mitchell- Boyertown High School
Zoe Torrey- Germantown Academy


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines