follow us on...

.@QuakerCityLax Saturday girls’ summaries – Updated

Saturday, 29th April 2017

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/29/17

2017 KSF Lacrosse

Strath Haven 11, Germantown Academy 9
Strath Haven 5-6- 11
GA 3-6- 9

Strath Haven
Maddy Ruffini 1g
Chloe Brennan 1g, 1a, 2DC
Margot Hotham 3g, 5dc, 3cto
Nicole McNeely 1g, 4 dc, 1 ct
Elisa Kruse 1g
Emily Raech 1g, 1ct
Sophie Haase 1g
Gillian Brennan 2g
Katie Capalbo 14 saves

GA
Olivia Doody 4g 1a
Cam Korman 2g
Maddi Ota 1a
Alison Crump 2g
Isabelle Jacobs 1g 2a
Zoe Torrey 13 saves

Agnes Irwin School 6, Owen J Roberts 4
AIS: 5-1 = 6
OJR: 2-2 = 4

AIS
Lila Barker: 1g, 1dc
Alex Hark: 1g, 2dc
Maria Pansini: 2g, 1a, 1dc
Sydney Wolfington: 1g
Emily Wills: 1g, 1a
Emma Macaione: 2ct, 3gb
Hailey Andress: 5 saves, 1 gb

OJR
Anna Dempsey 1a
Eloise Gebert 1g
Frankie Carroll 1g
Kelsey Kilgallon 1g
Sydney Drumheller 1g
Mia Tornetta 9 saves

West Chester Henderson 14, Baldwin 12

Henderson
Claire Applebee 1g 1a 1ct
Lilly Siskind 4g 9dc
Jordyn Bauer 3g 5a 2dc
Shannon Earley 2g 2gb 1dc 1ct
Peighton Bement 4g
Ann Lalicker 4 saves

Baldwin
Natalie Sgro – 1dc, 1ct, 1gb
Carrie Schaeffer – 2ct, 2gb
Marissa McGarrey – 6g, 3dc
Ry Neuman – 1g, 1a
Myla Barnett – 3g, 2a, 2dc
Sean Tuckman – 1g, 1a, 2dc, 3gb
Lila Tuckman – 1dc, 1ct
Joely Simon – 1gb
Lauren Bracken – 1ct, 1gb
Celia Page – 1dc, 1ct, 2gb
Maria Harlamova – 1g
Olivia Tornetta – 5 saves

Abington HS 8, William Penn Charter School 7 2OT

PC
Perri Keefhuss 2 goals
Kaylee Dyer 2 goals
Leah Sax 2 goals
Vanessa Ewing 1 goal 2 draw controls
Emma wilson 1 assist
Alexis Joseph 1 assist
Macaul Mellor 5 draw controls
Courtney Cubbin 5 draw controls

Notre Dame Academy 11, Great Valley HS 10

ND
Kelly Coyle: 4G, 9 GB, 3CT
Makenzie Irvine: 2 G, 2A, 1GB
Claire Nappi- 2G, 1A, 6 GB, 1CT, 3DC
Claire Gola- 1G, 2A, 1GB, 2CT, 4DC
Hannah Gillespie- 1G, 1A, 1GB
Maggie O’Brien- 1A, 2GB, 1DC
Riley Gillin- 1A, 1GB, 1CT, 2DC
Mikayla Dever- 1G, 1GB
Morgan O’Brien- 2GB. 2CT
Isabelle McHugh- 1GB, 2CT
Jackie Lanzalotto- 6 saves

Unionville 13, Harriton 12
Unionville 6 7 – 13
Harriton 11 1 – 12

Harriton
Emily Stewart 1 DCs 1 GBs 1CT
Katelin Williams 3 Goals
Greta Stahl 4 G 4 A 2 GBs 10 DCs
Allie Schwab 2 G 2 A
Molly McDonough 2 G 4DCs 1 CT
Reilly Short 1 G 1 GB 1 CT
Devin McClain 3 Saves

Unionville
Hannah Close 4G 1A
Erin Garvey 3G 1A
Emma Malone 2G
Veronica Hineman 2G
Mauria Blair 1G 1A
Jordan Hower 1G
Madisou Doucette 4 saves

Boyertown HS 13, Villa Maria Academy 10
BT 8 – 5 – 13
VM 8 – 2 – 10

BT
Hannah Wentzel 3a, 4gb, 1ct
Tiff Diachynsky 2gb, 2int, 1ct
Maddy Seijk 3g, 2a, 1gb
Ally Bardman 2gb
Sydney Fox 3g, 1a, 3gb, 4dc
Kate Kada 1g
Kaleigh Gallagher 3gb
Ashley Dierolf 2g, 2a, 2gb
Hannah Mitchell 3gb
Amanda Diachynsky 1a, 1gb
Cassie Kidwell 3gb
Hailey Heimbach 2g, 1a, 4gb
Kylie Webb 1g, 1gb, 6dc
Haydn Hallman 1g, 1gb
Kasey Roberts 2gb, 2ct
Jen O’Connor 3dc
Sarah Didget 3 saves
Kasey Fox 7 saves

VM
Annina Iacobucci 3g, 2a
Audrey Fantazzia 3g
Hannah Young 2g
Caroline Antell 1g
Adele Iacobucci 1g
Lizzy Walheim 1a
Madeline Medve 14 saves

Archbishop Carroll HS 18, Garnet Valley HS 12
Garnet Valley 6 6 – 12
Arch. Carroll 10 8 – 18

Garnet Valley
Riley Delaney 3G 1A
Camryn Faith 3G
Regan Nealon 2G 2A
Madison McKee 2G
Kara Nealon 2G
Lauren Kinnee 6 saves

Archbishop Carroll
Samantha Swart 5G 5A
Kaitlyn Detwiler 4G 1A
Grace Gallagher 4G
Anna Murphy 3G
Sydney D’Orsogna 2G
Shea Neary 1A
Maddey Ferraioli 9 saves

Conestoga HS 6, Bishop Shanahan High School 4

Stoga
Liz Scott 3g
Dana Cicchitti 2g
Scottie Rose Growney 1g 2a
Anne Frascella had 10 saves and act

BS
Staska 2g
Richter 1g
Manley 1g

Merion Mercy 20, Friends’ Central School 10
Half: Merion 14, Friends Central 4

Friends
Aliza 2 goals
Sophie B 5 goals 3 assists
Spud 2 goals
Benua 1 goal

Merion
Brittney Bedrossian 1 goal
Annie Dombromski 2 goals
Emily Hauck 1 goal
Devyn Russo 1 assist
Allie Scannapieco 2 goals 4 assists
Brenna Stone 1 goal
Alexandria Lavelle 1 goal
Kaely Kyle 4 goals 1 assist
Caroline Steller 5 goals 2 assist
Arianna Lavelle 3 goals 3 assists

Episcopal Academy 8, Radnor HS 6

EA
A. Marino 1gb
I. Rohr 4dc, 2gb
A. McHugh 1gb
O. Tuma 1g
D. Whitaker 1g, 2gb
O. Dirks 1g, 3a, 4dc, 1gb
L. Walling 1gb, 1cto
S. Keffer 1g, 3gb
L. Rodio 1gb
K. Crager 1g, 1dc, 2gb
O. Cunningham 1g, 1cto
T. Lucey 2g, 1int
P. Christos 1cto

Radnor
Cate Cox 2G, 1A
Julianne Puckette 1G, 4DC
Ellie Mueller 2G, 2CT, 2GB, 1DC
Sophie Breedveld 1G
Allison Lanzone 1A, 3GB
Alexa Solomon 15 saves, 2GB, 1CT

Upper Dublin HS 17, Shipley School 4
UD 9 8 17
Shipley 1 3 4

Upper Dublin
Hannah Reape 5g 1a
Jackie Rama 2g 1a
Lindsey Schreiber 2g 1a 5 DC 6GB
Mack Moore 1g 3a
Aly Breslin 2g 2a
Caroline Wall 2g
Becky Browndorf 1g 2a
Charlotte Smith 1g
Talia Nysch 1g
Julia Reardon 1a

Shipley
Elizabeth Talluto 2g
Ashleigh Gundy 1g 1a
Natalia Joseph 1g

Hill School 11, Lower Merion HS 4
Hill 5 6 11
LM 0 4 4

Hill
Bree Gorman 2g
Hannah Delahaye 2g
Leah Forrest 1g, 1a
Ally Maner 1g
Eileen Carmichael 1g
Tatumn Eccleston 1g
Hannah Spease 1g
Liz MacMurray 1g
Riley Bauer 1g
Caroline Soderman 1a
Amanda Dupell 1a
Saves: Annie Carroll (2), Mariah Sweeney (4), Megan Mikuen (2)

LM
A. Cruz 1g
A. Roberts 1g
O. Ruth 1g
S. Scimeca 1g

Other games
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 12, Perkiomen Valley 11
Halftime: 8-3 PW

PW
Ali Diamond 3g, 2a
Vic Betterly 3g, 2a
Lexi Petrakis 2g, 2a
Lilly Hanlon 2g
Amanda Fineman 1g
Lucy Sullivan 1g

Perk Valley
Tyson 3g1a
Kelley 2g, 1a
Marasco 2g
Bergman 1g, 1a
Koniencki 1g
Maurer 1g
McGettigan 1 g

Quaker City Lacrosse offers elite high school and youth girls’ club/travel programs, summer camp and clinics. Quaker City grads have gone on to succeed as student-athletes at all levels of women’s lacrosse and many have become coaches in the region and beyond. Click here for more info on Quaker City


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines