follow us on...

PASLA All-Academic team is announced

Friday, 26th May 2017

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/26/17

The 2017 Pennsylvania Schoolgirls Lacrosse Association All-Academic team:

Alexa Solomon- Radnor- Sr
Alison Crump – Germantown Academy- Sr
Allie Scannapieco-Merion Mercy-Sr
Amber Turner-Cheltenham High School-Sr
Anna Lehman- Council Rock North-Sr
Annie Hepburn – Agnes Irwin-Jr
Annie Price- Pennsbury-Jr
Ashleigh Gundy- Shipley-Jr
Ashley Bufano-Garnet Valley- Sr
Ashley Roberts- Lower Merion- Jr
Bethany Hofmann-Garnet Valley-Sr
Bree Gorman-The Hill School- Sr
Brie Daly- Gwynedd Mercy-Sr
Caroline Steller- Merion Mercy-Sr
Carolyn Wilde- Wissahickon HS-Sr
Casey McCallister- Abington HS- Sr
Catherine Belveal-Radnor HS- Jr
Chloe Wszolek- Council Rock South-Sr
Dana Shelton- Cheltenham HS-Sr
Eliza Thaler- Baldwin-Jr
Emma Taviano- Garnet Valley-Jr
Erin Kelly- Hill School- Sr
Fiona Casey- Archbishop Carroll- Sr
Hope Flack- Upper Perkiomen-Jr
Isabelle Jacobs- Germantown Academy-Sr
Julie Byrne- Methacton HS- Jr
Katie O’Connor- Academy of Notre Dame-Sr
Katie Strohl- Lake Lehman-Sr
Laine Garber- Downington West-Jr
Allyson Marino- Episcopal Academy-Jr
Lily Nolan- Pennsbury-Jr
Lindsey Golden-Germantown Friends- Jr
Livi Pinover- Germantown Friends-Sr
Liza becker- Cheltenham HS-Sr
Lucy Varner- CB West-Jr
Maddie Ferraioli- Archbishop Carroll-Sr
Maddie Sjoholm- Abington HS-Sr
Margaret D’Auria-Council Rock North- Sr
Marissa McGarrey- The Baldwin School-Jr
Mason Rode- Springside Chestnut Hill- Sr
Meghan Darcy- Central Bucks West- Sr
Monica Rapchinski- Pope John Paul II- Jr
Natalie Hughes- Academy of Notre Dame-Jr
Natalie Johnston- Perkiomen Valley-Sr
Olivia Fitzgerald- CB West- Jr
Phoebe Christos-Episcopal Academy-Jr
Rachel Yackel- Episcopal Academy-Sr
Rebecca Morris- Abington HS-Jr
Rose Kokol- Archbishop Carroll-Sr
Sara Donnelly- CB East- Sr
Sophie Breedveld-Radnor- Sr
Sophie Smith- Germantown Friends-Sr
Sophie Berger- Friends’ Central School- Sr
Morgan Crowley-Friends’ Central School- Jr
Lorna Macfarlane-Friends’ Central School-Sr
Haydn Hallman- Boyertown High School-Sr
Sydney Fox-Boyertown High School-Jr
Kylie Webb-Boyertown High School-Jr
Isabelle McMahon-Germantown Academy-Sr
Vicki Gallivan- Kennett High School-Sr
Courtney Cubbin- Penn Charter-Sr


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines