follow us on...

.@QuakerCityLax Saturday girls’ summaries – Final

Saturday, 3rd June 2017

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/3/17

PIAA Class AA Quarterfinals

Radnor 20, Villa Maria 8
Radnor 13 7 – 20
Villa Maria 4 4 – 8

Radnor
Cate Cox 6G 4A
Julianne Puckette 5G
Hope Smith 3G 1A
Niocle Massimino 2G 1A
Ellie Mueller 2G 1A
Allison Lanzone 2G
Katie Pelton 1A
Alexa Solomon 8 saves

Villa Maria
Erin Finley 2G 2A
Adele Iacobucci 2G 1A
Hannah Young 3G
Annina Iacobucci 1G
Sarah Delaney 1A
Maddie Medve 10 saves

Bishop Shanahan 12, Gwynedd Mercy 11

Gwynedd Mercy
Kendall Seifert 2g, 1a
Hailey Durkin 4g
Danielle Senour 1g
Lizzy Ferguson 3g
Bridget Beck 1g, 2a
Emma Fiore 1a
Brie Daly 1 a
Gabby Tanner 8 Saves

BSHS
Kenzie Staska 3 goals
Alyssa Manley 3 goals 1 asst
Smith 2 goals 2 asst
Cooper 2 goals
Holowsko 1 goal 2 assts
Erin O’Donnell 1 goal
Jess Gorr 12 saves

PIAA Class AAA Quarterfinals

Archbishop Carroll 15, Owen J. Roberts 5
Archbishop Carroll: 8 7 15
Owen J Roberts: 2 3 5

Archbishop Carroll
Sam Swart 9g
Sydney D’Orsogna 3g
Katie Detwiler 2g
Grace Gallagher 1g, 1a
Maddey Ferraioli 9 saves

Owen J. Roberts
Kelsey Killgallon 2g
Anna Dempsey 1g
Eloise Gebert 1g
Sydney Drumheller 1g
Mia Tornetta 4 saves

Downingtown East 19, Fox Chapel 7

DTE
Barretta 4g
Flynn 3g
E. Wurzel 3g
H. Wurzel 3g
Lawton 2g
Fanelli 1g
Hunter 1g
Person 1g
Webb 1g
Robinson 7 saves
Wurzel sisters and Lawton stood out at the circle
Allison Sheridan and Elise Person led the defense

FC
McCrady 3g
Dcunna 2g
Hardiman 1g
Goodwin 1g

Garnet Valley 11, Conestoga 10, 2 OT
Garnet Valley 6 4 0 1 – 11
Conestoga 3 7 0 0 – 10

Garnet Valley
Kam McNeal 3g
Riley Delaney 3g
Regan Nealon 2g, double OT winner
Madi McKee 2g
Cam Faith 1g, 1a
Kara Nealon 3a
Madi O’Brien 1a
Lauren Kinnee 10 saves

Conestoga
Liz Scott 3g, 2a
Amelia Kienzle 3g
Cameron Evitts 2g, 1a
Scottie Rose Growney 1g, 3a
Nia Scott 1g
Anne Frascella 5 saves

Springfield-Delco 9, Manheim Township 7
Manheim Township 3 4 -7
Springfield-Delco 3 6 -9

Springfield-Delco
Maggie O’Connell 1g
Dana Carlson 3g
Bailey O’Brien 2g
Bridget Whitaker 2g, 1a
Olivia Little 1g, 2a
Julianne Clemens 4 saves

Manheim Township
L. Musser 1a
Skylar Dorenkamp 2g, 1a
Sarah Elias 2g, 1a
Shannon Elias 1g
Lucy Svetec 1g, 2a
Maris Large 1g
Haley McCullough 9 saves

NJ Group 3 State Championship
Summit 9, Moorestown 8
Summit 5 4 -9
Moorestown 5 3 -8

Moorestown
Kayla Frank 1g
Ava Frantz 1g
Kacey Knobloch 2g
Quinn Nicolai 2g
Robin Panzarella 2g, 1a

Summit
Katia Carnevale 2g
Anna Huntley-Robertson 1g, 1a
Helen Johnson 3g
Cecily Stabler 1a
Julia Szynal 2g
Anna Turk 1g
Maddie Collins 8 saves

NJ Group 4 State Championship
Bridgewater-Raritan 16, Eastern 4
Bridgewater-Raritan 8 8 -16
Eastern 1 3 -4

Eastern
Tori Accardo 1a
Amanda Farnsworth 1a
Kara Heck 1g, 1a
Dani mlkvy 1g
Kaela Sierra 1g
Savannah Slack 1g
Cooper Cowdin 6 saves

BR
Hannah Hollingsworth 4g, 2a
Tai Jankowski 2g
Tristin Konen 2g
Julia Lytle 3g, 1a
Ally Mastroianni 4g
Kirsten Murphy 1g, 3a
Addison Reilly 1a
Carlie Bendavid 3 saves

NJ Group 1 State Championship
Oak Knoll 17, Middle Township 8
Oak Knoll 13 4 -17
Middle Township 3 5 -8

Middle Township
Jenna Herlihy 3g
Allison Hunter 3g, 1a
Bridget Ruskey 2g

Oak Knoll
Ali Baiocco 8g, 1a
Katie Duttenhofer 1a
Claire Galvin 1g
Diana Kelly 1g, 2a
Katie Kelly 4g, 2a
Kayleigh Wolff 1g
Annabelle Zebrowski 3g, 2a
Ryan Schlageter 1 save

NJ Group 2 State Championship
Bernards 15, Haddonfield 5
Bernards 7 8 -15
Haddonfield 1 4 -5

Haddonfield
Caroline Beckett 1g
Gabi Connor 1g
Jaimie McCormick 3g

Bernards
Hanna Christian 3g
Elise Cohan 1g, 1a
Ann Gillis 1g
Laurel McHale 5g, 3a
Paige Petty 4g
Annie Thomas 1g, 2a

Quaker City Lacrosse offers elite high school and youth girls’ club/travel programs, summer camp and clinics. Quaker City grads have gone on to succeed as student-athletes at all levels of women’s lacrosse and many have become coaches in the region and beyond. Click here for more info on Quaker City


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines