follow us on...

USILA All-America: Rambo, Pifani on 1st Team

Wednesday, 24th May 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, College  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/24/17

The United States Intercollegiate Lacrosse Association is proud to announce its 2017 USILA/Nike All-America Teams.

Please see below for the list of Division I All-Americans.

Team Position School FirstName Last Name

Maryland’s Matt Rambo (La Salle, Duke’s LC) – Photo by Rene Schleicher

First Team Attack University at Albany Connor Fields
First Team Attack University of Maryland Matthew Rambo (La Salle)
First Team Attack Yale University Ben Reeves
First Team Attack Loyola University Maryland Patrick Spencer
First Team Midfield Syracuse University Sergio Salcido
First Team Midfield Syracuse University Nick Mariano
First Team Midfield University of Notre Dame Sergio Perkovic
First Team Midfield University of Maryland Conor Kelly
First Team LP Midfield University of Notre Dame John Sexton
First Team SS Middie University of Maryland Isaiah Davis-Allen
First Team Face-off University of Denver Trevor Baptiste
First Team Defense University of Maryland Timothy Muller
First Team Defense University of Notre Dame Garrett Epple
First Team Defense University of North Carolina Austin Pifani (Abington)
First Team Defense The Ohio State University Ben Randall
First Team Goalie University of Richmond Ben Pugh

Second Team Attack University of Denver Connor Cannizzaro
Second Team Attack Duke University Justin Guterding
Second Team Attack Brown University Dylan Molloy
Second Team Midfield Princeton University Zach Currier
Second Team Midfield Villanova University Jake Froccaro
Second Team Midfield Yale University Eric Scott
Second Team Midfield Johns Hopkins University Joel Tinney
Second Team LP Midfield Brown University Larken Kemp
Second Team SS Middie Towson University Jack Adams
Second Team SS Middie Towson University Zach Goodrich
Second Team Face-off The Ohio State University Jake Withers
Second Team Defense University of Denver Christian Burgdorf
Second Team Defense Syracuse University Scott Firman
Second Team Defense University of Richmond Brendan Hynes
Second Team Defense Providence College Jarrod Neumann
Second Team Goalie Hofstra University Jack Concannon

Third Team Attack Hofstra University Josh Byrne
Third Team Attack University of North Carolina Chris Cloutier
Third Team Attack University of Maryland Colin Heacock
Third Team Attack The Ohio State University Tre LeClaire
Third Team Attack Princeton University Michael Sowers (Upper Dublin)
Third Team Midfield University of Virginia Ryan Conrad
Third Team Midfield University of Maryland Tim Rotanz
Third Team Midfield Loyola University Maryland Brian Sherlock
Third Team Midfield Duke University Brad Smith
Third Team LP Midfield University of Pennsylvania Connor Keating (Haverford School)
Third Team LP Midfield United States Naval Academy Matt Rees
Third Team SS Middie University of Notre Dame Drew Schantz (Malvern Prep)
Third Team Face-off University at Albany TD Lerlan
Third Team Defense United States Naval Academy Chris Fennell
Third Team Defense Johns Hopkins University Nicholas Fields
Third Team Defense Rutgers University Michael Rexrode
Third Team Defense Duke University Cade Van Raaphorst
Third Team Goalie Providence College Tate Boyce
Third Team Goalie The Ohio State University Tom Carey
Third Team Goalie Boston University Christian Carson-Banister

Honorable Mention Attack Penn State University Grant Ament (Haverford School)
Honorable Mention Attack Penn State University Nick Aponte

Honorable Mention Attack Hobart College Frank Brown
Honorable Mention Attack Duke University Jack Bruckner
Honorable Mention Attack Harvard University Morgan Cheek
Honorable Mention Attack Villanova University Jack Curran
Honorable Mention Attack Boston University Cal Dearth
Honorable Mention Attack Towson University Ryan Drenner
Honorable Mention Attack The Ohio State University Eric Fannell
Honorable Mention Attack University of Notre Dame Ryder Garnsey
Honorable Mention Attack University of North Carolina Luke Goldstock
Honorable Mention Attack Rutgers University Jules Heningburg
Honorable Mention Attack Bryant University Tucker James
Honorable Mention Attack United States Military Academy Cole Johnson
Honorable Mention Attack University of Virginia Michael Kraus
Honorable Mention Attack Johns Hopkins University Kyle Marr
Honorable Mention Attack Marquette University Ryan McNamara
Honorable Mention Attack Binghamton University Tom Moore
Honorable Mention Attack Penn State University Mac O’Keefe
Honorable Mention Attack Johns Hopkins University Shack Stanwick
Honorable Mention Attack Cornell University Jeff Teat
Honorable Mention Attack University of Denver Ethan Walker
Honorable Mention Attack United States Air Force Academy Chris Walsch
Honorable Mention Attack University of Virginia Zed Williams
Honorable Mention Midfield University of Virginia Dox Aitken (Haverford School)
Honorable Mention Midfield University of Maryland Jared Bernhardt
Honorable Mention Midfield Georgetown University Peter Conley
Honorable Mention Midfield Johns Hopkins University John Crawley
Honorable Mention Midfield University of Denver Colton Jackson
Honorable Mention Midfield Towson University Mike Lynch
Honorable Mention Midfield University at Albany Kyle McClancy
Honorable Mention Midfield University at Albany Adam Osika
Honorable Mention Midfield University of Denver Tyler Pace
Honorable Mention Midfield Penn State University Michael Sutton (St. Augustine Prep)
Honorable Mention Midfield United States Military Academy David Symmes
Honorable Mention Midfield United States Naval Academy Greyson Torain
Honorable Mention LP Midfield Towson University Tyler Mayes
Honorable Mention LP Midfield University of Maryland Matt Neufeldt
Honorable Mention SS Middie Syracuse University Paolo Cifeerri
Honorable Mention SS Middie University of North Carolina Tate Jozokos
Honorable Mention SS Middie The Ohio State University Ryan Terefenko (Wilson)
Honorable Mention SS Middie Yale University Tyler Warner
Honorable Mention SS Middie Duke University Thomas Zenker
Honorable Mention Face-off Yale University Conor Mackie
Honorable Mention Face-off Duke University Kyle Rowe
Honorable Mention Face-off Towson University Alex Woodall
Honorable Mention Defense Penn State University Chris Sabia (Haverford School)
Honorable Mention Defense United States Military Academy Johnny Surdick
Honorable Mention Defense Brown University Alec Tullett
Honorable Mention Defense Binghamton University Garrett Waldron
Honorable Mention Defense University of Maryland Bryce Young (St. Augustine Prep)
Honorable Mention Goalie Duke University Danny Fowler

Tags: , , , ,


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines